{{featured_button_text}}

Softball

DISTRICTS

A-1 at La Vista City Park

Papillion-La Vista 8, Bellevue East 0

Bellevue East 12, x-Millard North 9 

Final: Papillion-La Vista 9, Bellevue East 0

Wednesday's results

South Sioux City 14, Omaha Northwest 13

Bellevue East 7, Millard North 0

Papillion-La Vista 12, South Sioux City 0

Millard North 14, x-Omaha Northwest 2

Millard North 12, x-South Sioux City 0

A-2 at Elkhorn

Elkhorn 12,  Elkhorn South 1

Omaha Westside 6, x-Elkhorn South 5

Final: Elkhorn 4, Omaha Westside 3

Wednesday's results

Omaha Central 12, Omaha North 4

Elkhorn South 12, Omaha Westside 10

Elkhorn 11, Omaha Central 0

Omaha Westside 11, x-Omaha North 0

Omaha Westside 17, x-Omaha Central 1

A-3 at Omaha Marian

Omaha Marian 11, Lincoln East 0

Lincoln East 9, x-Omaha Burke 7

Final: Omaha Marian 12, Lincoln East 2

Wednesday's results

Columbus 13, Omaha Bryan 0

Lincoln East 15, Omaha Burke 11

Omaha Marian 5, Columbus 2

Omaha Burke 11, x-Omaha Bryan 0

Omaha Burke 9, x-Columbus 6

A-4 at Gretna

Gretna 8, Grand Island 3

Grand Island 8, x-Norfolk 5

Final: Gretna 9, Grand Island 1

Wednesday's results

Lincoln Pius X 13, Lincoln High 4

Grand Island 6, Norfolk 2

Gretna 13, Lincoln Pius X 8

Norfolk 19, x-Lincoln High 1

Norfolk 9, x-Lincoln Pius X 7

A-5 at Millard South

Kearney 10, Millard South 8

Millard South 11, x-Bellevue West 0

Millard South 4, Kearney 1

Final: Millard South 13, Kearney 5

Wednesday's results

Bellevue West 12, Omaha Benson 0

Kearney 4, Lincoln Southeast 3

Millard South 5, Bellevue West 1

Lincoln Southeast 15, x-Omaha Benson 0

Bellevue West 13, x-Lincoln Southeast 9

A-6 at University Park Place

Millard West 12, x-Fremont 0

Millard West 9, Lincoln North Star 7 

Final: Lincoln North Star 10, Millard West 9

Wednesday's results

Lincoln North Star 12, Omaha South 0

Millard West 6, Fremont 3

Fremont 12, x-Omaha South 1

Lincoln North Star 8, Millard West 4

A-7 at Lincoln/Papillion-La Vista South

North Platte 5, x-Papillion-La Vista South 4

Final: Lincoln Southwest 15, North Platte 3

Wednesday's results

Lincoln Southwest 15, Lincoln Northeast 7

Papillion-La Vista South 9, North Platte 5

North Platte 10, x-Lincoln Northeast 2

Lincoln Southwest 12, Papillion-La Vista South 3

C-1 at Arlington

Arlington 6, Bishop Neumann 2

Tekamah-Herman 7, x-Wahoo 5

Tekamah-Herman 9, x-Bishop Neumann 2

Final: Arlington 6, Tekamah-Herman 4

Wednesday's results

Wahoo 14, Logan View/SS 2

Tekamah-Herman 8, Yutan/Mead 0

Bishop Neumann 6, Fort Calhoun 5

Arlington 9, Wahoo 1

Bishop Neumann 6, Tekamah-Herman 3

Yutan/Mead 13, x-Fort Calhoun 2

Tekamah-Herman 6, x-Logan View/SS 3

Wahoo 8, x-Yutan/Mead 3

C-2 at Blue Springs

Freeman 16, x-Southern/Diller-Odell 6

Final: Auburn 9, Freeman 6

Thursday's results

Auburn 9, Freeman 1

Southern/Diller-Odell 10, x-Falls City 2

Freeman 6, Southern/Diller-Odell 6, sspd.

Wednesday's results

Southern/Diller-Odell 14, Syracuse 7

Falls City 16, Conestoga 6

Auburn 11, Southern/Diller-Odell 3

Freeman 5, Falls City 4, 8 inn.

Falls City 4, x-Syracuse 3

Southern/Diller-Odell 4, x-Conestoga 2

C-3 at Fairbury

Malcolm 3, x-Milford 1

Final: Fairbury 21, Malcolm 15

Thursday's results

Fairbury 9, Milford 0

Malcolm 11, x-Centennial 3

Wednesday's results

Centennial 14, Aquinas 2

Milford 8, Wilber-Clatonia 0

Malcolm 7, Raymond Central 2

Fairbury 8, Centennial 2

Milford 5, Malcolm 3

Wilber-Clatonia 11, x-Raymond Central 3

Malcolm 8, x-Aquinas 0

Centennial 6, x-Wilber-Clatonia 5

C-4 at Hastings

Hastings SC 7, Central City 2

Twin River 10, x-Centura-Central Valley 6

Central City 12, x-Twin River 4

Final: Hastings SC 8, Central City 3

Wednesday's results

Blue Hill 15, Centura-Central Valley 13

Central City 7, Polk County 5

Fillmore Central/EM 17, Twin River 9

Hastings SC 8, Blue Hill 0

Central City 20, Fillmore Central/EM 6

Twin River 22, x-Polk County 14

Centura-Central Valley 4, x-Fillmore Central/EM 3

Twin River 11, x-Blue Hill 6

C-5 at Pierce

Guardian Angels CC 19, Boone Central 9

O'Neill 7, x-Ponca 5

Boone Central 11, x-O'Neill 3

Final: Guardian Angels CC 11, Boone Central 5

Wednesday's results

O'Neill 10, Ponca 6

Boone Central 11, Madison/Humphrey/Lindsay 1

Highway 91 8, Pierce 0

Guardian Angels CC 11, O'Neill 0

Boone Central 13, Highway 91 2

Pierce 7, x-Madison/Humphrey/Lindsay 6

Ponca 7, x-Highway 91 3

O'Neil 9, x-Pierce 0

C-6 at Kearney

Cozad 12, Kearney Catholic 2

Southern Valley/Alma 23, x-Ord 14

Kearney Catholic 17, x-Southern Valley/Alma 12

Kearney Catholic 11, Cozad 7

Final: Cozad 14, Kearney Catholic 12

Wednesday's results

Ord 10, Chase County 5

Southern Valley/Alma 11, Minden 3

Cozad 11, Ord 4

Kearney Catholic 9, Southern Valley/Alma 1

Southern Valley/Alma 10, x-Chase County 0

Ord 13, x-Minden 7

CLASS B DISTRICT FINALS

All games best-of-three

B-1

Omaha Skutt 12, McCook 2

Final: Omaha Skutt 11, McCook 2

B-2

Beatrice 11, York 1

Final: Beatrice 10, York 0

B-3

Gering 6, Crete 1

Crete 13, Gering 0

Final: Crete 11, Gering 0

B-4

Wayne 2, Adams Central 0

Final: Wayne 7, Adams Central 2

B-5

Hastings 12, Blair 4

Final: Hastings 4, Blair 3

B-6

Waverly 4, Seward 3

Seward 5, Waverly 4, 10 inn.

Final: Seward 1, Waverly 0

B-7

Norris 6, Northwest 5

Northwest 4, Norris 2

Final: Norris 3, Northwest 2

B-8

Omaha Gross 7, NEN 4

Final: Omaha Gross 6, NEN 3

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments