Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Boys track and field charts, 4/26
0 Comments
agate

Boys track and field charts, 4/26

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Here's a look at the latest state leaders heading into the final week of April.

(Class leaders noted)

100

C: Brown, Wakefield | :10.78

A: Jackson, O. Burke | :10.79

A: Sterling, North Platte | :10.79

Davis, Papillion-LV South | :10.86

Genatone, North Platte | :10.87

B: Barragan, West Point-Beemer | :10.88

Richardson, Bellevue West | :10.89

Bartak, Creighton Prep | :10.91

Marks, O. Northwest | :10.92

Sedlacek, Gretna | :10.92

Other class leaders

D: Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand | :11.05

200

A: Jackson, O. Burke | :22.00

A: Sterling, North Platte | :22.08

Davis, Papillion-LV South | :22.14

Nelson, Elkhorn South | :22.15

Marshall, Gretna | :22.24

Marks, O. Northwest | :22.28

Genatone, North Platte | :22.30

Harris, Millard South | :22.32

B: Smith, Boys Town | :22.34

Brokaw, Millard West | :22.47

Other class leaders

C: Steinke, Grand Island CC | :22.63

D: Zelasney, Osceola | :22.68

400

A: Sterling, North Platte | :49.79

B: Wells, St. Paul | :50.4

Brokaw, Millard West | :50.43

C: Bradley, Southern | :50.70

Baker, Fremont | :50.77

Ruse, Freeman | :50.96

Ekborg, Millard West | :51.08

Sugden, Freeman | :51.09

Easley, Lincoln Pius X | :51.13

Heffelfinger, Waverly | :51.16

Other class leaders

D: Zelasney, Osceola | :51.51

800

A: Hinrichs, Elkhorn South | 1:54.29

Easley, Lincoln Pius X | 1:55.16

Romary, Lincoln Northeast | 1:55.65

Baker, Fremont | 1:56.65

Taylor, Fremont | 1:58.24

C: Ruse, Freeman | 1:58.55

Davis, Aquinas | 1:58.76

Miller, Fremont | 1:59.05

Snyder, Lincoln Southwest | 1:59.49

Reid, Lincoln Southwest | 2:00.42

Other class leaders

B: Sindelar, Pierce | 2:01.46

D: Rathje, Heartland Lutheran | 2:06.7

1,600

A: Hinrichs, Elkhorn South | 4:17.04

Taylor, Fremont | 4:18.18

Chot, Lincoln North Star | 4:19.23

Romary, Lincoln Northeast | 4:20.59

Erdkamp, Gretna | 4:23.34

C: Davis, Aquinas | 4:24.60

Waters, Fremont | 4:25.78

Jones, Papillion-LV South | 4:25.78

Kirchner, Millard West | 4:26.01

Snyder, Lincoln Southwest | 4:26.25

Other class leaders

B: Sindelar, Pierce | 4:35.05

D: Robertson, Wallace | 4:44.1

3,200

A: Waters, Fremont | 9:19.68

Romary, Lincoln Northeast | 9:23.62

Hinrichs, Elkhorn South | 9:24.66

Snyder, Lincoln Southwest | 9:25.70

Chot, Lincoln North Star | 9:27.06

C: Noecker, Hartington CC | 9:29.3

Wasserman, Lincoln North Star | 9:31.34

Erdkamp, Gretna | 9:31.61

Schembari, Creighton Prep | 9:40.14

Garcia, Grand Island | 9:42.84

Other class leaders

B: Pinneo, York | 9:56.34

D: Kuncl, Mullen | 10:31.14

110 high hurdles

A: Ndugwa, Kearney | :14.33

Sellin, Norfolk | :15.06

Schall, Kearney | :15.14

C: Pille, Oakland-Craig | :15.15

B: Krieser, Crete | :15.23

Swartz, Bishop Neumann | :15.25

Fries, Minden | :15.29

Williams, Norfolk | :15.30

Kramer, Boone Central | :15.36

Wingrove, Waverly | :15.37

Other class leaders

D: Dodds, Fullerton | :15.74

300 intermediate hurdles

C: Witter, Aquinas | :40.33

A: Ndugwa, Kearney | :40.54

Hoskins, O. Central | :40.60

B: Wingrove, Waverly | :40.74

Zink, Ogallala | :40.76

Pille, Oakland-Craig | :40.85

Brandt, Syracuse | :41.29

Kramer, Boone Central | :41.32

Evans, Wayne | :41.33

Medill, Norris | :41.34

Other class leader

D: Diaz-Cortes, Dundy Co.-Stratton | :41.81

400 relay

A: Millard West | :42.82

Kearney | :43.16

North Platte | :43.22

Creighton Prep | :43.34

Gretna | :43.34

B: Bennington | :43.48

Lincoln Southeast | :43.51

Hastings | :43.62

Waverly | :43.81

Boone Central | :43.86

Other class leaders

C: Grand Island CC | :44.64

D: McCool Junction | :45.73

1,600 relay

A: Millard West | 3:27.61

Gretna | 3:28.08

Fremont | 3:28.97

North Platte | 3:29.30

Millard North | 3:29.90

Lincoln East | 3:30.28

B: Waverly | 3:30.34

St. Paul | 3:31.01

Creighton Prep | 3:31.14

Lincoln Pius X | 3:31.61

Other class leaders

C: Bishop Neumann | 3:33.40

D: Dundy County-Stratton | 3:38.93

3,200 relay

A: Fremont | 8:11.76

B: Sidney | 8:18.64

Elkhorn South | 8:18.79

Lincoln Pius X | 8:18.93

Gretna | 8:21.15

Papillion-LV South | 8:22.29

C: Grand Island CC | 8:22.46

North Platte | 8:24.39

Millard North | 8:24.60

Lincoln North Star | 8:24.73

Other class leaders

D: Axtell | 8:38.13

High jump

A: Nelson, Elkhorn South | 6-9

B: Starr, Fairbury | 6-7

Marshall, Gretna | 6-7

C: Biltoft, Sandy Creek | 6-7

Kardell, Elkhorn South | 6-6

Olson, Battle Creek | 6-6

Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale | 6-5½

Thompson, Lincoln Southeast | 6-5

Brandt, Northwest | 6-5

Bills, Elkhorn | 6-4

Rodriguez, Beatrice | 6-4

Medill, Norris | 6-4

Otto, Raymond Central | 6-4

Sadd, Doniphan-Trumbull | 6-4

Dunaski, Lincoln North Star | 6-4

Berggren, Millard West | 6-4

Dickman, Sidney | 6-4

Harbols, Kearney | 6-4

Other class leaders

D: Dodds, Fullerton | 6-2

D: Moore, Mullen | 6-2

D: Pfeifer, Humphrey SF | 6-2

Long jump

C: Olson, Battle Creek | 22-4½

Moeller, Pierce | 22-4

Ries, Ord | 22-3½

Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale | 22-2¾

B: Wells, Ralston | 22-2¼

A: Molina, Kearney | 22-2

King, Norfolk | 22-1½

Lloyd, O. Central | 22-1

Miller, Kearney | 22-¾

Nelson, Elkhorn South | 22-½

Other class leaders

D: Boldt, Sterling | 20-8

Triple jump

B: Frary, Auburn | 46-8½

Smith, Boys Town | 45-8½

A: O’Neal, Lnincoln Southeast | 45-3¼

Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X | 45-2

Moeller, Pierce | 44-9

Williams, Millard West | 44-8¼

Lloyd, O. Central | 44-6½

Coleman, Lincoln East | 44-3½

Hoesing, Elkhorn South | 44-2¾

Wingrove, Waverly | 44-2

Other class leaders

C: Ries, Ord | 44-0

D: Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock | 43-3

Pole vault

A: Koolen, Lincoln Southeast | 16-0

Butler, Papillion-LV South | 15-6

Heldt, Papillion-La Vista | 15-0

VanDenBroeke, Elkhorn South | 14-2

D: Mick, BDS | 14-1¼

Kaps, Bertrand | 14-0

Sellon, Fremont | 14-0

Mendoza, Fremont | 14-0

B: McDonald, McCook | 14-0

Lampert, Creighton Prep | 14-0

Other class leaders

C: Shonka, Aquinas | 13-6

Shot put

A: Gray, O. North | 59-4

Herman, Papillion-La Vista | 59-3½

B: Sindelar, Northwest | 56-4½

Davis, North Platte | 56-2¼

Cappos, Lincoln East | 56-1½

Griffith, Aurora | 54-9¾

Elge, Aurora | 54-7½

Riley, Bellevue West | 54-0

Lenz, Central City | 54-0

VanWinkle, Kearney | 53-11½

Other class leaders

C: Pieper, Norfolk Catholic | 53-6¼

D: Rohde, S-E-M, | 53-3½

Discus

A: Herman, Papillion-La Vista | 176-1

Davis, North Platte | 168-7

D: Rohde, S-E-M | 168-5

Bullion, O. Central | 165-4

B: Dickey, Seward | 164-7

Cappos, Lincoln East | 163-10

Burton, Lincoln Southeast | 162-11

Woods, O. Central | 162-4

Griffith, Aurora | 160-6

Michener, Elkhorn South | 160-0

Other class leaders

C: Marr, Lincoln Lutheran, 157-1

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News