Try 1 month for 99¢

BOYS BASKETBALL

FALLS CITY SH 61, JOHNSON-BROCK 43

Falls City SH 15 11 19 16 --61 
Johnson-Brock 10 11 14 --43 

Falls City SH--Jordan 2, Bippes 12, Hoy 14, Witt 19, Froeschl 2, Simon 10, Bauman 2.

Johnson-Brock--Rowe 10, Glynn 20, Hahn 11, Moerer 2.


FORT CALHOUN 64, WEEPING WATER 44

Fort Calhoun 13 18 15 18 --64 
Weeping Water 16 10 13 --44 

Fort Calhoun--Strauss 15, Halford 12, Therkildsen 10, Bouwman 9, Z. Schwarz 8, Halford 4, C. Schwarz 4, Marshall 2.

Weeping Water--Heath 21, N. Patton 9, Smith 5, L. Patton 3, Beardsley 3, Mortimer 3.


H-TR-S 51, DILLER-ODELL 42

Diller-Odell 11 13 14 --42 
H-TR-S 19 17 --51 

Diller-Odell--Warren 17, McLauglin 9, Jurgens 8, Meyer 6, Klecan 2.

H-TR-S--Stats not provided.


HEARTLAND 73, FILLMORE CENTRAL 38

Fillmore Central 12 --38 
Heartland19 24 21 --73 

Fillmore Central--B. Tatro 2, Scott 19, C. Tatro 2, Uldrich 5, Head 3, Nichols 7.

Heartland--Wetjen 10, Arbuck 17, Boche 2, Stebbing 15, Swartzendruber 1, Goertzen 2, Mestl 9, Allen 6, Quiring 2, Nennenkamp 9.


NEBRASKA LUTHERAN 57, HIGH PLAINS 48

Nebraska Lutheran 14 11 --57 
High Plains 12 15 --48 

Nebraska Lutheran--Richert 11, Otte 3, Wool 19, Seabers 2, Kelley 6, Thiluang 16.

High Plains--Van Housen 23, Owens 4, Anderson 5, Wruble 2, Wood 13, Carlstrom 1.


TRI COUNTY 41, FREEMAN 39

Freeman 13 10 --39 
Tri County 19 11 --41 

Freeman--Eisenbarth 3, Adams 11, Unvert 2, Anderson 1, Yates 12, Ideus 10.

Tri County--Siems 20, Niemeyer 2, Niemeier 2, Weise 12, Larson 5.


TWIN RIVER 62, CROSS COUNTY 35

Cross County 11 --35 
Twin River 20 14 16 12 --62 

Cross County--Lundstrom 6, Seim 9, Nody 3, Hollinger 13, Vanhorn 2, Harrington-Newton 2.

Twin River--Stats not provided.


GIRLS BASKETBALL

EAST BUTLER 69, DORCHESTER 50

Dorchester 19 11 16 --50 

East Butler 

17 18 17 17 --69 

Dorchester--A. Zoubek 19, J. Zoubek 22, Novak 6, Weber 1, Zahourek 1.

East Butler--A. Aerts 23, Rigatuso 14, Helman 8, Haney 9, Sullivan 8, Bergman 4, Jones 2, L. Aerts 1.


EXETER-MILLIGAN 39, FREEMAN 31

Freeman 11--31 
Exeter-Milligan 15 --39 

Freeman--Dorn 13, Holland 6, B. Hartwig 6, R. Hartwig 4, Oltman 2.

Exeter-Milligan--Jansky 17, Geiger 9, White 7, Papik 4, Olsen 2.


FILLMORE CENTRAL 58, HEARTLAND 44

Fillmore Central 22 11 16 --58 
Heartland 12 15 --44 

Fillmore Central--Stats not provided.

Heartland--Ohrt 14, Wetjen 2, Bergen 12, Buller 2, Siebert 12, Janzen 2.


FRIEND 37, OSCEOLA 31

Osceola 16 --31 
Friend17 --37 

Osceola--Johnstson 6, Zelasney 2, Hahn 13, Theis 4, Carlson 3, Kuns 3.

Friend--Sharkey 12, Brandt 6, Vyhnalek 1, Klenke 9, Baugh 9.


LOUISVILLE 50, LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 47, OT

Louisville 16 10 11--50 
Lincoln Christian1115 --47 

Louisville--Norris 2, Heard 11, Mackling 14, Winkler 7, Kalkowski 9, Jacobsen 7.

Lincoln Christian--Ba. Power 5, Ailes 12, Korte 2, Arnold 6, Hollenbeck 22.


NEBRASKA LUTHERAN 40, HIGH PLAINS 36

High Plains 12 13 10 --36 
Nebraska Lutheran 15 --40 

High Plains--Bannister 13, Strobel 16, Majeras 2, Ricken 5.

Nebraska Lutheran--Corwin 3, Douglas 14, Hueske 3, Helwig 2, Richard 18.


STERLING 25, FALLS CITY SH 23, OT

Falls City SH --23 
Sterling 10 --25 

Falls City SH--M. Witt 2, Vonderschmidt 10, R. Witt 5, Keithley 2, Magdanz 2, Bippes 2.

Sterling--M. Wingert 2, Wenzl 3, Huls 3, M. Haner 2, Thies 8, E Wingert 2, B. Haner 4, Wusk 1.


TRI COUNTY 27, PALMYRA 22

Palmyra 10 --22 
Tri County --27 

Palmyra--Stats not provided.

Tri County--Freese 16, Connelly 2, Niemeyer 7, Kowalski 2.


WOOD RIVER 45, SUTTON 39

Sutton 21 --39 
Wood River 15 14 --45 

Sutton--Stats not provided.

Wood River--Boucher 8, Codner 5, Stewart 8, Huxtable 5, Rauert 5, Paulk 14.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments