Try 3 months for $3
State swimming finals, 2.23

Swimmers enter the pool during the third leg of the boys 200-yard freestyle consolation relay Saturday during the state swimming meet at the Devaney Sports Center.

SATURDAY’S STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

BOYS

TEAM SCORING: Creighton Prep 310½, Omaha Westside 232½, Millard West 204, Lincoln Southwest 182, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS 155, Norfolk 150, Lincoln East 138, Millard South 124, Grand Island 113, Lincoln Pius X 109, Kearney 94, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South 81, Lincoln Northeast 57, Hastings 55, Omaha Central 54, Omaha Burke 52, Omaha North 37, Lincoln High 34, Bellevue West 27, Omaha Skutt 21, North Platte 19, Omaha North 18, Gretna 10, Lincoln North Star 9, Lincoln Southeast 8, Ralston-Omaha Gross 4, Omaha South 3, Fremont 2.

200 medley relay--1. Papillion-La Vista/South (Cavanaugh, Barr, Keller, Ciriaco), 1:32.87; 2. Creighton Prep, 1:33.75; 3. Norfolk, 1:35.95; 4. Lincoln Pius X (Coffey, Vyhlidal, Newland, Kempf), 1:35.97; 5. Grand Island, 1:36.83; 6. Omaha Westside, 1:36.84; 7. Millard West, 1:38.47. Other Lincoln finishers: 9. Lincoln Southwest (Reida, Mlinek, Fraley, Bailey), 1:39.40.

200 freestyle--1. Tommy Palmer, Lincoln Southwest, 1:40.59; 2. Jonathan Novinski, Grand Island, 1:41.27; 3. Charles Roberts, Lincoln East, 1:43.36; 4. Jack Bailey, Omaha Westside, 1:44.33; 5. Hunter Smithson, Millard South, 1:44.34; 6. Daniel Perry, Creighton Prep, 1:45.07; 7. Jordan Stalheim, Millard West, 1:45.24; 8. Ben Dubay, Millard West, 1:47.43. Other Lincoln finishers: 12. Michael Fraley, Lincoln Southwest, 1:47.22.

200 individual medley--1. Luke Barr, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:47.91; 2. Ross Pantano, Creighton Prep, 1:51.49; 3. Alex Petty, Lincoln East, 1:54.39; 4. Caleb Miller, Bellevue West, 1:57.39; 5. Thomas Lundin, Omaha Westside, 1:57.46; 6. Chas Nolte, Lincoln Southwest, 1:57.66; 7. Sam Kelly, Omaha Westside, 1:58.11; 8. Kael Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest, 1:58.96; 9. Jordan Coffey, Lincoln Pius X, 1:57.42.

50 freestyle--1. Kody Hollingsworth, Omaha Burke, :21.26; 2. Mark Cavanaugh, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :21.51; 3. Charles Sieglaff, Lincoln High, :21.55; 4. Kellen Carney, Norfolk, :21.63; 5. Caden Feit, Lincoln Northeast, :21.67; 6. Colin Backhaus, Millard West, :21.90; 7. Logan Kempf, Lincoln Pius X, :21.92; 8. Andrew Hood, Creighton Prep, :22.19.

100 butterfly--1. Rush Clark, Creighton Prep, :47.54 (state record); 2. Mateo Miceli, Millard West, :49.78; 3. Paul Schmidt, Omaha Westside, :51.59; 4. Sal Goaley, Creighton Prep, :51.68; 5. Caleb Harthoorn, Norfolk, :52.00; 6. Thomas Lundin, Omaha Westside, :52.33; 7. Kayden McCullough, Creighton Prep, :52.90; 8. Trevor Edwards, Millard South, :53.46. Other Lincoln finishers: 10. Cael Dice, Lincoln East, :53.95; 11. Adam Piro, Lincoln East, :53.99; 13. Nolan Wolfe, Lincoln East, :54.09; 16. Mason Delgado, Lincoln Southeast, :54.86.

