{{featured_button_text}}

CLASS A

TEAM SCORING

Millard South 135.5, Lincoln East 121, Omaha Burke 120.5, Columbus 118, Kearney 107, Omaha Central 67, Papillion-La Vista 66.5, Grand Island 58, Papio South 57.5, Bellevue East 56, Millard West 48.5, Norfolk 48, Gretna 45, Omaha Bryan 40, Omaha Westside 38, Creighton Prep 34, Lincoln High 33, Lincoln Southeast 27, Lincoln Northeast 26, Elkhorn South 24, Millard North 23.5, South Sioux City 22, Fremont 15, Lincoln Pius X 11, Bellevue West 10.5, Elkhorn 10, Omaha Northwest 8, Lincoln North Star 7, Omaha North 7, Lincoln Southwest 5, Omaha Benson 4, Omaha South 2.

SEMIFINAL RESULTS

106: Caleb Coyle, Millard South, dec. Juan Pedro, Grand Island, 4-0; Gabe Grice, Bellevue East, won in tie breaker-1 over Brandon Baustert, Lincoln East, 2-1.

113: Garrett Grice, Bellevue East, dec. Blake Cushing, Grand Island, 9-4; Emilio Haynes, Omaha Central, dec. Hunter Nagatani, Kearney, 10-1.

120: Nathan Rizek, Lincoln East, pinned Peyton Martinez, South Sioux City, 1:33; Jakason Burks, Omaha Burke, tech. fall Tanner Kobza, Columbus, 25-10.

126: Ladamien Sturdivant, Omaha Bryan, dec. Cody Carlson, 9-4; Camden Russell, Millard West, won in the ultimate tiebreaker over Cody Niemiec, Papillion-La Vista, 1-1.

132: Phillip Moomey, Kearney, dec. Carter Kucera, Columbus, 11-9; Antrell Taylor, Millard South, dec. Nolan Niemiec, Papillion-La Vista, 14-5.

138: Maxx Mayfield, Lincoln East, pinned Blaine Miller, Omaha Burke, 2:44; Tyler Antoniak, Millard South, dec. Preston Mort, Lincoln Northeast, 8-3.

145: Nick James, Kearney, pinned Trey Nielsen, Omaha Burke, 2:54; Levi May, Millard West, dec. Deon Davis, Omaha Central, 10-3.

152: Chance Fry, Lincoln East, pinned Deson Stapleton, Omaha Burke, 0:58; Cole Price, Papillion-La Vista won in sudden victory-1 over Alex Irizarry, Papio South, 3-1.

160: James Burks, Omaha Burke, dec. Nolan Johnston, Omaha Westside, 12-6; Avery Mcmeekin, Columbus,  pinned Carter Abels, Kearney, 0:40.

170: Cole Huss, Gretna, pinned Kale Dawson, Bellevue West, 3:45; Isaiah Alford, Lincoln High, pinned Blayze Standley, Columbus, 5:22.

182: Isaac Trumble, Millard South, dec. Andrew Muthersbaugh, Lincoln East, 11-0; Trajen Linear, Papio South, pinned Carson Zwingman, Columbus, 4:30.

195: Dillyn Miller, Omaha Burke, dec. Josh Trumble, Millard South, 12-4; TJ Huber, Gretnawon in the ultimate tiebreaker over Anthony Deanda, Columbus, 3-2.

220: Kasten Grape, Columbus, pinned Chris Karmazin, Lincoln East, 0:56; Tony Pray, Creighton Prep, dec. Gavin Peitzmeier, Millard South, 7-1.

285: Conner Cowling, Norfolk, dec. Jack Hasz, Creighton Prep, 3-2; Cade Haberman, Omaha Westside, dec. Jacob Frezell-mcClinton, Omaha Central, 6-2.

CLASS B

TEAM SCORING

Northwest 75, Omaha Skutt 75, Wahoo 72, York 72, Hastings 68.5, Columbus Lakeview 66, Scottsbluff 65, Lexington 61, Plattsmouth 55.5, Sidney 55.5, North Platte 55, Blair 51.5, Waverly 50, Schuyler 44, Cozad 42, Aurora 39, Gering 30, Chadron 26, Beatrice 25, Adams Central 24, Norris 24, Ralston 23, Central City 22, Raymond Central 21, Gothenburg 20, O’Neill 19, Boys Town 18, Fairbury 17, Seward 17, Wayne 16.5, Crete 16, Alliance 14, Nebraska City 14, Ogallala 14, Bennington 12, Auburn 11, Conestoga 10, McCook 10, Holdrege 7, West Point-Beemer 7, Columbus Scotus 4.

SEMIFINAL RESULTS

106: Grady Arends, Northwest, pinned Zach Ourada, Omaha Skutt, 4:24; Quinton Chavez, Gering, dec. Caden Svoboda, Aurora, 7-2.

113: Paul Garcia, Scottsbluff, pinned Jaylan Ruffin, North Platte, 3:29; Jace Russman, Cozad, tech. fall Tanner York, Beatrice, 18-2.

120: Jackson Nielsen, Blair, dec. Paul Ruff, Alliance, 18-8; William Lomax, Boys Town dec. Drew Arnold, Beatrice, 3-2.

126: Caleb Lazure, Omaha Skutt, dec. Nate Rocheleau, Gering, 2-1; Darian Diaz, North Platte, dec. Gage Perry, Columbus Lakeview, 6-1.

132: Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg, dec. Brady Fago, Lexington, 5-1; Jerryd Hernandez, Scottsbluff, dec. Izaak Hunsley, Hastings, 6-4.

138: Trey Arellano, Sidney, pinned Joel Lemburg, Columbus Lakeview, 1:44; Nicholas Stoltenberg, Omaha Skutt, dec. Mason Brumbaugh, Hastings, 15-6.

145: Devontae Gutierrez, Scottsbluff, dec. Brody Raines, Sidney, 16-4; Trystan Berry. Lexington, pinned Kole Ligouri, Auburn, 5:30.

152: Kaleb Canoyer, Waverly, won in sudden victory-1 over Carson Core, Seward, 6-4; Harrison Gocke, York, dec. KC Higer, Sidney, 4-3.

160: Zeth Gerkensmeyer, Columbus Lakeview, dec. Jake Lemmon, Chadron, 9-6; Riley Kopf, Lexington, dec. Gabriel James, Ralston, 14-4.

170: Evan Canoyer, Waverly, dec. Ace York, Fairbury, 10-2; Damen Pape, Hastings, tech. fall over Gavyn Brauer, North Platte, 20-3.

182: Eli Jansen, Omaha Skutt, won in sudden victory-1 over Alec Langan, McCook, 3-1; Jacob Frenzen, Columbus Lakeview, dec. Clark Riesen, Chadron, 6-4.

195: Grady Griess, Northwest, pinned Conner Brown, Adams Central, 0:55; Sam Kolterman, Wahoo, pinned Dylan Meyer, Norris, 1:28.

220: Jesus Maganda, Schuyler, dec. Garett Menke, Bennington, 13-6; Devin Pfeifer, Plattsmouth, tech. fall Gabe Rand, Blair, 20-5.

285: Noah Stafursky, York, won in tiebreaker-1 over Trevor Brown, Waverly, 3-2; Jack Sutton, Wahoo, dec. Josh Stallbaumer, Cozad, 6-5.

CLASS C

TEAM SCORING

Valentine 127, Broken Bow 99, David City 97.5, Aquinas 81, Battle Creek 73.5, Arlington 61, Wood River 53, Milford 48, Logan View 46, Boone Central/NG 41, Malcolm 40, Perkins County 37, Kearney Catholic 33, Pierce 31, Bridgeport 29, Sutton 28.5, Bishop Neumann 25, Syracuse 25, Winnebago 25, North Bend Central 23, Centennial 22, Fillmore Central 22, Gibbon 22, Oakland-Craig 20, Tekamah-Herman 20, Johnson County Central 19, Ord 18, Centura 17, Ravenna 17, Chase County 16, Hershey 16, Hemingford 15, Hartington CC 14, Norfolk Catholic 13, Loomis/Bertrand 12, Cross County/Osceola 11, Gordon-Rushville 11, Twin River 11, Cambridge 9, St. Paul 9, Wakefield-Allen 9, Louisville 8, Shelby-Rising City 6, Stanton 6, H-TR-S 4, Lincoln Christian 4, South Central Unified 4, Southern Valley 4, BRLD 3, Freeman 3, Minden 3, Wilber-Clatonia 3, Kimball 2, Madison 2.

SEMIFINAL RESULTS

106: Dylan Ancheta, Wood River, won in the ultimate tiebreaker over Brock Bolling, Pierce, 4-3; Casey Benavides, Bridgeport, dec. Konner Schluckebier, Milford, 12-6.

113: Chris Williams, Valentine, pinned Carson Thompson, Wood River, 3:39; Zach Zitek, Aquinas, dec. Dru Mueller, Logan View, 8-0.

120: Caydon Mccracken, Battle Creek, pinned Spencer Gaffney, Broken Bow, 3:40; Hunter Gilmore, Arlington, won in sudden victory-1 over Ryan Zoucha, Malcolm, 5-3.

126: Brandon Schram, Tekamah-Herman, dec. Justin Davis, Hemingford, 6-0; Daniel Escandon, Gibbon, dec. Casey Faulkenberry, Broken Bow, 12-6.

132: Gage Krolikowski, Valentine, pinned Jacson Valentine, David City, 1:18; Jeaven Scdoris, Milford, pinned Christopher Feldner, Kearney Catholic, 4:45.

138: Evan Waddington, Wood River, dec. Jefferson McNeill, Oakland-Craig, 8-3; Damien Kersten, Battle Creek, dec. Wyatt Smydra, Norfolk Catholic, 12-4.

145: Chase Olson, Valentine, dec. Joseph Hinrichs, Sutton, 7-2; Justin White, David City, dec. Josh Miller, Arlington, 2-1.

152: Cole Ulmer, Broken Bow, dec. Ty Heimes, Battle Creek, 6-5; Noah Styskal, David City, pinned Kile Bentley, Centura, 2:34.

160: Dylan Vodicka, David City, dec. Brett Tinker, Pierce, 9-1; Caleb Long, Valentine, pinned Ethan Dozler, Boone Central/NG, 1:38.

170: Lathan Duda, Broken Bow, dec. Alex Chapa, Ravenna, 4-3; Zach Borer, North Bend Central, dec. Lane Mcginley, Valentine, 11-0.

182: Luke Fairbanks, Bishop Neumann, dec. Kobe Wilkins, Arlington, 11-6; Joseph Reimers, Aquinas, pinned Drew Sprinkle, Cambridge, 2:37.

195: Beau Wood, Perkins County, pinned Colton Duda, Broken Bow, 1:19; Haydn Deinert, Malcolm, won in sudden victory-1 over Ryder Fuchs, Pierce, 3-1.

220: Jon Merten, Boone Central/NG, dec. Austin Marx, Battle Creek, 5-1; Remington Gay, Arlington, pinned Kalten Bauers, Centennial, 2:38.

285: Prosper Gilpin, Winnebago, pinned Jake Ingwersen, David City, 0:55; Riley Moses, Fillmore Central, dec. Drew Drake, Broken Bow, 3-0.

