{{featured_button_text}}

Track

HAROLD SCOTT INVITATIONAL

at Beechner Athletic Complex

BOYS TEAM SCORING--Fremont 136, Lincoln High 120, Lincoln Southeast 73.5, Lincoln East 72, Bellevue West 60.5, Lincoln Pius X 50, Elkhorn South 35.5, Lincoln North Star 33, Millard South 25.5, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 24, Omaha Westside 23, Omaha Northwest 9.

100--1. Ducker, Bellevue West, :11.20; 2. Sokpa, O. Westside, :11.29; 3. Hirt, Southeast, :11.30; 200--1. Jablonski, Pius X, :23.01; 2. Ducker, Bellevue West, :23.16; 3. McGarrell, North Star, :23.24; 400--1. Berks, Lincoln High, :50.71; 2. Arps, Fremont, :51.54; 3. McCray, L. East, :51.85; 800--1. Ferguson, Fremont, 1:57.73; 2. Gonzalez, Fremont, 1:58.02; 3. Berks, Lincoln High, 2:01.62

1,600--1. Oliver, L. East, 4:35.38; 2. Klein, Fremont, 4:37.37; 3. Cuddy, Lincoln High, 4:38.59; 3,200--1. Allen, L. East, 10:07.01; 2. Nollendorfs, L. Southeast, 10:08.80; 3. Wagner, Fremont, 10:15.87; 110 hurdles--1. Luff, Lincoln High, :14.14; 2. Houston, Bellevue West, :14.94; 3. Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High, :15.02; 300 hurdles--1. Luff, Lincoln High, :39.58; 2. Houston, Bellevue West, :41.40; 3. Winston, Lincoln High, :41.68.

400 relay--1. Bellevue West (Ducker, Houston, Johnson, Sullivan) :44.44; 2. Millard South :44.82; 3. Southeast :44.91; 1,600 relay--1. Fremont (Ferguson, Gonzalez, McMahon, Arps) 3:24.47 (meet record, former record 3:24.62, O. Westside, 2009); 2. Lincoln High 3:26.71; 3. Pius X 3:34.35; 3,200 relay--1. Lincoln High (Labrouchi, Wieser, Cuddy, Vierta) 8:21.77; 2. Pius X 8:22.24; 3. L. East 8:22.66.

High jump--1. Nelson, Elkhorn South, 6-7; 2. McMahon, Fremont, 6-5; 3. Champion, Bellevue West, 6-3; long jump--1. Mudundulu, Lincoln High, 22-4½; 2. Anderson, Southeast, 21-7½; 3. Carpenter, Pius X, 21-0; triple jump--1. Mudundulu, Lincoln High, 46-8; 2. Austin, North Star, 43-5; 3. Kathol, Southeast, 41-10; pole vault--1. Peterson, Southeast, 14-6; 2. Anthony, Lincoln High, 13-0; 3. Koolen, Southeast, 13-0; shot put--1. Brown, L. East, 53-6½; 2. Moeller, Fremont, 51-9; 3. Fitz, Fremont, 51-4¼; discus--1. Brown, L. East, 188-10; 2. Menning, Fremont, 167-2; 3. Donscheski, Fremont, 159-8.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING--Lincoln East 124.5, Lincoln Pius X 99, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 85, Omaha Northwest 65.5, Elkhorn South 54, Bellevue West 52, Lincoln Southeast 48, Millard North 40, Lincoln North Star 40, Millard South 28, Omaha Westside 18, Lincoln High 8.

100--1. Johnson, Bellevue West, :12.67; 2. Latham, Elkhorn South, :12.83; 3. Leybold, Southeast, :12.86; 200--1. Hartter, L. East, :25.93; 2. Johnson, Bellevue West, :26.29; 3. Latham, Elkhorn South, :26.45; 400--1. Louthan, Millard North, :59.96; 2. Dalton, Pius X, 1:01.08; 3. Valentine, O. Northwest, 1:01.68; 800--1. Hardie, O’Gorman, 2:19.48; 2. J. Muma, L. East, L. East, 2:21.83; 3. Mwenentanda, O’Gorman, 2:22.69.

1,600--1. J. Muma, L. East, 5:19.87; 2. Schmidt, L. East, 5:20.41; 3. Young, Millard North, 5:21.17; 3,200--1. Volkmer, L. East, 11:52.31; 2. Martin, Pius X, 11:55.25; 3. Denson, Millard South, 11:59.95; 100 hurdles--1. Gbetanou, O. Northwest, :15.22; 2. Godwin, L. East, :15.52; 3. Johnson, L. East, :15.53; 300 hurdles--1. Johnson, L. East, :47.58; 2. Vockler, O’Gorman, :48.50; 3. Frey, O. Northwest, :49.72.

400 relay--1. Pius X (Harper, Hastings, Gabel, Boothe) :51.06; 2. Bellevue West :52.00; 3. L. East :52.34; 1,600 relay--1. Sioux Falls O’Gorman (Kolb, Mwenentanda, Waage, Hardie) 4:11.80; 2. L. East 4:15.04; 3. Pius X 4:16.74; 3,200 relay--1. Pius X (Kramer, Volkmer, Abel, Sander) 9:47.98; 2. Millard North 9:50.10; 3. O’Gorman 9:50.46.

High jump--1. Hellbush, North Star, 5-3; 2. Marks, O. Northwest, 5-3; 3. Gray, Elkhorn South, 4-11; long jump--1. Hiatt, Bellevue West, 17-4½; 2. Louthan, Millard North, 17-0; 3. Bengford, O’Gorman, 16-7½;  triple jump--1. Wambach, O’Gorman, 35-10; 2. Mach, Pius X, 34-5; 3. Marks, O. Northwest, 34-5; pole vault--1. Gardner, North Star, 11-0; 2. Honda, L. East, 9-6; 3. Luck, O. Northwest, 9-6; shot put--1. Brady, O’Gorman, 40-11½; 2. McCullough, Southeast, 39-3½; 3. Akough, Elkhorn South, 38-9; discus--1. Akough, Elkhorn South, 149-0 (meet record, former record, 147-1, Scharton, Lincoln High, 1994); 2. McCullough, Southeast, 113-7; 3. Lee, Bellevue West, 109-2. 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments