Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

Girls state golf results, 10/12

  • Updated
  • 0
Class A girls state golf, 10.12

Lincoln East's Emma Moss tees off during the Class A girls state golf tournament Tuesday at Norfolk Country Club.

Girls golf

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Norfolk Country Club

Tuesday's final-round results

TEAM SCORES: Lincoln Southwest 627, Lincoln East 652, Millard North 653, Elkhorn South 678, Lincoln Pius X 681, Omaha Westside 695, Omaha Marian 706, Millard West 715, Lincoln Southeast 721, North Platte 732, Kearney 743, Columbus 760.

MEDALISTS: Nicole Kolbas, Lincoln Pius X, 67-69--136; Kaitlyn Hanna, Omaha Westside, 69-73--142; Kate Strickland, Lincoln Southwest, 71-73-144; Katelyn Ruge, Millard North, 72-76--148, Karsen Morrison, North Platte, 73-80-153; Sarah Lasso, Columbus, 78-77--155; Neely Adler, Lincoln Southwest, 76-79--155; Emma Moss, Lincoln East, 80-77--157; Elly Honnens, Lincoln East, 75-84--159; Kaitlyn Dumler, Lincoln East, 74-85--159; Erica Lee, Millard North, 81-79--160; Summer Christiansen, Elkhorn South, 78-83--161; Kylie Vanschoiack, Lincoln Pius X, 88-75--163; Lauren Kohl, Elkhorn South, 76-88--164; Emily Evans, Millard West, 79-86--165; Lauryn Ball, Lincoln Southwest, 82-83--165; Izabella Pesicka, Millard North, 80-85--165; Jeslynn Baumgart, Omaha Marian, 82-83--165; Madison Murnan, Omaha Marian, 76-89--165.

OTHER LINCOLN GOLFERS: 20. Tatum Terwillger, Lincoln Southwest, 80-87--167; 21. Ansley Sothan, Lincoln Southeast, 89-79--168; 23. Alysen Sander, Lincoln Southwest, 88-83--171; T28. Adalia Maiyo, Lincoln Southeast, 85-90-175; T35. Avery Van Horn, 89-91--180; T41. Ava Flynn, Lincoln Southeast, 96-86--182; T43. Hailey Bayne, Lincoln East, 95-88--183; T45. Audrey Larsen, Lincoln Pius X, 95-89--184; 56. Sophie Flynn, Lincoln Southeast, 96-100--196; 58. Jenna Hoage, Lincoln Pius X, 99-99--198; 62. Rayna Pytlik, Lincoln North Star, 103-97--200; 64. Cecilia Ulrich, Lincoln Pius X, 101-101--202; 65. Constance Hemmer, Lincoln High, 107-99--206; T70. Reese Copich, Lincoln Southeast, 120-107--227.

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Scottsbluff's Scotts Bluff Country Club

Tuesday's final-round results

TEAM SCORES: Elkhorn North 677, Scottsbluff 696, Omaha Duchesne 706, Northwest 804, York 824, Bennington 838, Nebraska City 844, Ogallala 845, Gering 856, Norris 861, Beatrice 884, Aurora 953.

MEDALISTS: Julia Karmazin, Elkhorn North, 75-72--147; Emily Karmazin, Elkhorn North, 72-81--153; Anna Kelley, Scottsbluff, 82-72--154; Emily Krzyanowski, Gering, 81-73--154; Nielli Heinold, Scottsbluff, 80-79--159; Kathleen Kelley, Omaha Duchesne, 87-81--168; Isabelle Gutschewski, Omaha Duchesne, 87-86--173; Kathlene Schultz, Elkhorn, 81-94--175; Kiera Paquette, Beatrice, 88-88--176; Ellie Houston, Elkhorn North, 89-89--178; June Mullen, Omaha Duchesne, 90-90--180; Sidney O'Dey, Adams Central, 94-86--180; Shae Willats, Scottsbluff, 95-87--182; Ella Wright, Omaha Duchesne, 95-90--185; Anna Moore, Blair, 97-92--189.

CLASS C STATE TOURNAMENT

At Columbus' Elks Country Club

Tuesday's final-round results

TEAM SCORES: Broken Bow 719, Columbus Scotus 745, Lincoln Lutheran 775, West Point-Beemer 789, Valentine 792, Lincoln Christian 805, Cozad 810, Grand Island CC 816, Mitchell 817, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 826, O'Neill 836, Superior 856, Fullerton 873, Archbishop Bergan 911, Creek Valley 961.

MEDALISTS: Cecilia Arndt, Columbus Scotus 78-79--157; Lynzi Becker, Cozad, 79-81--160; Payton Wise, Kimball, 84-77--161; Brook Diekemper, West Point-Beemer, 86-76--162; Oliva Lovegrove, Lincoln Christian, 81-81--162; Angela Messere, Grand Island CC, 83-84--167; Emery Custer, Broken Bow, 88-82--170; Rachael Volin, Lincoln Lutheran, 85-88--173; Camryn Johnson, Broken Bow, 89-86--175; Elizabeth Mestl, Heartland, 87-91--178; Ella Jacobson, Holdrege, 89-90--179; Molly Custer, Broken Bow, 92-88--180; Jacqueline Bowles, Mitchell, 88-93--181; Mekallyn Bancroft, Valentine, 90-92--182; Taylor Beierman, Boone Central, 90-92--182.

OTHER LINCOLN GOLFERS: 16. Maya Kuszak, Christian, 95-90--185; 19. Bailey Schmidt, Lutheran, 97-90--187; T37. Mallory Schmidt, Lutheran, 103-101--204; 48. Trinity Lappe, Lutheran, 101-110--211; T49. Molly Looper, Christian, 111-101--212; T60. Hattie Bennett, Lutheran, 104-115--219; 84. Breiana Gray, Christian, 128-118--246; 90. Erika Niday, Christian, 135-140--275.

 

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News