CLASS D

TEAM SCORING

Archbishop Bergan 99, Plainview 99, Amherst 60.5, Elkhorn Valley 57, Central Valley 56, Mullen 55, Burwell 48, Neligh-Oakdale 47, Thayer Central 39, Clearwater-Orchard 38, Howells-Dodge 35, Nebraska Christian 35, Weeping Water 34, High Plains 33, Randolph 31, Sutherland 31, Winside 31, North Central 29, Bayard 27, Twin Loup 27, Maxwell 26, Shelton 25, Overton 24, Pleasanton 23.5, Creighton 22.5, Elwood 22, Morrill 22, Stapleton 22, Friend 21, Southwest 18, Alma 15, Wisner-Pilger 15, Arcadia/Loup City 14, Garden County 13, Hitchcock County 12, Medicine Valley 12, North Platte SP 12, Ainsworth 11, Ansley-Litchfield 11, Harvard 11, Tri County 11, Palmer 10.5, Axtell 10, Hyannis 10, Arapahoe 9, Brady 9, Franklin 9, Fullerton 9, South Loup 9, St. Mary's 8, West Holt 8, Elm Creek 6.5, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 4, Sandhills/Thedford 4, Anselmo-Merna 3, Dundy County-Stratton 3, Meridian 3, Hay Springs 2, Crawford 1, Pender 1.

SEMIFINAL RESULTS

106:Logan Russell, High Plains, dec. Hunter Bennett, Elkhorn Valley, 6-1; Eli Lanham, Plainview, dec. Jesse Sauceda, Shelton, 7-4.

113: Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh-Oakdale, dec. Teven Marshall, Mullen, 9-1; Caden Arps, Archbishop Bergan, won in sudden victory-1 over Scout Ashburn, Plainview, 4-2.

120: Shaye Wood, Central Valley, dec. Jeremy Larson, Brady, 2-1; Zach Hamilton, Archbishop Bergan, tech. fall Isaiah Shields, Amherst, 16-0.

126: Nate Christensen, Plainview, dec. Ruger Reimers, Palmer, 6-2; Quentyn Frank, Amherst, dec. Keegan Casey, Thayer Central, 5-3.

132: Andrew Herley, Neligh-Oakdale, dec. Trigger Pokorny, Central Valley, 8-4; Tyler Pawloski, Pleasanton,  tech. fall Damian Stewart, Thayer Central, 18-3.

138: Joel Ostrom, Burwell, dec. Cole Laible, West Holt, 9-1; Enrique Martinez, Central Valley pinned Connor Sonderup, Fullerton, 3:50.

145: Will Gunning, Plainview, won in sudden victory-1 over Brett Riggs, Maxwell, 7-5; Jacob Johnson, Archbishop Bergan, dec. Samuel Florell, Amherst, 11-3.

152: Colby Coons, Twin Loup, dec. Austin Garcia, Morrill, 8-6; William White, Sutherland, dec. Conner Schutz, Elwood, 10-2.

160: Joshua McFarland, Elkhorn Valley, pinned Dylan Soule, High Plains, 2:59; Seth Simants, Stapleton, dec. James Polen, North Central, Dec 9-5.

170: Bryce Zimmerer, Creighton, dec. Jarin Potts, Amherst, 6-1; Noah Scott, Randolph, dec. Chase Haussermann, Franklin, 16-2.

182: Corey Dawe, Burwell, pinned Ethan Villwok, Archbishop Bergan, 4:00; Edwen Baptista, Friend, dec. Dylan Horejsi, Howells-Dodge, 10-5.

195: Karsen Hunter, Bayard, pinned Collin Gale, Plainview, 1:14; Clay Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, pinned Micheal Jensen, Winside, 4:36.

220: Carter Throener, Howells-Dodge, dec. Landon Beaver, Wisner-Pilger, 14-5; Peyton Cone, Archbishop Bergan, dec. Donaven Nolze, Clearwater-Orchard, 6-2.

285: Marcus Cave, Weeping Water, pinned Jakob Jerabek, Arcadia/Loup City, 2:28; Kien Martin, Overton, pinned Christian Yaw, Elkhorn Valley, 5:48.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments