{{featured_button_text}}
A-3 boys district golf

Lincoln Southeast's Jack Bergmeyer putts on the 11th hole at the A-3 boys district golf tournament Monday at Holmes Golf Course.

Boys golf

DISTRICT RESULTS

(x-State team qualifier)

A-1 AT FREMONT GOLF CLUB

TEAM SCORING: x-Norfolk 301, x-Omaha Westside 319, Elkhorn South 322, Grand Island 345, Omaha Burke 352, Fremont 387, Omaha North 436. NO TEAM SCORE: Omaha Benson.

STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Luke Kluver, Norfolk, 61; 2. Jake Kluver, Norfolk, 75; 3. Andrew Whittaker, Elkhorn South, 77; 4. Christopher Rasmussen, Elkhorn South, 77; 5. Kolby Brown, Omaha Westside, 78; 6. Marcus Holling, Grand Island, 78; 7. Grant Jabenis, Omaha Westside, 78; 8. Richard Orth, Omaha Burke, 80; 9. Jacob Hellman, Omaha Westside, 80; 10. Isaac Heimes, Norfolk, 82.

A-2 AT MEADOWLARK HILLS

TEAM SCORING: x-Lincoln Southwest 309, x-Kearney 320, x-Gretna 324, Bellevue West 340, Elkhorn 341, Lincoln High 419, Lincoln Northeast 428, South Sioux City 479.

STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Joshua Bartels, Lincoln Southwest, 73; 2. Ryan Kamentz, Bellevue West, 75; 3. Trevor Kroenke, Kearney, 76; 4. Tanner Rigg, Lincoln Southwest, 76; 5. Cole Feddersen, Kearney, 77; 6. Colton Stock,, Gretna, 78; 7. Geran Sander, Lincoln Southwest, 79; 8. Colin Kitson, Gretna, 80; 9. Hudson Schulz, Lincoln Southwest, 81; 10. Wyatt Behlen, Elkhorn, 82; 10. Zachary Weber, Gretna, 82; 10. Jake Ellis, Kearney, 82.

A-3 AT HOLMES GOLF COURSE

TEAM SCORING: x-Lincoln East 303, x-Lincoln Pius X 312, x-Papillion-La Vista 322, Lincoln Southeast 343, Columbus 352, Lincoln North Star 361, Bellevue East 423.

STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Hunter Hall, Lincoln East, 72; 2. Connor Vandewege, Lincoln East, 73; 3. Nolan Vondra, Papillion-La Vista, 74; 4. Alex Sailors, Lincoln Pius X, 76; 5. Shane Hell, Columbus, 77; 6. Kody Sander, Lincoln Pius X, 78; 7. Jason Kolbas, Lincoln Pius X, 78; 8. Jack Christensen, Lincoln East, 79; 9. John Davis, Papillion-La Vista 79; 10. Devin Beckner, Lincoln East, 79.

A-4 AT JOHNNY GOODMAN

TEAM SCORING: x-Creighton Prep 302, x-Millard North 313, x-Papillion-La Vista South 319, Millard West 333, Millard South 352, Omaha Central 354, Omaha South 518, Omaha Northwest 690.

STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Drew D'Ercole, Papillion-La Vista South, 71; 2. Rex Soulliere, Creighton Prep, 72; 3. Joshua Peters, Millard North, 74; 4. Joshua Kramer, Creighton Prep, 75; 5. Jacob Boor, Creighton Prep, 77; 6. Tanner Muhlecke, Creighton Prep, 78; 7. Grant Schweser, Millard North 78; 8. Ethan Nelson, Millard West, 79; 9. Noah Burch, Millard North, 80; 10. Mason Burger, Papillion-La Vista South, 80.

B-1 AT BEATRICE COUNTRY CLUB

TEAM SCORING: x-Norris 340, x-Beatrice 364, x-Platteview 393, Nebraska City 408, Omaha Gross 420, Ralston 437, Waverly 440, Ashland-Greenwood 445, Falls City 449, Plattsmouth 459, Auburn 477, Crete 503.

STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Logan Thurber, Norris, 80; 2. Jordan Hart, Platteview, 81; 3. Bailey Amend, Norris, 83; 4. Michael Faulkner, Ralston, 85; 5. Brock Rowley, Norris, 86; 6. Andrew Paquette, Beatrice, 88; 7. Trenton Jurgens, Beatrice, 89; 8. Braden Oliver, Falls City, 89; 9. Bryant Jurgens, Beatrice 90; 10. Tristan Bade, Norris, 91.

B-2 AT RIVER WILDS

TEAM SCORING: x-Omaha Skutt 329, x-Bishop Neumann 333, x-Bennington 345, Mount Michael 361, Wayne 378, DC West 389, Blair 397, West Point-Beemer/SS 407, Omaha Concordia 410, Omaha Roncalli 414, Schuyler 448, Wahoo 457.

STATE QUALIFERS: 1. Teague Stewart, WPBSS, 76; 2. Charles Zielinski, Omaha Skutt, 76; 3. Luke Gutchewski, Mount Michael, 77; 4. Kaleb Fullerton, Omaha Skutt, 79; 5. Patrick Kenney, Bishop Neumann, 79; 6. Lindsey Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 79; 7. William Mullin, Omaha Skutt, 82; 8. Cullen Buscher, Bennington, 84; 9. Jackson Prososki, Bennington, 84; 10. Tanner Walling, Wayne, 85; 10. Avery Sturtz, DC West, 85.

D-1 AT INDIANHEAD

TEAM SCORING: x-Franklin 361, x-Heartland 378, x-Exeter-Milligan 407, Blue Hill 432, Shickley 449, Heartland Lutheran 454, Friend 460, Lawrence-Nelson 465.

STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Ryan Weiss, Franklin, 69; 2. Benjamin Mestl, Heartland, 82; 3. Trever Zelenka, Exeter-Milligan, 90; 4. Hutch Finke, Deshler, 90; 5. Cade Oswald, Heartland, 93; 6. Adam Roth, Deshler, 95; 7. Levi Lennemann, Franklin, 96; 8. Kendall Colby, Franklin, 96; 9. Joshua Swartzendruber, Shickley, 96; 10. Caleb Hendrickson, Shickley, 97; 10. Blaze Miller, Friend, 97.

D-2 AT CLUB 91

TEAM SCORING: x-Burwell 370, x-Archbishop Bergan 372, x-Fullerton 381, Howells-Dodge 396, Elgin/PJ 409, Clarkson/Leigh 414, Central Valley 452, Elkhorn Valley 461, High Plains 494, Osceola 495, Humprey/LHF 522.

STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Jordan McBride, Burwell, 81; 2. Bryson Anderson, Elkhorn Valley, 84; 3. Taten Phillipps, Burwell, 86; 4. Jack Lubischer, Humphrey SF, 86; 5. Chase Ostransky, Fullerton, 87; 6. Spencer Hamilton, Archbishop Bergan, 88; 7. Hunter Reestman, Elgin Public/PJ, 88; 8. Gabriel Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 89; 9. Rikako Takeuchi, Central Valley, 90; 10. Preston Tracy, Archbishop Bergan, 93.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments