Try 1 month for 99¢
Pius X vs. Lincoln East, prep football, 8/23/18

Lincoln Pius X's Austin Jablonski drops back for a pass against Lincoln East during the 2018 season.

Class A

(Second-team Super-Staters not included)

Bellevue East: Gage Dengel; Bellevue West: Evan Kieser, Caedin Hays, Nate Sullivan, Logan Bird; Columbus: Carson Zwingman, Joey Braasch; Creighton Prep: John Bullock, Jack Hasz, Mason Armstead, Michael Sunclades, Nasire Perry; Elkhorn: Drew Christo, Kyler Beekman, Aidan Young; Elkhorn South: Jack Paradise, Jason Carlos, Noah Ethen, Cole Skradis, Kobe Ballard; Fremont: Cody Carlson, Jackson Ritchhart, Jake Heineman; Grand Island: Caleb Francl, John Reilly, Riley Krolikowski, Javier Cruz, Kodjo Atikpohou, Jack Wemhoff, Ace McKinnis, Timo Sikes, Eric Allen; Gretna: Caden Opfer, Hunter Chilton; Kearney: Gabe Heins, Brayden Miller, Jeremiah Hagemann, Grant Kowalski, Seth Stroh; Lincoln East: Barrett Sellon, Blake Ingamells, Connor Riekenberg; Lincoln High: Morgan Perry, Drake Krogh, Draven Long, Zavion Garcia-Hill, Garrett Hoagland; Lincoln Northeast: Caleb Kyes, Nick Halleen, Quinn Keller; Lincoln North Star: Tristan Stroup; Lincoln Pius X: Austin Jablonski, Grant Gubbels, Josh Miller, Jake Kumke, Jonathan Andreasen; Lincoln Southeast: Jampe’ Gergen, Isaac Appleget, Isaac Gifford, Xavier Trevino, Michael Anderson, Jackson Kraus; Lincoln Southwest: Nick Leader, Frazzie Wynn, Easton Boyd, Taylor Boutmahavong; Millard North: Jackson Creek, Matt Goetzmann, Tommy Roland; Millard South: T.J. Urban, Tyson Gerdes, Gage Thomas, Joe Folda, Tate Hinrichs; Millard West: Braydon Cundiff, Dalys Beanum, Matt Huser, Jackson Wright, Tristan Gomes, Jacob Harmdierks; Norfolk: Conner Cowling, Connor Clayton; North Platte: Jake Johnson, Hunter Bose; Omaha Bryan: Antione Curtis, Jack Wiebelhaus, Jaylon Walker; Omaha Burke: Caleb Robinson, Terrel Turner, Gio Mainor, Billy Kennedy, Hunter Jones, Nolan Olafson, Mason Williams, Trevon Peak; Omaha Central: Torrence Jackson, Abraham Hoskins III, Donald Perry, James Archie; Omaha North: Steven Krawczyk, Jared Venner, Tre’on Fairgood-Jones, Marques Sigle, DeAnthony Cribbs; Omaha Westside: Brett Curran, Cade Jochum, Nolan Miller-Johnston, Tyson Guzman, Cole Payton, Joe Stegman; Papillion-La Vista: Preston Kellogg, Joe Bianchi, Conner Barnett, A.J. Dumont; Papillion-La Vista South: Chandler Cotton, Chase Norblade, Dallas Rogers, Trajen Linear, Zach Keup, Mike McClanahan, Tony Nisotis.

Class B

Alliance: Mason Hiemstra, Baily Hood; Beatrice: Andrew Mahoney, Dakota Adams, Zack Hoffman; Bennington: Karson Gansebom, Nick Bohn, Benton Cornett; Blair: Andy Straube, Dexter Larsen, Colin Quick, Grant Rosenbaum, Stewart Cemer, Gabe Rand, Trevor Rutcosky, Jack Nielsen; Crete: Zach Fye, Ethan Steer, AJ Page; Hastings: Alex Swoboda, Carson Shoemaker, Laif Hultine, Jake Schroeder. Ivan Ramirez-Beiber; Lexington: Logen Callahan, Jake Leger, Riley Kopf; McCook: Paxton Terry, Alec Bunger, Gabe Sehnert; Mount Michael: Sid deMayo, Garrett Hunstedt, Matt Zarybnicky; Norris: Aidan Oerter, Zach Serna, Dylan Meyer, Jon Kroese, Cade Argo; Northwest: Ryan Melvein, Ty Heaton, Andrew Korte; Omaha Gross: Will Rice; Omaha Roncalli: Jack Dotzler, Justin Niederle; Isaiah Wheeler; Omaha Skutt: TJ Skradski, Gunner Ott, Alex Stumpff, Max Brinker; Plattsmouth: Conner Pohlmeier; Ralston: Isaac Dannehl, Michael Heig; Scottsbluff: Jeremiah Dlezer, Jack Darnell, Luke Rohrer; Seward: Carson Core, Adam Garton, Gabe Knisley, Reece Foreman, Max Perry, Ben Myers, Josh Sagehorn; Waverly: Jay Adams, Trevor Brown; York: Jeb Lucas, AJ Beins, Gabe Miller, Jacob Diaz.

Class C-1

Adams Central: Evan Johnson, Leif Spady, Gabe Conant, Conner Brown, Noah Machnicki, Eli O’Dey, Derek Vonderfecht; Arlington: Remington Gray, Jesse Thompson; Ashland-Greenwood: Kyle vonRentzell, Hunter Washburn, Jacob Ludwig, Sawyer Buller, Nolan Kasuske, Blake Kobs; Auburn: Branden Lavigne, Drew Dixon, TJ Roybal, Brody Darnell, Weston Reiman; Aurora: Kaleb Moural, Carter Pursley, Trevor Dvorak; Bishop Neumann: Brandon Blum, David Lilly, Luke Fairbanks, Trey Miller; Boone Central/Newman Grove: Jon Merten, Brandon Beierman, Weston Choat, Ethan Dozler; Broken Bow: Josh Harvey, Drew Drake, Trey Brooks, Grayson Garey, Lathan Duda; Central City: Koby Brandenburg, Dyllan Lee, Michael Rutherford; Chadron: Clark Riesen, Jake Lemmon, Dan Dunbar; Chase County: Evan Fischer, Parker Dillon, Scott Wheeler, Trevor Peterson; Columbus Lakeview: Lucas Thatcher, Brook Behlen; Columbus Scotus: Caden Pelan, Grant Shanle, Abe Perault, Eric Mustard; Cozad: Conner Wescoat, Dillon Geiser, Luke Breon; Douglas County West: Ty Eggren, Trevan Billings, Jack Hodge; Fairbury: Seth Firmanik, John Kerwood; Falls City: Alex Rathje; Fillmore Central: Jacob Stoner; Fort Calhoun: Tyler Strauss; Gothenburg: Trenton Harbur, Vincent Nichols, Brennan Seitsinger, Tucker Wyatt; Holdrege: Aaron Drews, Drake Johnson, Zach Reed; Kearney Catholic: Linden Howe, Sam Clinch; Lincoln Christian: Joe Dworak; Lincoln Lutheran: Cayden Bergt, Ethan Zager, Dalton Paxton; Logan View: Brady Hull; Milford: Mitch Wingard, Nate Mensik, Sam Copley, Carson Stauffer, Evan Richards; Minden: Elijah Lovin; Nebraska City: Jaydin Aldana, Bryce Levy; Ogallala: Clayton Murphy; O’Neill: Spencer Davis, Kolby Dean, Michael Poese; Ord: Soloman Campise, Riley Warner, Jaden Reilly, Clayton Shoemaker; Pierce: Carter Rohrich, Kage Heisinger, Jakob Meier, Ryder Fuchs, Gavin Larson, Colby Richart; Platteview: Jed Christensen; Valentine: Lane McGinley, Brayden Fowler, Gage Krolikowski; Wahoo: Kole Bordovsky, Brandon Swahn, Grant Kolterman, Peyten Walling; Wayne: Kaden Kneifl, Drew Buck, Juan Vergara, Reid Korth; West Point-Beemer: Blake Anderson, Ben Vander Griend.

Class C-2

Aquinas: Nolan Hartman, Kyle Napier, Tad Naiberk, Andy Lyons, Konner Adamy; Archbishop Bergan: Ethan Vilwok, Jake Ridder, Eli Herink, Riley Lindberg; Battle Creek: Luke Stueve, Austin Marx, Dylan Mettler, Ty Heimes, AJ Hawthorne; BRLD: Seth Totten, Dustin Burgett, Nick Ronnfeldt, Derek Petersen; Centennial: Kalten Bauers, Sidney Farley, Max Tomes, Joel Bargen; Centura: Austin Simmons, Kile Bentley, Eli Wooden, Juan Perez; Conestoga: Josiah Nolting; David City: Will Danielson; Doniphan-Trumbull: Jordan Spilinek, Griffin Hendricks, Caleb Schuppan, Alex Thomas, Keithan Stafford; Freeman: Gabe Eisenbarth, Garrett Lenners, Luke Archer; Gibbon: Chi Onate, Sean Hampton, Sam Kucera; Grand Island Central Catholic: Jack Goering; Hartington Cedar Catholic: Josh Pinkelman, Eric Hoesing; Hastings St. Cecilia: Jared Prevette, Ben Clark, Luke Rodriguez, Alex Thomas, Jake Esch, Thomas Redinger; Johnson County Central: Simon Rother, Kole Kleespies, Aldo Reyes, Eli Waring; Louisville: Stealth Reeves, Brady Geise; Malcolm: Haydn Deinert, Adam Stewart; Norfolk Catholic: Jalen Robinson, Riley Carlson, Wyatt Smydra, Jack Marsden, Ryan Vetter; North Bend Central: Austin Endorf, Ben Rolenc, Jeremy Doernemann, Jacob Ray; North Platte St. Patrick’s: Nick Niesen; Oakland-Craig: Robby Mayberry, Justyn Hale, Ian Lundquist; Ponca: Michael Logue, Cole Richards, Gage McGill, Evan Anderson; Shelby-Rising City: Mason Schleis, Nick Vavricek, Antonio Lopez; St. Paul: Eli Larson, Kaleb Pedersen, Carson Morgan, Wyatt Placke, Jackson Seward, Nathan Scheer; Stanton: Kadyn Fernau, Sutton Pohlman, Ben Wilke, Nathan Arens, Sam Bates; Superior: Hunter Healey; Sutton: James Griess, Braden Peterworth, Tyler Ortman, Jacob Rogers, Jarvis Smith, Kinser Rafert, Jordan Davis; Syracuse: Burton Brandt; Tekamah-Herman: Gage Drummond; Wilber-Clatonia: Tad Moldenhauer, Markus Nystrom, Mason Zimmerman, Michael Pulliam, Eric Escobar; Yutan: Clayton Nelson, Ethan Abraham.

Class D-1

Ainsworth: Grant Stec, Oren Pozehl; Amherst: Sam Florell, Deric John, Jarred Ivey; Ansley-Litchfield: Chris Paitz; Arapahoe: Gentry Anderson, Yordi Gutierrez, Branigan Schaben; Arcadia-Loup City: Caden Kusek, Clayton Dethlefs, Prestyn Rogers; BDS: Jacob Schoenholz, Dylan Domeier; Boyd County: Garrett Boettcher, Jared Koenig; Burwell: Josh Urbanovsky, Coy Gideon, Sage Konicek; Creighton: Cameron Tyler, Sam Van Metre, JD Kuhlman, Clay Curtis, Thad Hazen, Brenden Waldow; Cross County: Grant Hollinger, Thomas Harrington-Newton, Dylan Sperling; Dundy County-Stratton: Serbando Diaz, Quade Myers, Dominic Sis; East Butler: Jaden Rhynalds, Collin Bouc, Nolan Makovicka; Elkhorn Valley: Josh McFarland, Braedyn Ollendick; Elm Creek: Karsten McCarter, Keaton Trampe, Dalton Keeton; Elmwood-Murdock: Drake Spohr, Andy Meyer; Exeter-Milligan/Friend: Johnny Babula, Slater Wells, Max Zeleny, Mitchell Manning, Spencer Pribyl, Colton Bossaller, Trever Zelenka; Fullerton: DJ Dubas; Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Jadyn Smeal; Hemingford: Cade Payne, Justin Davis; Hitchcock County: Diante Perkins, Pierce Utherback; Howells-Dodge: Lane Hegemann, Kade Hegemann, Darrin Pokorny, Levin Belin; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Izac Reifenrath; Lourdes Central Catholic: Andrew Aldana, Damon Honeysuckle, Colter Fulton; Lutheran Northeast: Connor Wilcox, Marcus Echtenkamp; Madison: Gabe Romero, Kolby Johnson, Elijiah Delacruz; Nebraska Christian: Jake Twogood, Toby Watson, Noah Boerson; Nebraska Lutheran: Dillon Malchow, Sam Otte; Neligh-Oakdale: Hunter Charf; North Central: Sage Miller, Marcus Reynolds, Wyatt Olson, Trace Ebert; Osceola-High Plains: Keaton Van Housen, Tanner Kropatsch; Dylan Soule; Palmer: Chad Samuelson; Palmyra: Kobe Jones; Perkins County: Alex Patrick; Ravenna: Jake Jarzynka, Alex Chapa, Trey Mieth; Southern: Drake Adams, Braden Klover, Nick Lyons; South Loup: Grant Jones, Gavin Robertson, Jace Connell; Sutherland: Adam Taylor, Bennett Floyd, William White; Thayer Central: Jared Hergott, Keith Hergott, Zach Koss; Wakefield: Esgar Godinez, Dylon Harder; Wisner-Pilger: Jayden Raabe, Jacob Borgelt.

Class D-2

Allen: Kyle Smith, Brogan Jones; Anselmo-Merna: Dawson Duryea, Seth Miller, Jace Leibhart; Bertrand: Tyler Callahan, Pepe Estrada; Bloomfield: Mitchell Mackeprang, Braden Eisenhauer, Brantson Gieselman, Trenton Holz; CWCE: Joshua Klabenes, Ryan Brummels, Wyatt Wagner; Clearwater-Orchard: Clay Thiele, Chris Kester; Creek Valley: Jackson McIntyre; Diller-Odell: Ryan Arnold, Bryston Warren; Elgin/Pope John: Hunter Reestman; Emerson-Hubbard: Nolan Belt, Jacob Kneifl, Nolan Ostrand; Falls City Sacred Heart: Jake Hoy, Branson Darveau, Tanner Cromer, Sloan Lenard; Giltner: Rody Lyon, Karter Watson, Trevor Linden; Hartington-Newcastle: Lincoln McPhillips, Ethan Koch, Turner Korth; Humphrey St. Francis: Taylor Wemhoff, Landon Kush, Bradan Freudenburg, Evan Foltz; Kenesaw: Ryan Denkert, John Schuster, Wyatt Hansen; Lawrence-Nelson: Jake Sharp, Boone Svoboda; Leyton: Josh Kruse, Seth Dvorak; Maxwell: Derek Gibson, Brett Riggs; Mead: Aidan Mongan; Medicine Valley: Sam Heapy, Dylan Davis, Quade Potter; Meridian: Micah Noel, Garrett Klipp; Mullen: Zac Sweet, Ty Durfee, Ty Kvanvig, Brendon Walker, Brady Gracey, Koby Walker, Justin Wiens, Teven Marshall; Osmond: Anthony Heiman, Nick Reikofski, Alexis Solorzano, Justus Maertins; Overton: Kien Martin, Caleb Moore, Ryan Lauby, Braden Kizer, Addison Vance; Pawnee City: Marcus Gray; Paxton: Bennett Perlinger; Pender: Jaydon Jump, Sam Mailoux, Dylan Vogt; Plainview: Keaton Eichberger, Jake Lingenfelter, Jacob Hoffmann, Nate Christiansen; Pleasanton: Tyce Westland, Riley Racicky, Jaxson Keaschall; Sandhills-Thedford: Gage Haake, Cauy Pokorny, Chase Haake, Lex Wilde; St. Mary’s: Cole Rosenkrans; Stuart: Ethan Sattler; Twin Loup: Quade Young; Wauneta-Palisade: Caid Doetker; Wausa: Ghatlin Hegge, Ethan Baue, Drew Munter, Tyson Kaiser; Winside: Michael Jensen, Koby Ellis; Wynot: Landon Wieseler.

Six-man

Arthur County: Kutter Rogers, Colten Storer, Trevan Rut; Cody-Kilgore: Claysen Davis, Robert Hooper, Daniel Busenitz; Creek Valley: Patrick Hansen; Deshler: Trenton Buescher; Elba: Brody Buckendahl; Eustis-Farnam: Jordan Fangmeyer, JD Bartell; Hampton: Brady Klute; Harvard: Hunter Wilkinson, Pelle Rocco; Hay Springs: Jarret Pieper; Heartland Lutheran: Daniel Warneke; Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Dylan Hanzel, Jason Sjuts, Matthew Pfeifer; Maywood/Hayes Center: Colton Hodges, Ethan Broker; McCool Junction: Dana Hobbs, Hunter Cole, Isaac Melton; Minatare: Haydon Olds, Ephroen Lovato, Isaac Gomez; Santee: Michael Hoffman; Sioux County: Tommy Watson; South Platte: Truman Wilson; Spalding Academy: Jacob Diessner, Pol Navarro, Matthew Esch; St. Edward: Trevor Rasmussen; Sterling: Kaleb Masur, Logan Jasa; Walthill: Romello Porter; Wilcox-Hildreth: Sidney Gruwell.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments