Try 1 month for 99¢

B-1 AT PLATTEVIEW

TEAM SCORING-STATE QUALIFIERS

Blair 177½-10, Columbus Lakeview 174-8, Plattsmouth 146-6, Omaha Skutt 135-5, Ralston 119½-6, Seward 111-5, Nebraska City 97-5, Beatrice 95½-4, Bennington 89-3, West Point-Beemer 89-3, Platteview 8½-0, Omaha Roncalli 5-0.

STATE QUALIFIERS

106--1. Zach Ourada, Omaha Skutt, dec. Luke Bailey, Blair, 4-3; 3. Hayden Schalk, Nebraska City, dec. Cash Duncan, 7-0.

113--1. Michael Mass, Ralston, dec. Tanner York, Beatrice, 4-3; 3. Landon Templar, Blair, dec. Reid Stacke, Nebraska City, 4-3.

120--1. Jackson Nielsen, Blair, dec. Drew Arnold, Beatrice, 10-8; 3. Caden Corcoran, Ralston, dec. Jorge Loarca, Nebraska City, 8-1.

126--1. Caleb Lazure, Omaha Skutt, dec. Gage Perry, Columbus Lakeview, 9-3; 3. Trevor Reinke, Beatrice, pinned Jose Salazar, West Point-Beemer, 2:52.

132--1. Sean Martin, Seward, dec. Noah Talmadge, Ralston, 3-0; 3. Brock Bashus, Plattsmouth, major dec. Josh DeLunger, Nebraska City, 14-2..

138--1. Nicholas Stoltenberg, Omaha Skutt, dec. Colby Puck, Bennington, 10-5; 3. Joel Lemburg, Columbus Lakeview, dec. Charlie Powers, Blair, 9-7.

145--1. Chris Adams, Nebraska City, dec. Boston Barcel, Columbus Lakeview, 11-5; 3. Connor Drahota, Omaha Skutt, dec. Zach Nielsen, Plattsmouth, 8-4.

152--1.Carson Core, Seward, won by forfeit Raymond Loftis, West Point-Beemer, 15-4; 3. Liam Landauer, Blair, pinned Miguel James, Ralston, 4:02.

160--1. Zeth Gerkensmeyer, Columbus Lakeview, dec. Gabriel James, Ralston, 8-4; 3. Jordan Moyer, Nebraska City, major dec. Treyton Jones, Blair, 13-3..

170--1. Jayden Wooten, Plattsmouth, dec. Brogan Felhafer, Seward, 8-5; 3. Brook Behlen, Columbus Lakeview, pinned Trey Lewis, Blair, 1:49.

182--1. Eli Jansen, Omaha Skutt, dec. Jacob Frenzen, Columbus Lakeview, 6-1; 3. Buzz Lutter, Bennington, dec. Dakota Adams, Beatrice, 4-0.

195--1. Drake Rader, Plattsmouth, pinned Austen Smith, Columbus Lakeview, 3:42; 3. Zach Ellingson, Seward, pinned Trevor Rutcosky, Blair, 2:38.

220--1.Devin Pfeifer, Plattsmouth, dec. Garrett Menke, Bennington, 7-2; 3. Joe Rodriguez, West Point-Beemer, dec. Gabe Rand, Blair, 9-7.

285--1. Trevor Nielsen, Plattsmouth, dec. Cody Thompson, Columbus Lakeview, 6-1; 3. Brady Soukup, Blair, dec. David Hernandez, Ralston, 2-1.

B-2 AT NORTHWEST

TEAM SCORING-STATE QUALIFIERS

Northwest 185½-8, York 183-8, Schuyler 145-6, Central City 140-6, Adams Central 104-6, Norris 96-5, Columbus Scotus 94½-6, O’Neill 89-4, Wayne 72½-4, Ashland-Greenwood 38½-0, Mount Michael 36-1, Omaha Gross 33-2.

STATE QUALIFIERS

106--1. Grady Arends, Northwest, major dec. Ty Rainforth, O’Neill, 10-2; 3. Devon Ackles, Adams Central, dec. Daniel Tworak, Columbus Scotus, 3-2.

113--1. Tristen Obermiller, Adams Central, dec. Thomas Ivey, York, 3-2; 3. Landyn Maschmeier, Columbus Scotus, pinned Jackson Franks, Omaha Gross, :47.

120--1. Dyson Kunz, Central City, major dec. Grayson Fries, Northwest, 11-0; 3. Reece Jaqua, Wayne, dec. Kaleb Eliker, York, 8-1.

126--1. Collin Quandt, Northwest, dec. Kenneth Castro, Schuyler, 9-2; 3. Cameron Muhs, Wayne, major dec. Oscar Lopez, O’Neill, 13-3.

132--1. Koby Brandenburg, Central City, dec. Brady Thompson, O’Neill, 7-3; 3. Nick Taylor, Columbus Scotus, won by injury forfeit Jarrett Cline, Mount Michael.

138--1. Juan Vergara, Wayne, dec. Miguel Roman, Schuyler, 9-3; 3. Cameron Kort, Adams Central, dec. Jackson Neville, Columbus Scotus, 4-3.

145--1. Jackson Tejeda, Central City, dec. Owen Friesen, Northwest, 9-6; 3. Tanner Storjohann, O’Neill, major dec. Blake Hessler, Adams Central, 9-0.

152--1. Harrison Gocke, York, pinned Jared Gallion, Central City, 1:34; 3. Tyler Nelson, Norris, dec. Austin Cooley, Northwest, 5-3.

160--1. Sam Moore, Central City, dec. Caden Yrkoski, Schuyler, 10-5; 3. Evan Sliva, Columbus Scotus, dec. Reid Korth, Wayne, 4-3.

170--1. Zachary Serna, Norris, dec. Chase Cotton, York, 10-3; 3. Dyllan Lee, Central City, pinned Evan Hand, Columbus Scotus, 0:55.

182--1. Kobe Lyons, York, dec. WIlliam Marxsen, Schuyler, 3-2; 3. Noah Machnicky, Adams Central, won by forfeit Isaac Martinez, Omaha Gross.

195--1. Grady Griess, Northwest, pinned Brayan Rodriguez, York, 1:10; 3. Dylan Meyer, Norris, pinned Conner Brown, Adams Central, 2:09.

220--1. Jesus Maganda, Schuyler, dec. Cooper Kiser, Northwest, 6-3; 3. Douglas Lazo, York, pinned Dawson Dorn, Norris, 1:43.

285--1. Noah Stafursky, York, dec. Marcos Martinez, Northwest, 4-0; 3. Nouredin Nouili, Norris, pinned Alejandro Sanabria, Schuyler, 0:50.

B-3 AT AURORA

TEAM SCORING-STATE QUALIFIERS

Hastings 214½-10, Wahoo 193-9, Waverly 117-6, Aurora 109½-4, Raymond Central 105½-6, Fairbury 105-4, Conestoga 90-4, Crete 80-5, Auburn 67-3, Boys Town 54-2, Falls City 32-1, Omaha Concordia 24-1.

STATE QUALIFIERS

106--1. Caden Svoboda, Aurora, dec. Trae Greve, Waverly, 5-0; 3. Malachi Bordovsky, Wahoo, pinned Dawson Hardesty, Conestoga, 3:27.

113--1. Landon Zeckser, Hastings, dec. Mitch Albrecht, Raymond Central, 2-0; 3. Jalen Maher, Auburn, dec. Sebastian Lausterer, Wahoo, 6-4.

120--1. William Lomax, Boys Town, dec. Cesar Sandoval, Conestoga, 3-2; 3. Dylan Miller, Hastings, dec. Logan Bryce, Raymond Central, 6-1.

126--1. Bryce Brown, Hastings, major dec. Nick Springer, Raymond Central, 14-4; 3. Thomas Buchanan, Crete, pinned Carson York, Fairbury, 1:41.

132--1. Izaak Hunsley, Hastings, dec. Trevor Kluck, Aurora, 4-0; 3. Trenton Ford, Auburn, pinned Max Revers, Omaha Concordia, 1:39.

138--1. Mason Brumbaugh, Hastings, won by forfeit, Trey Shanahan, Wahoo; 3. John Karpov, Raymond Central, pinned Alex Davenport, Waverly, 1:51.

145--1. Easton Albrecht, Raymond Central, dec. Seth Wonch, Aurora, 8-1; 3. Peyten Walling, Wahoo, dec. Kole Ligouri, Auburn, 6-5.

152--1. Zane Bennett, Wahoo, pinned, Kaleb Canoyer, Waverly, 3:41; 3. Carter Pursley Aurora, pinned Conner Kreikemeier, Raymond Central, 3:00.

