Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Girls district golf results, 10/4
0 Comments
agate

Girls district golf results, 10/4

  • Updated
  • 0

Girls golf

DISTRICT RESULTS

(x-state team qualifier)

A-2 AT AWARII DUNES

TEAM SCORING: x-Lincoln Southwest 293, x-Omaha Marian 321, x-Kearney 355, Gretna 402, Ralston/Mercy 409, Omaha Bryan 673.

STATE QUALIFIERS: Strickland, Lincoln Southwest, 67; Adler, Lincoln Southwest, 69; Abboud, Omaha Marian, 77; 4. Sander, Lincoln Southwest, 78; 5. Ball, Lincoln Southwest, 79; 6. Baumbgart, Omaha Marian, 79; 7. Murnan, Omaha Marian, 81; Lydatt, Kearney, 82; Surdell-Eichten, Ralston/Mercy, 83; Strong, Grand Island, 84; Schenkelberg, Omaha Marian, 84; Terwillger, Lincoln Southwest, 84.

A-3 AT HOLMES

TEAM SCORING: x-Lincoln East 317, x-Lincoln Pius X 328, x-Columbus 346, Fremont 389, Papillion-La Vista 427, Omaha Burke 515.

STATE QUALIFIERS: Kolbas, Lincoln Pius X, 70; Lasso, Columbus, 73; Dumler, Lincoln East, 78; Honnens, Lincoln East, 78; Moss, Lincoln East, 80, Bayne, Lincoln East 81, Hughes, Columbus, 83; Giesselmann, Fremont, 83; Vanschoiack, Lincoln Pius X, 83; Covrig, Papillion-La Vista, 84.

A-4 AT TIBURON

TEAM SCORING: x-Elkhorn South 344, x-Lincoln Southeast 353, x-Millard West 359, Papillion-La Vista South 373, Omaha Central 464, Lincoln North Star 483.

STATE QUALIFIERS: Maiyo, Lincoln Southeast, 82; Christiansen, Elkhorn South, 84; Panko, Papillion-La Vista South, 84; 4. Lefler, Elkhorn South, 84; 5. Evans, Millard West, 85; Tackett, Elkhorn South, 87; Sothan, Lincoln Southeast, 88; Mccann, Papillion-La Vista South, 88; 9. Kohl, Elkhorn South, 89; Liudahl, Millard West, 90; Flynn, Lincoln Southeast, 90; Wakefield, Millard West, 90.

B-1 AT BEATRICE CC

TEAM SCORING: x-Beatrice 402, x-Norris 406, x-Nebraska City 407, Waverly 416, Ashlnad-Greenwood 442, Platteview 478, Plattsmouth 512, Omaha Gross 558.

STATE QUALIFIERS: Paquette, Beatrice, 87; Welsh, Nebraska City, 90; Nielsen, Beatrice, 91; 4. Phaisan, Waverly, 93; Ptacek, Ashland-Greenwood, 95; McNeely, Nebraska City, 97; Dill, Platteview, 98; Glinsmann, Norris, 100; Jantzen, Norris, 100; Harper, Norris, 102.

B-3 AT YORK CC

TEAM SCORING: x-Northwest 396, x-York 414, x-Aurora 457, Hastings 470, Adams Central 462, Seward 469, Schuyler 495.

STATE QUALIFIERS: O'Dey, Adams Central, 87; Brant, Hastings, 93; Ottman, Northwest, 94; Mazour, Northwest, 95; Fernau, York, 96; Empfield, Northwest, 96; Alt, York, 104; Ziegler, Aurora, 104; Holthus, York, 105; Krings, Hastings, 108; Hostert, Seward, 108.

 

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News