You are the owner of this article.
Nebraska Shrine Soccer Classic rosters

Nebraska Shrine Soccer Classic rosters

{{featured_button_text}}
Lincoln Northeast vs. Lincoln Southeast boys soccer, 3/20

Lincoln Northeast's Chayse Schaub (left) tries to control the ball as he's pressured inside the six-yard box by Lincoln Southeast's Caleb Goldsmith (9) in the second half on Tuesday at Seacrest Field.

BOYS

NORTH: Brayan Zuniga, Bellevue East; Ben Knust, Creighton Prep; Harrinson Vicente, Crete; Melvin Uz Perez, Fremont; Kortlan Franke, Gretna; Spencer Anderson, Holdrege; Christian Dakan, Kearney; Lester Perez, Lexington; Jordan Stoehr, Lincoln East; Caleb Goldsmith, Lincoln Southeast; Jackson McGowan, Millard West; Rocky Guevara, Norfolk; Malik Lillard, North Platte; Pay Reh, Omaha Benson; Ram Kabore, Omaha Northwest; Adrian Felix, Omaha South; Johan Centeno, Omaha South; Cade Witmer, Scottsbluff; Brady Foral, Omaha Skutt; Ryan Mendick, Omaha Skutt.

Coaches: Justin Zabawa, Omaha Skutt; David Fisch, Gretna; Derek Spence, Crete.

SOUTH: Luke VanHaute, Mount Michael; CJ Abels, Papillion-La Vista; Brian Covarrubias, Grand Island; Cole Alfrey, Elkhorn; Bret Lange, Elkhorn; Damien Burger, Papillion-La Vista South; Jonah Katt, Bennington; Cameron Henson, Kearney Catholic; Garrett Adams, Norfolk Catholic/Lutheran High Northeast; Leo Devalos, South Sioux City; Logan Lawrence, Papillion-La Vista South; Anudan Thapa, Millard South; Jonathan Velasquez, Lincoln North Star; Simon Joseph, Lincoln High; Jason Gutierrez, Omaha Burke; Cade Pilkington, Elkhorn South; Trevor Jones, Northwest; Hayden Rech, Blair; Peter Novoa, Omaha Westside; Griffin Trude, Omaha Westside.

Coaches: Dave Lawrence, Papillion-La Vista South; Fred Doscher, Elkhorn; Dean Limbach, Bennington.

GIRLS

NORTH: Chloe Behrens, Omaha Skutt; Carly Cameron, Elkhorn; Brylie Meyer, Lincoln Pius X; Emma Wilson, Omaha Westside; Merrissa Espinoza, Scottsbluff; Jordan Thoene, Blair; Missy Shockley, Omaha Roncalli; Grace Wickham, Columbus Scotus; Tiannah Moore, Lincoln Northeast; Cameron Rutsay, Lincoln High; Moya Murray, Millard North; Miriam Bolonas-Rubio, Omaha Bryan; Cheyanne Otten, Norfolk; Kaitlyn Hansen, North Platte; Monica O’Donnell, Lincoln Pius X; Baylee Seaman, Omaha Westside; Cristal Delatorre, South Sioux City; Kylee Nixon, York; Emily Rosenthal, Omaha Mercy; Shylee Armstrong, Omaha North.

Coaches: Jason Moore, Omaha Bryan; Mark Stanton, Omaha North; Steve Andersen, Lincoln Pius X.

SOUTH: Lindsey Johnson, Gretna; Alyssa Bagley, Papillion-La Vista South; Amanda Clements, Millard South; Rylie Albers, Elkhorn South; Abigail Kastens, Waverly; Izzy Dragoo, Lincoln Southeast; Nicole Gornell, Millard West; Madeline Caniglia, Omaha Burke; Kisa Omerovic, Lincoln East; Julia Reimer, Hastings; Meredith Haubensak, Platteview; Kennedy Jones, Columbus; Morgan Finley, Lincoln Southwest; Leah Kichner, Millard West; Anna Stratman, Millard South; Tara Thompson, Lincoln North Star; Sydney Peitzmeier, Elkhorn South; Daisy Ochoa-Rojs, Omaha South; Kendall Bonam, Omaha Central; Kenzie Homan, Omaha Gross.

Coaches: Jane Elam, Millard South; Lindsay Alianao, Elkhorn South; Julie Puetz, Elkhorn South.

0
1
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Husker volleyball/women's basketball reporter

Brent has worked at the Journal Star for 14 years. His beats include Nebraska volleyball, women's basketball and high school soccer and cross country.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News