Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep track and field results, 4/7
agate

Prep track and field results, 4/7

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Track

MALCOLM INVITATIONAL

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Wilber-Clatonia 184, Malcolm 118, Centennial 87, Milford 57, Raymond Central 34, East Butler 24, Palmyra 12, Tekamah-Herman 9.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 100--1. Jacobsen, Wilber-Clatonia, :11.37; 2. Thomas, Malcolm :11.48; 3. Shook, Milford, :11.59; 200--1. Jacobsen, Wilber-Clatonia, :23.31; 2. Thomas, Malcolm, :23.59; 3. Sizemore, Malcolm, :24.34; 400--1. Beach, Malcolm, :56.18; 2. Wenz, Wilber-Clatonia, :56.27; 3. Foreman, Centennial, :57.06; 800--1. Hoover, Wilber-Clatonia, 2:12.09; 2. Baack, Milford, 2:19.63; 3. Bottger, Tekamah-Herman, 2:19.68; 1,600--1. Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia, 4:57.77; 2. Hoover, Wilber-Clatonia, 4:58.02; 3. Brockhaus, Malcolm, 4:59.29; 3,200--1. Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia, 10:51.05; 2. Boesen, Malcolm, 10:52.73; 3. Payne, Centennial, 10:58.17; 110 hurdles--1. Piening, Milford, :16.24; 2. Saunders, Centennial, :16.45; 3. Broz, Wilber-Clatonia, :17.53; 300 hurdles--1. Piening, Milford, :43.65; 2. Bargen, Centennial, :44.21; 3. Saunders, Centennial, :45.70; 400 relay--1. Malcolm (Beach, Sizemore, Sims, Thomas) :46.59; 2. Wilber-Clatonia :47.26; 3. Centennial :48.06; 1,600 relay--1. Wilber-Clatonia (Palmer, Broz, Wenz, Jacobsen) 3:51.31; 2. Malcolm 3:52.32; 3. Centennial 3:52.68; 3,200 relay--1. Wilber-Clatonia (Hoover, Wenz, Zoubek, Lokken) 9:06.71; 2. Malcolm 9:12.44; 3. Milford 9:30.89;

high jump--1. Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-0; 2. Otto, Raymond Central 6-0; 3. Bargen, Centennial, 5-10; long jump--1. Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 19-7; 2. Earnest, Malcolm, 18-8½; 3. Foreman, Centennial, 18-8; triple jump--1. Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 40-3½; 2. Skleba, Wilber-Clatonia, 38-11 ½; 3. Christensen, Malcolm, 38-9½; pole vault--1. Gierhan, Centennial, 12-3; 2. Tomes, Centennial, 12-0; 3. Broz, Wilber-Clatonia, 10-6; shot put--1. Schweitzer, Raymond Central, 47-4; 2. Rezac, East Butler, 45-10; 3. Kreshel, Wilber-Clatonia, 45-7; discus--1. Schweitzer, Raymond Central, 126-9; 2. Kreshel, Wilber-Clatonia, 118-0; 3. Beel, Milford, 114-7.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Malcolm 115.50, Centennial 109, Milford 95, Raymond Central 65, East Butler 50½, Wilber-Clatonia 42, Tekamah-Herman 31, Palmyra 19.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 100--1. Stelling, Milford, :13.30; 2. Kocian, East Butler, :13.31; 3. Wakehouse, Tekamah-Herman, :13.70; 200--1. Kocian, East Butler, :27.81; 2. Mueller, Raymond Central, :28.33; 3. Stelling, Milford, :28.38; 400--1. Adams, Milford, 1:04.67; 2. Wakehouse, Tekamah-Herman, 1:05.91; 3. Prochaska, Centennial, 1:07.33; 800--1. Holliday, Malcolm 2:41.48; 2. Dey, Centennial, 2:41.82; 3. Schuerman, Wilber-Clatonia, 2:51.18; 1,600--1. Dey, Centennial, 5:57.88; 2. McGuire, Milford, 6:03.39; 3. Brandenburgh, Centennial, 6:11.53; 3,200--1. McGuire, Milford, 13:04.05; 2. Brandenburgh, Centennial, 13:12.46; 3. Wondercheck, Malcolm, 13:42.06; 100 hurdles--1. Elkins, Malcolm, :18.24; 2. Rains, Wilber-Clatonia, :18.65; 3. Rigatuso, East Butler, :18.66; 300 hurdles--1. Harris, Raymond Central, :52.79; 2. Rigatuso, East Butler, :53.18; 3. Elkins, Malcolm, :53.48; 400 relay--1. Centennial (Horne, Hirschfeld, Prochaska, Bailey) :54.67; 2. Malcolm :55.27; 3. East Butler :55.46; 1,600 relay--1. Centennial (Horne, Prochaska, Hirschfeld, Dey) 4:32.14; 2. Malcolm 4:44.23; 3. Tekamah-Herman 4:50.34; 3,200 relay (coach’s times, timing system failed)--1. Malcolm (Holliday, Hanson, Sehi, Wondercheck) 11:10.0; 2. Milford 11:14.0; 3. Palmyra 11:15.0;

high jump--1. Spahr, Milford, 5-0; 2. Elkins, Malcolm, 4-10; 3. Olsen, Tekamah-Herman, 4-8; long jump--Mueller, Raymond Central, 16-9½; 2. Schleining, Malcolm, 14-10¾; 3. Bailey, Centennial, 14-7½; triple jump--1. Mueller, Raymond Central, 34-10½; 2. Hirschfeld, Centennial, 32-9; 3. Heywood, Malcolm, 30-11½; pole vault--1. Lewis, Malcolm, 7-6; 2. Sand, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-6; 3. Babb, Malcolm, 6-6; shot put--1. Richards, Milford, 32-2; 2. Ziegler, Centennial, 31-7; 3. Oliver, Wilber-Clatonia, 30-9½; discus--1. Schweitzer, Malcolm, 97-2; 2. Oliver, Wilber-Clatonia, 94-9; 3. Ziegler, Centennial, 93-11.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News