Try 1 month for 99¢
Lincoln Southeast volleyball at Lincoln Northeast, 10.16.18

Lincoln Southeast's Brittany Wulf goes for a kill against Lincoln Northeast on Tuesday at Northeast.

CLASS A

Gretna--Jadyn Makovicka, Baylie Shearer, Lydia Yost; Kearney--Jordyn Kohlz, Ashton Mehlin, Alexis Mishou, Lily Novacek, Aspen Rusher, Claire Vanderbeek, Adi Wood; Lincoln North Star--Bekka Allick, Cassandra Corral; Lincoln Northeast--Logan Gronewold, Maddie Bahm; Lincoln Pius X--Morgan Christiansen, Alexis Markowski; Lincoln Southeast--Brittnay Wulf; Lincoln Southwest--Jaden Ferguson, Mariah Zcolanek; Millard North--Emma Grunkmeyer, Allie Kerns, Samantha Steele; Millard South--Sam Steele, Jaisee Stinson; Millard West--Gaby Nordaker, Hailey Peterson, Bailey Wilson; Norfolk--Anden Baumann, Alex Ruth, Gabby Ruth; Omaha Central--Delaney Demman, Peyton Preston, Savanna Vacek; Omaha Marian--MC Daubendiek, Ellie Miller, Sophia Moes, Ashely Straub, Hailey Zuroske; Omaha Northwest--Taniya Golden; Papillion-La Vista--Erin Broin, Chloe Paschal, Samantha Riggs, Brooklyn Schram; Papillion-La Vista South--Mara LeGrand, Leah Palensky.

CLASS B

Alliance--Jordan Hopp, Ryley Rolls; Aurora--Paxtyn Dummer, Cassidy Knust, Adde Smith; Beatrice--Mariah Allen, Devyn Burroughs, Makenzie Hatcliff, Mckenzie Osborne, Alexis Thavenet; Bennington--Grace Jensen, Elizabeth Rupprecht; Columbus--Jaidyn Garrett, Kylie Wisehart; Crete--Ellie Allen; Elkhorn--Emma Crouch; Maggie McElhose; Elkhorn South--Ibi Green, Lexie Booth, Kenzie Saitta, Kylie Weeks, Madi Woodin; Hastings--Kamri Adler, Cecelia Beahm; McCook--Peyton Doucet, Jayceea Hanson, Mackenzie Smith; Nebraska City--Madison Borns, Brooke Brown, Isabella Denniston, Jolie Thompson; Norris--Maisie Boesiger, Lauren Borer, Michaela Boon, Nyah Chambers, Maddy Ramsey, Molly Ramsey, Brianna Stai; North Platte--Abbie Hedgecock, Peyton Neff; Northwest--Whitney Brown; Omaha Duchesne--Sofia Bressani, Caroline Ortman, Mary Pat Taylor; Omaha Skutt--Lauren Diederich, Shayla McCormick, Megan Skovsende; Platteview--Anna Koehler; Ralston--Americas Lakin, Janelle Madden, Reese Madden; Seward--Anna Covalt, Rebekah Klenke; Sidney--Mattie Johnson, Payton Jung, Katelyn, Sylvester; Waverly--Annika Evans, Mollie Grosshaus, Tyza Hoos, Kelsey Perrotto, Halle Schawang, Kennely VanScoy; York--Erin Case, Hailee Pohl, Masa Scheierman, Alexis Velde.

CLASS C-1

Adams Central--Tara Krehans, Hannah Lonowski, Caitlyn Scott, Regan Thomas; Aquinas--Kloe Ruth, Larissa Sellers, Breana Stouffer, Micaiah Vrbka; Arlington--Chase Andersen, Milee Young; Ashland-Greenwood--Saige Christo; Auburn--Rachel Bohling, Emma Goering, Jacelyn Lambert, Sydnie Reeves, Ashley Teten; Bisohp Neumann--Jamie Chratal, Emily Confal, Kali Jurgensmeier, Alyssa Rezac, Lauren Thiele, Lindsey Thiele; Broken Bow--Majesta Valasek; Brownell Talbot--Savannah Brym Bailey, DiNucci, Lily Teimossem, Amanda Zhang; Central City--Chesney Reeves, Ryah Richardson, Alyssa Wilshusen; Centura--Elaynor Hoslomb, Kaleigh Johnson, Grace McDonald, Sam Simdoen; Chadron--Shea Bailey, Allie Ferguson; Chase County--Adelaide Maxwell, Mollie McNair, Allison Owings, Madison Schuller; Columbus Lakeview--Kaycee Grotelueschen, Reese Janssen, Abby Kapels, Mattie Purcell, Britney Stock, Emily Van Cleave; Columbus Scotus--Courtney Kosch, Chloe Odbert, Emily Stutzman; Conestoga--Mattie Haizlip, Allison Lewien, Naomi Simones, Lindee Watson, Riley Zimmerman; David City--Payton Andel, Morgan Eickmeier, Macy Svoboda, Lauren Vandenberg; DC West--Leah Bevington, Chloe Foral, Brynn Glock, Regan Glock, Graci Rittenhouse; Fairbury--Sara Huss, Mikasa Lierman, Leah Mach, Izze Schwab; Falls City--Michelle Beer; Ellicyn Gilkerson; Hannah Kirkendall; Grand Island CC--Jenna Lowry, Avery Kalvoda, Katie Maser, Kam Willman; Hershey--Emily Barr, Ashley Hassett, Channing Holm; Kearney Catholic--Sarah Clinch, Kayla Lee, Olivia, Micek; Lincoln Christian--Sierra Beukelmann, Alexis Johnson, Barrett Power; Lincoln Lutheran--Lexie Kriezel, Josie Puelz; Louisville--Avery Heard, Olivia Zahn, Faye Jacobsen; Malcolm--Ellie Baumert; Milford--Hannah Kepler, Nevaeh Stauffer; Minden--Jenna Rowse; Mitchell--Keyana Wilfred, Anabelle Gillen; Norfolk Catholic--Mary Fennessy, Abby Miller, Hayden Wolf; North Bend Central--Lauren Emanuel, Megan Ortmeier; Ogallala--Mackenzie Anderson, Jaedy Commins, Lily Fair, Emma; Omaha Concordia--Sami Clarkson, Taylor Pribyl, O'Neill--Brianna Bauer, Alyssa Echelberger, Claire Morrow; Ord--Megan Benton, Kelli DeRiso, Abbi Stethem; Pierce--Maggie Brahmer,  Kenzie Moeller, Kayla Simmons, Rhayna Waldner; Raymond Central--Kiley Elkins, Kelbie Schnieder St. Paul--Bree Carlson, Grace Jerabek, Josie Jakubowski, Brooke Poppert; Syracuse--Lauren Meyer, Jessie Moss, Brooke Snyder; Tekamah-Herman--Sydnee Brummond, Anna Wakehouse; Wahoo--Kendal Brigham, Lauren Kavan, Lillie Mann, Kelsie Sears; Wayne--Emily Armstrong, Ashton Boyer, Lauren Pick; West Point-Beemer--Brooke Haase, Sierra Kile, Kendra Paasch, Sidney Swanson, Brooklyn Weddle; Wilber-Clatonia--Rylee Hayek, Delaney Splichal,

CLASS C-2

Amherst--Abbie Martenson, Sidney Province, Jaydin Schake, Breanna Trampe; Arcardia-Loup City--Calli Bauer, Nadia VanSlyke; Battle Creek--Tria Mclean, Shelby Obst, Riley Seifert; Blue Hill--Brooklyn Kohmetscher, Madison Menke, Emily Meyer; BRLD--Brandi Simonsen, Halle Wortman, Burwell--Anna Gideon, Karissa Gideon, Carlie Helgoth, Emma Hoffschneider, Katie Watts; Centennial--Katie Fehlhafer, Brooklyn Gierhan, Hunter Hartshorn, Kate Hirschfeld, Jaycee Stuhr; Clarkson/Leigh--Keegan Held, Hannah Kasik, Ashlynn Novotny; Creighton--Kirsten Adams, Ashtyn Fritz, Maycee Zimmerer; Crofton--Josie Sanger; Danielle Steffen; Cross County--Cortlyn Schafer; Doniphan-Trumbull--Maddie Fitch, Kalee Meyer, Logan Poppe; East Butler--Madison Helman, Jadyn Robley; Elm Creek--Abby Bauer, Whitney Bauer, Ashley Brown, Maci McCarter; Elmwood-Murdock--Lauren Justeson, Sydney Kunz, Nicole Meyer; Fillmore Central--Erin Schmidt, Macy Scott, Halle Theis, Lexi Theis; Freeman--Emma Alberts, Rachel Buehler, Kayla Haynes, Macy Holland; Guardian Angels CC--Sophia Hass, Hannah Knobbe; Hartington CC--Kenlee Goeden, Megan Heimes, Abby Hochstein, Brianna Miller, Aiden Wortmann; Hastings SC--Makenna Asher, Katharine Hamburger, Chloe McCauley, Lexi Vertin; Homer--Emily Rasmussen; Johnson Co. Central--Lexi Carahm; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge--Lorna Maxon; Lourdes CC--Ansley Esser, Emma Heng, Jacey Kreifels, Elaina Madison, Gina McGowen; Maxwell--Jonie Summer, Birkleigh Vrbka; Norfolk Catholic--Hayden Wolf, Abby Miller, Mary Fennessy; Oakland-Craig--Bailey Helzer, Natalia McNeill; Palmyra--Giorgia Bellotto, Macy Reynoldson, Jenna Wilen; Ponca--Kaci Day, Josie Reid; Sandy Creek--Grace Messenger, Calie Schliep; Shelby-Rising City--Reece Ingalls, Jamie Hopwood, Jordie Nekl, Kamryn Pokorney; Southern Valley--Maggie Bose, Grace Hogeland, Sawyer Quinn, Lauren Samuelson; South Loup--Jadeyn Bubak, Jessie Sallach, Sydnee Sallach; Stanton--Liz Christensen, Makenna Espinoza, Reba Waskowiak; Superior--Shayla Meyer, Trisha Hayes; Sutton--Kylie Baumert, Madison Nuss; Thayer Central--Maggie Harris, Sydney Havel, Katelyn Richardson, Jasa Wiedel, Maddison Williams; Tri County--Madison Freese, Hannah Holtmeier; Wisner-Pilger--Rachel Otten, Jordan Wegner, Aspin Waterman.

CLASS D-1

Alma--Dakota Hughes, Kayla Kindler, Carlee Stuhner, Tiffany Wells; Ansley-Litchfield--Carli Bailey, Kennedy Berkie, Falan Ryan, Laney Stunkel; Arapahoe--Chloe Carlson, Joslyn North, Hannah Utterback, Mariah Watson; Archbishop Bergan--Allie Degroff, Kaia McIntyre; Axtell--Erica Bertrand, Camille Fishell, Kailey Trampe; Boyd County--Kalli Kayl, Mariah Smalley; Brady--Emily Mann; Cambridge--Kaelie Tomlin; Cedar Bluffs--Alyssa Classen, Skylar Shanahan, Kalley Sukstorf; Central Valley--Colby Grossart, Ashlyn Wright; Clearwater/Orchard--Avery Cheatum, Jocee Johnston, Taylor Sanne, Katie Stearns, Taelyn Switzer, Julian Tuttle; Diller-Odell--Kyleigh Barnts, Addison Heidemann, Madeline Meyerle, Emily Swanson; Dundy County-Stratton--Grace Fredrick; Elgin/PJ--Kaylee Martinson, Anna Heilhecker, Ally Wemhoff, Haley Zegers; Elkhorn Valley--Amber Miller; Hannah Ollendick; Elwood--Baylee Diefenbaugh, Alivia Knoerzer, Hadley Martin; Fullerton--Hanna Plumbtree, Macy Voichahoske, Josie Sonderup; Giltner--Brooke Good, Aubrey Leichty, Hannah Preissler, Cassidy Tompkin, Hartington-Newcastle--Isabelle Harms; Heartland--Olivia Casper, Allison Kroeker, Cassidy Siebert, Kalea Wetjen, Rhianna Wilhelm; Hitchcock County--Kyleigh Scott; Howells-Dodge--Jessi Brester, Alyssa Coufal, Erin Prusa, Taya VanLengen; H-TR-S--Katilyn Glather, Lauren Nanninga, Natalie Novak; Humphrey/LHF--Danie Brandl, Jessica Olmer, Addison Schneider, Allie Schneider; Johnson-Brock--Jordyn Hahn, Mattie Nichols, Aubrey Sandfort, Hailey Sandfort; Lawrence-Nelson--Karigan Drudik, Hallie Epley, Taylor Harrington, Allison Miller; Leyton--Ella Draper, Mariah Draper, Carly Fortune, Danielle Higgins, Kelcie Van Anne, Madelyn Watchorn; Lutheran Northeast--Becca Gebhardt; Meridian--Josiee Sobotka; Nebraska Christian--Adrienne Falk, Kendyl Jividen; Neligh-Oakdale--Haylie Kerman; North Central--Brooke Fleming; North Platte SP--Calli Groseth, Kaleigh Kummer, Brooke McClellen; Overton--Rachel Ecklund, Haley Fleischman; Pawnee City--Even Beethe; Plainview--Andrea Haase, Kylie Mosel, Carissa Wacker; Pleasanton--Cadee Nichols, Isabelle Paitz, Kaci Pierce, McKenna Siegel; Randolph--Emma Bermel, Sophia Harder, Carlie Nordheus; Southwest--Jadyn Brooks, Nicole Dewey, Johanna Sughroue; Sutherland--Payton Hoatson, Erica Hopping.

CLASS D-2

Anselmo-Merna--Taylan Myers, Kourtney Safranek, Hadlee Safranek; BDS--Regan Alfs, Jorden Bolte Emile Schardt; Bertrand--Erin Boggs, Lindsay Schutz; Cody-Kilgore--Kenzie Barnes, Bailey Cady, Elle Ravenscroft, Hayley Schied; CWC--Ryann Haburchak, Jordan Laetsch, Tess Metschke, Taylor Jean Peter, Morgan Ramsey; Dorchester--Abigail Plouzek, Abigail Zeubek, Jacee Zeubek; Elba--Kenna Graves; Eustis-Farnam--Katy Bartell, Gracie Gibbens, Gretchen Hodge; Ewing--Ashley Koenig, Sidney Stallbaum, Summer Schroeder, Brenna Wagner; Exeter-Milligan--Emma Olsen, Jaiden Papik, Anna Sluka; Falls City SH--Ahren Ebel, Elizabeth Keithley, Randee Witt; Hampton--Jaylon Arndt, Alexis Gyhra, Jacey Klassen, Lexie Wolinski; Heartland Lutheran--Trinity Blase, Calie Hiegel; Humphrey SF--Tara Foltz, Caitlin Jorosz, Alissa Kosch, Allison Weidner; Hyannis--Brittany Brosius; Kenesaw--Stephanie Anderson, Hope Nienhueser, Hannah Schnitzler, Haley Schulci, Ashley Tildena, Ashley Uden; Lewiston--Payton Bledsaw, Dana Christen; Loomis--Alley Beisner, McKayla Meyer; Maywood-Hayes Center--Jaycee Lapp, Avery Johnson, Jaycee Widener; McPherson County--Rainah Holm, Aubrey Schultis, Alexx Starr; Mead--Rebecaa Halbmaier, Emily Quinn, Brianna Lemke, Josie Parham, Delaney Patocka, Emily Quinn; Medicine Valley--Alex Ellermeier, Acelyn Klein; Mullen--Alysen Daniels, Kaitlyn Crowe, Madison Jones, Samantha Moore, Courtney Rice; Osceola--Kamryn Hahn, Jadyn Johnson; Paxton--Faith Kennicutt; Red Cloud--Julia Shipman; Riverside--Alix Bloom; Silver Lake--Makyla Dinkler, Amanda Ehrman, Kerigan Karr; Sioux County--Bailey Oetken; St. Mary's--Abbey Everitt; Stuart--Reaghan Engel, Lexi Schroder; Spalding Academy--Elizabeth Buaer; Sterling--Morgan Haner, Nicole Harms, Colby Thies, Ella Wingert; Wallace--Jacee Wallaw; Wauneta-Palisade--Haylee Sandman; Wilcox-Hildreth--Abby Quadhammer; Winside--Andrea Bargstadt, Brooklyn Behmer, Haylee Cummins, Kati Topp; Wynot--Whitney Hochstein, Shalee Planer, Edyn Sadbrek, Noelle Weisler.

1
0
0
0
0

Load comments