100 freestyle--1. Rush Clark, Creighton Prep, :45.39; 2. Tommy Palmer, Lincoln Southwest, :46.61; 3. Kody Hollingsworth, Omaha Burke, :46.65; 4. Hunter Smithson, Millard South, :46.90; 5. Caden Feit, Lincoln Northeast, :47.10; 6. Jack Bailey, Omaha Westside, :47.47; 7. Andrew Hood, Creighton Prep, :48.44; 8. Ben Dubay, Millard West, :48.66. Other Lincoln finishers: 13. Carles Sieglaff, Lincoln High, :48.65.

500 freestyle--1. Jonathan Novinski, Grand Island, 4:35.20; 2. Charles Roberts, Lincoln East, 4:41.88; 3. Kael Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest, 4:47.34; 4. Daniel Perry, Creighton Prep, 4:47.99; 5. Caleb Harthoorn, Norfolk, 4:48.15; 6. Jordan Stalheim, Millard West, 4:49.75; 7. Sam Kelly, Omaha Westside, 4:50.29; 8. Caleb Miller, Bellevue West, 4:47.15. Other Lincoln finishers: 15. Alex Becker, Lincoln Pius X, 5:01.18.

200 freestyle relay--1. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS (Barr, Keller, Ciriaco, Cavanaugh), 1:25.37; 2. Creighton Prep, 1:26.14; 3. Lincoln Southwest (Nolte, Reida, Bailey, Palmer), 1:27.71; 4. Grand Island, 1:27.88; 5. Millard West, 1:28.11; 6. Millard South, 1:28.45; 7. Omaha Westside, 1:28.81; 8. Kearney, 1:28.88. Other Lincoln finishers; 12. Lincoln Northeast (Feit, Keller, Termaat, Brennan), 1:30.25; 13. Lincoln East (Wolfe, Dice, Schroeder, Roberts), 1:30.28; 14. Lincoln Pius X (Huber, Corpuz, Welsh, Kempf), 1:30.35.

100 bakstroke--1. Ross Pantano, Creighton Prep, :49.81; 2. Mateo Miceli, Millard West, :50.07; 3. Mark Cavanaugh, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :50.29; 4. Jordan Coffey, Lincoln Pius X, :51.26; 5. Kellen Carney, Norfolk, :51.91; 6. Colin Davis, Omaha Westside, :53.26; 7. Ethan Kinney, Kearney, :53.40; 8. Mason Schroeder, Lincoln East, :54.00. Other Lincoln finishers: 13. Cael Dice, Lincoln East, :54.90; 14. Adam Piro, Lincoln East, :54.93.

100 breastroke--1. Luke Barr, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :55.17; 2. Alex Petty, Lincoln East, :56.68; 3. Chas Nolte, Lincoln Southwest, :58.07; 4. Grant Johnson, Hastings, :58.11; 5. Mason Olmer, Norfolk, :58.35; T6. Paul Schmidt, Omaha Westside, :58.87; T6. Ben Goeman, Creighton Prep, :59.87; 8. Drew Kaelin, Creighton Prep, 1:00.01. Other Lincoln finishers: 10. Quin Woods, Lincoln Southeast, 1:00.94; 11. Eli Vyhlidal, Lincoln Pius X, 1:01.36; 12. Nolan Wolfe, Lincoln East, 1:01.44; 14. Ethan Newland, Lincoln Pius X, 1:02.26.

400 freestyle relay--1. Creighton Prep (Clark, Hood, Perry, Pantano), 3:07.66; 2. Lincoln Southwest (Fraley, Mlinek, Nolte, Palmer), 3:11.50; 3. Omaha Westside, 3:12.11; 4. Millard West, 3:13.24; 5. Millard South, 3:13.82; 6. Lincoln Pius X (Welsh, Kempf, Newland, Coffey), 3:15.58; 7. Lincoln East (Roberts, Schroeder, Piro, Petty), 3:16.61; 8. Norfolk, 3:19.02. Other Lincoln finishers: 11. Lincoln Northeast (Brennan, Heiser, Termaat, Feit), 3:19.00.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Southwest 362, Omaha Marian 318½, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South 185, Lincoln East 184, Lincoln Pius X 179, Omaha Westside 159½, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS 143, Millard West 141, Norfolk 117, Millard North 84, Omaha Central 83, Omaha Burke 73, Hastings 61, Omaha Duchesne 59, Lincoln Southeast 48, Fremont 42, Omaha Skutt 20, Beatrice 17, Lincoln High 11, Grand Island 9, Ralston-Omaha Gross 8, Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli 6, Omaha North 5, Bellevue West 5, Lincoln North Star 5.

200 medley relay--1. Omaha Marian (M. Clark, Randby, Pantano, Allberry), 1:45.46; 2. Lincoln Southwest (Hathaway, Heinrich, Livingston, Reida), 1:46.81; 3. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:47.15; 4. Lincoln Pius X (Theil, Stonehocker, Coffey, Owens), 1:48.13; 5. Norfolk, 1:49.08; 6. Millard West, 1:49.65; 7. Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:49.87; 8. Lincoln Southeast (Mantonya, Frye, Carlson, Ertz), 1:51.05. Other Lincoln finishers: 9. Lincoln East (Griffin, Hunt, Ather, Agnew), 1:50.30; 15. Lincoln High (Smith, Arnold, Maynard, Schubert), 1:54.70.

200 freestyle--1. Allie Hathaway, Lincoln Southwest, 1:53.56; 2. Katie Stonehocker, Lincoln Pius X, 1:54.78; 3. Marusha Ather, Lincoln East, 1:54.96; 4. Lanyon Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest, 1:56.83; 5. Abbie Kellen, Omaha Marian, 1:57.08; 6. Lauren Mayo, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:57.32; 7. Bella Schinco, Omaha Marian, 1:57.33; 8. Diana Brailita, Hastings, 2:00.13. Other Lincoln finishers: 10. Olivia Theil, Lincoln Pius X, 1:58.12; 13. Payton Kollmorgen, Lincoln East, 1:59.96.

200 individual medley--1. Berkeley Livingston, Lincoln Southwest, 2:02.63; 2. Sydney Cole, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 2:06.75; 3. Elizabeth Richardson, Omaha Burke, 2:08.12; 4. Marti Walstad, Lincoln Southwest, 2:08.58; 5. Olivia Dendinger, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 2:08.62; 6. Paige Hunt, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 2:09.60; 7. Abigail Mitchell, Lincoln Pius X, 2:09..80; 8. Payton Hall, Millard West, 2:11.05. Other Lincoln finishers: 9. Isabella Morales, Lincoln Southwest, 2:10.34; 16. Claire Griffin, Lincoln East, 2:16.24.

50 freestyle--1. Anna Heinrich, Lincoln Southwest, :23.57; T2. Logan Kuehne, Omaha Westside, :24.03; T3. JoJo Randby, Omaha Marian, :24.03; 4. Christina Spomer, Omaha Central, :24.37; 5. Morgan Baker, Hastings, :24.41; 6. Jillian Altmaier, Lincoln East, :24.52; 7. Reanne Reida, Lincoln Southwest, :24.85; 8. Mikwena Lierman, Beatrice, :24.99. Other Lincoln finishers: 9. Sydney Moore, Lincoln East, :24.60; 12. Caiya Khammaly, Lincoln Southwest, :25.20; 14. Johanna Schubert, Lincoln High, :25.31; 15. Alaina Agnew, Lincoln East, :25.41.

100 butterfly--1. Annika Harthoorn, Norfolk, :56.77; 2. Isabella Pantano, Omaha Marian, :57.25; 3. Hannah Hailu, Millard North, :57.40; 4. Marusha Ather, Lincoln East, :57.57; 5. Holly Olson, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, :58.62; 6. Sydney Hall, Millard West, :59.21; 7. Rylee Trojan, Omaha Marian, :59.52; 8. Reagan Yelick, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, :59.68. Other Lincoln finishers: 10. Anna Coffey, Lincoln Pius X, :59.83; 16. Anna Broe, Lincoln Southwest, 1:01.27.

100 freestyle--1. Anna Heinrich, Lincoln Southwest, :51.93; 2. Marti Walstad, Lincoln Southwest, :52.57; 3. Malia Snow, Omaha Westside, :53.21; 4. Morgan Baker, Hastings, :53.55; 5. Logan Kuehne, Omaha Westside, :53.76; 6. Lauren Mayo, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, :53.89; 7. Reanne Reida, Lincoln Southwest, :54.44; 8. Diana Brailita, Hastings, :54.77. Other Lincoln finishers: 1. Jillian Altmaier, Lincoln East, :54.14; 10. Sydney Moore, Lincoln East, :54.39.

500 freestyle--1. Berkeley Livingston, Lincoln Southwest, 5:01.07; 2. Payton Kollmorgen, Lincoln East, 5:09.00; 3. Sydney Cole, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 5:09.16; 4. Isabella Morales, Lincoln Southwest, 5:11.71; 5. Laina Bayles, Omaha Westside, 5:11.77; 6. Rylee Trojan, Omaha Marian, 5:14.39; 7. Olivia Thiel, Lincoln Pius X, 5:19.04; 8. Maggie Kramer, Omaha Skutt, 5:21.13. Other Lincoln finishers: 9. Lanyon Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest, 5:18.16; 14. Lily Schroeder, Lincoln Southeast, 5:26.84.

200 freestyle relay--1. Lincoln Southwest (Walstad, Reida, Morales, Heinrich), 1:36.78; 2. Omaha Marian, 1:37.84; 3. Lincoln East (Altmaier, Moore, Agnew, Jurich), 1:38.65; 4. Omaha Westside, 1:39.61; 5. Omaha Central, 1:39.82; T6. Lincoln Pius X (Dolan, Owens, Mitchell, Stonehocker), 1:39.83; T6. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:39.83; 8. Norfolk, 1:40.00. Other Lincoln finishers: Lincoln Southeast (Mantonya, Carlson, Woods, Ertz), 1:42.20; 16. Lincoln High (Smith, Maynard, Arnold, Schubert), 1:43.66.

100 backstroke--1. Isabella Pantano, Omaha Marian, :55.48; 2. Allie Hathaway, Lincoln Southwest, :56.99; 3. Elizabeth Richardson, Omaha Burke, :57.03; 4. Annika Harthoorn, Norfolk, :57.62; 5. Hannah Hailu, Millard North, :57.99; 6. Payton Hall, Millard West, :58.01; 7. Emma Walz, Fremont, :58.57; 8. Maddie Clark, Omaha Marian, :58.74. Other Lincoln finishers: 11. Kara Owens, Lincoln Pius X, :59.38; 12. Isabelle Owens, Lincoln Pius X, 1:00.89; 14. Maggy Mantonya, Lincoln Southeast, 1:01.01.

100 breaststroke--1. Katie Stonehocker, Lincoln Pius X, 1:02.95; 2. JoJo Randby, Omaha Marian, 1:03.21; 3. Olivia Dendinger, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:04.44; 4. Joslyn Jacobs, Norfolk, 1:06.35; 5. Abigail Mitchell, Lincoln Pius X, 1:06.43; 6. Paige Hunt, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:0.6.66; 7. Lauren Gifford, Fremont, 1:07.41; 8. Alison DeSordi, Omaha Westside, 1:08.50. Other Lincoln finishers: 1. Ava Hunt, Lincoln East, 1:07.22; 11. Peri Heyen, Lincoln Southwest, 1:08.96; 13. Averie Frye, Lincoln Southeast, 1:10.17.

400 freestyle relay--1. Lincoln Southwest (Livingston, Walstad, Mlinek, Hathaway), 3:41.44; 2. Omaha Marian, 3:35.90; 3. Lincoln East (Ather, Altmaier, Moore, Lienemann), 3:37.00; 4. Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 3:37.22; 5. Millard North, 3:39.83; 6. Omaha Westside, 3:39.99; 7. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 3:41.96; 8. Millard West, 3:42.36. Other Lincoln finishers; 9. Lincoln Pius X (Theil, Owens, Heasty, Mitchell), 3:41.95; 16. Lincoln High (Sump, Smith, Smith, Arnold), 3:51.88.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments