{{featured_button_text}}

Track

DISTRICT ASSIGNMENTS

A-1 at Beechner (Friday): Bellevue East, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Millard West, Omaha South, Papillion-La Vista South.

A-2 at Norfolk (Friday): Columbus, Fremont, Lincoln East, Millard South, Norfolk, Omaha Bryan, Omaha Central, Papillion-La Vista

A-3 at North Platte (Friday): Creighton Prep/Omaha Marian, Grand Island, Gretna, Kearney, Lincoln North Star, North Platte, Omaha North, Omaha Northwest.

A-4 at Omaha Westside (Friday): Bellevue West, Elkhorn, Elkhorn South, Lincoln High, Millard North, Omaha Benson, Omaha Burke, Omaha Westside.

B-1 at Fort Calhoun (Thursday): Bennington, Bishop Neumann, Blair, Boys Town, DC West, Fort Calhoun, Mount Michael, Omaha Concordia, Omaha Roncalli, Wahoo.

B-2 at Platteview (Thursday): Auburn, Conestoga, Falls City, Nebraska City, Omaha Gross, Omaha Skutt, Platteview, Plattsmouth, Ralston, Syracuse.

B-3 at Beatrice (Thursday): Ashland-Greenwood, Beatrice, Crete, Fairbury, Lincoln Christian, Milford, Norris, Raymond Central, Seward, Waverly.

B-4 at Columbus (Thursday): Arlington, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, O'Neill, Pierce, Schuyler, South Sioux City, Wayne, West Point-Beemer.

B-5 at Lexington (Thursday): Adams Central, Aurora, Broken Bow, Central City, Hastings, Holdrege, Lexington, Minden, Northwest, York.

B-6 at Ogallala (Thursday): Alliance, Chadron, Cozad, Gering, Gothenburg, McCook, Mitchell, Ogallala, Scottsbluff, Sidney.

C-1 at Tri County (Thursday): Elmwood-Murdock, Freeman, H-TR-S, Johnson County Central, Lincoln Lutheran, Palmyra, Southern, Tri County, Weeping Water, Wilber-Clatonia.

C-2 at Centennial (Thursday): Aquinas, Brownell Talbot, Centennial, Cross County, David City, Louisville, Malcolm, Shelby-Rising City, Twin River, Yutan.

C-3 at Wisner-Pilger (Thursday): Archbishop Bergan, Clarkson/Leigh, Guardian Angels CC, Howells-Dodge, Logan View, North Bend Central, Oakland-Craig, Stanton, Tekamah-Herman, Wisner-Pilger.

C-4 at Hartington (Thursday): BRLD, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender, Hartington CC Homer, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Omaha Nation, Ponca, Wakefield, Walthill, Winnebago.

C-5 at Norfolk Catholic (Thursday): Ainsworth, Battle Creek, Boyd County, Creighton, Crofton, Lutheran High Northeast, Madison, Niobrara/Verdigre, Norfolk Catholic, West Holt.

C-6 at Ord (Thursday): Arcadia/Loup City, Burwell, Centura, Fullerton, Grand Island Central Catholic, Nebraska Christian, Ord, Palmer, Ravenna, St. Paul.

C-7 at Sandy Creek (Thursday): Blue Hill, Doniphan-Trumbull, Fillmore Central, Hastings SC, Heartland, Sandy Creek, Superior, Sutton, Thayer Central, Wood River.

C-8 at Southern Valley (Thursday): Amherst, Cambridge, Elm Creek, Franklin, Gibbon, Kearney Catholic, South Loup, Southern Valley, Southwest.

C-9 at Bayard (Thursday): Bayard, Bridgeport, Chase County, Gordon-Rushville, Hemingford, Hershey, Kimball, Morrill, Valentine.

D-1 at Falls City (Friday): Diller-Odell, Dorchester, Exeter-Milligan, Falls City SH, Friend, Johnson-Brock, Lewiston, Lourdes CC, Meridian, Pawnee City, Sterling.

D-2 at Osceola (Friday): Cedar Bluffs, Cornerstone Christian, East Butler, High Plains, Mead, Nebraska Lutheran, Omaha Christian, Osceola, Parkview Christian, Riverside, St. Edward.

D-3 at Hartington (Friday): Allen, Bloomfield, Hartington-Newcastle, Humphrey SF, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, Osmond, Randolph, Scribner-Snyder, Wausa, Winside, Wynot.

D-4 at Rocky County (Friday): CWC, Clearwater-Orchard, Cody-Kilgore, Elgin/PJ, Elkhorn Valley, Ewing, Neligh-Oakdale, North Central, Plainview, Santee, St. Mary's, Stuart.

D-5 at Broken Bow (Friday): Anselmo-Merna, Ansley-Litchfield, Central Valley, Elba, Heartland Lutheran, Overton, Pleasanton, Shelton, Spalding Academy, S-E-M, Twin Loup.

D-6 at Sandy Creek (Friday): Axtell, BDS, Deshler, Giltner, Hampton, Harvard, Kenesaw, Lawrence-Nelson, McCool Junction, Red Cloud, Silver Lake, Wilcox-Hildreth.

D-7 at Hitchcock County (Friday): Alma, Arapahoe, Bertrand, Dundy County-Stratton, Elwood, Eustis-Farnam, Hitchcock County, Loomis, Maywood-Hayes Center, Medicine Valley, Wauneta-Palisade.

D-8 at Perkins County (Friday): Brady, Maxwell, McPherson County, Mullen, North Platte St. Pat's, Paxton, Perkins County, Sandhills/Thedford, Stapleton, Sutherland, Wallace.

D-9 at Creek Valley (Friday): Arthur County, Banner County, Crawford, Creek Valley, Garden County, Hay Springs, Hyannis, Leyton, Minatare, Potter-Dix, Sioux County, South Platte.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments