Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep track results, 5/3
0 Comments
agate

Prep track results, 5/3

  • Updated
  • 0

Track

RIVER CITIES CONFERENCE

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Beatrice  170, Omaha Skutt 97, South Sioux City 92, Ralston 86, Roncalli/Duchesne 45, Omaha Gross 18, Mercy 14.

BOYS EVENT WINNERS: 100--Damme, Beatrice, :11.04; 200--Mahoney, Beatrice, :22.17; 400--Mahoney, Beatrice, :50.05; 800--Rice, Omaha Gross, 2:01.36; 1,600--J. Larsen, Omaha Gross, 4:43.62; 3,200--J. Larsen, Omaha Gross, 10:11.51; 110 hurdles--Hinz, Beatrice, :15.96; 300 hurdles--Hinz, Beatrice, :43.01; 400 relay--Beatrice (Mahoney, Buss, Thies, Damme), :43.94; 1,600 relay--Ralston (Gause, Jones, Everhart, Padilla), 3:35.59; 3,200 relay-Omaha Gross (Hughes, Rice, J. Larsen, B. Larsen), 8:21.90; high jump--Elbendary, Mount Michael, 6-0; long jump--Damme, Beatrice, 21-3; triple jump--Crnovich, Mount Michael, 41-6; pole vault--DeLuna, South Sioux City, 11-0; discus--Tyrakoski, Roncall/Duchesne, 133-1; shot put--Hartnett, South Sioux City, 44-7½.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Beatrice 146, Ralston 95, Omaha Skutt 73, South Sioux City 62, Omaha Gross 61, Mount Michael 58, Roncalli/Duchesne 31.

GIRLS EVENT WINNERS: 100--Barnard, Beatrice, :12.72; 200--Barnard, Beatrice, :26.38; 400--Dempsey, Roncalli/Duchesne, 1:03.33; 800--Pinkerton, Beatrice, 2:26.41; 1,600--Theye, Beatrice, 5:50.85; 3,200--Moyer, Mercy, 12:04.79; 100 hurdles--Tamayo, Ralston, :15.60; 300 hurdles--Tamayo, Ralston, :48.83; 400 relay--Ralston (Walker, Wells, Self, Tamayo), :51.55; 1,600 relay--Beatrice (Hoffman, Eichenberger, Schaefer, Pinkerton), 4:22.75; 3,200 relay--Beatrice (Pinkerton, Hatcliff, Theye, Junker), 9:59.60; high jump--Ramaekers, Omaha Skutt, 5-0; long jump--Wells, 17-7½; triple jump--Barnard, Beatrice, 35-1¾; pole vault--Maschmann, Beatrice, 9-0; discus--Diew, South Sioux City, 123-0; shot put--Bayless, Beatrice, 36-8¼.

McCOOL JUNCTION INVITATIONAL

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Giltner 131, McCool Junction 122, Nebraska Lutheran 115, Exeter-Milligan 85, Dorchester 38, Heartland Lutheran 28.

BOYS EVENT WINNERS: 100--Hansen, Giltner, :11.31; 200--Godoy, Nebraska Lutheran, :23.07; 400--McDonald, McCool Junction, :53.44; 800--Vaught, Giltner, 2:10.20; 1,600--Neville, 5:20.27; 3,200--Neville, McCool Junction, 11:13.76; 110 hurdles--Williams, Heartland Lutheran, :17.47; 300 hurdles--Lyon, Giltner, :43.82; 400 relay--Giltner, :44.81; 1,600 relay--Giltner, 3:46.03; 3,200 relay--Nebraska Lutheran, 8:45.71; high jump--Murphy, Exeter-Milligan, 5-6; long jump--Zahourek, Dorchester, 19-4¼; triple jump--Richert, Nebraska Lutheran, 39-5; pole vault--Hansen, Giltner, 14-0; discus--Goracke, Giltner, 144-9; shot put--Goracke, Giltner, 50-2¼.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Giltner 195, McCool Junction 89, Nebraska Lutheran 78, Exeter-Milligan 74, Dorchester 61, Heartland Lutheran 27.

GIRLS EVENT WINNERS: 100--Hanen, Giltner, :13.12; 200--Hansen, Giltner, :27.06; 400--Janzen, Giltner, 1:02.37; 800--Jaiden, Exeter-Milligan, 2:32.57; 1,600--Gerken, McCool Junction, 5:50.69; 3,200--Gerken, McCool Junction, 12:39.95; 100 hurdles--Preissler, Giltner, :16.15; 300 hurdles--Preissler, Giltner, :48.34; 400 relay--Giltner, :52.02; 1,600 relay--Giltner, 4:21.95; 3,200 relay--Exeter-Milligan, 10:47.51; high jump--Richert, Nebraska Lutheran, 5-1; long jump--Leichty, Giltner, 14-4; triple jump--Jung, Nebraska Lutheran 31-2½; pole vault--Preissler, Giltner, 11-0; discus--Janzen, Giltner, 92-4; shot put--Tara, Exeter-Milligan, 31-7¼.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News