160--1. Cooper Hancock, Wahoo, pinned, Dylan White, Crete, 4:19; 3. Brandon Hinrichs, Fairbury, major dec. Jackson Phelps, Hastings, 9-1.

170--1. Damen Pape, Hastings, dec. Evan Canoyer, Waverly, 7-1; 3. Ace York, Fairbury, pinned Nigel Bridger, Crete, 2:43.

182--1. Seth Firmanik, Fairbury, dec. Kole Bordovsky, Wahoo, 8-2; 3. Kolton Johnson, Crete, dec. Owen Snipes, Conestoga, 3-1.

195--1. Sam Kolterman, Wahoo, pinned Evan Morara, Hastings, 1:30; 3. Cody Lomax, Crete, pinned Domenic Hyson, Fairbury, 1:34.

220--1. Romeo Wright, Boys Town, dec. Blake Davis, Hastings, 4-1; 3. Jared Nielsen, Waverly, pinned Hunter Thonen, Conestoga, 1:51.

285--1. Jack Sutton, Wahoo, pinned Trevor Brown, Waverly, 5:07; 3. Josh Callejas, Hastings, pinned Jaden Nolte, Falls City, 0:36.

B-4 AT OGALLALA

TEAM SCORING-STATE QUALIFIERS

Lexington 144-7, Sidney 139½-7, Cozad 131-6, McCook 125-8, North Platte 113½-4, Chadron 102½-4, Alliance 90-5, Scottsbluff 87-4, Holdrege 79-3, Ogallala 62-3, Gering 58-3, Gothenburg 39-1.

STATE QUALIFIERS

106--1. Quinton Chavez, Gering, dec. Austin Munier, Sidney, 12-6; 3. Ivan Lazo, Lexington, pinned Jullian Stiver, McCook, 3:42.

113--1. Paul Garcia, Scottsbluff, dec. Jace Russman, Cozad, 9-4; 3. Cameron Brauer, Sidney, major dec. Jaylan Ruffin, North Platte, 13-.

120--1. Paul Ruff, Alliance, dec. Ean Bailey, Lexington, 3-0; 3. Brock Little, North Platte, major dec. Jacob Peckham, Sidney, 10-1.

126--1. Darian Diaz, North Platte, dec. Nate Rocheleau, Gering, 7-2; 3. Kevin Price, Scottsbluff, pinned Talyn Campbell, McCook, 2:22.

132--1. Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg, dec. Jerryd Hernandez, Scottsbluff, 9-7; 3. Gage Stokey, Ogallala, dec. Brady Fago, Lexington, 5-2.

138--1. Trey Arellano, Sidney, dec. Treven Melroy, Holdrege, 11-4; 3. Tate Felber, McCook, SV-1 Breckin Loftin, Cozad, 7-5.

145--1. Devontae Gutierrez, Scottsbluff, dec. Trystan Berry, Lexington, 8-3; 3. Cameron Zink, Ogallala, dec. Brody Raines, Sidney, 10-8.

152--1. Blake Hoffmaster, Cozad, dec. KC Hilger, Sidney, 12-7; 3. Philip Halstead, Alliance, dec. Jacob Awiszus, Gering, 7-4.

160--1. Riley Kopf, Lexington, dec. Jake Lemmon, Chadron, 8-5; 3. Cash Arensdorf, North Platte, dec. Brady Robb, Sidney, 6-1.

170--1. Conner Wescoat, Cozad, pinned Gavyn Brauer, North Platte, 4:49; 3. Brock Skinner, Ogallala, dec. Kody Hahn, McCook, 6-5.

182--1. Alec Langan, McCook, dec. Clark Riesen, Chadron, 6-0; 3. Aidan Stuart, Lexington, dec. Matthew Escamilla, Alliance, 13-6.

195--1. Imanol Munoz, Holdrege, dec. Lance Cattin, Chadron, 14-8; 3. Jayden Bauer, Alliance, SV-1 Jared Cole, McCook, 3-1.

220--1. Trent Weak, Holdrege, dec. Cade Stott, Cozad, 5-3; 3. Colin Giron, McCook, pinned Baily Hood, Alliance, 4:38.

285--1. Josh Stallbaumer, Cozad, pinned Jade Wurth, Lexington, 5:27; 3. Isaiah Beye, Chadron, pinned Hunter Cunningham, McCook, 0:29.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments