Try 1 month for 99¢
Pius X vs. Lincoln Southeast, prep football, 10.3.18

Lincoln Southeast's Jaden Davis (27) scores the game-winning touchdown late in the fourth quarter against Pius X on Thursday, Oct. 3, 2018, at Seacrest Field. 

Football

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Gretna 38, Fremont 6

Lincoln East 21, Millard West 13

Lincoln High 66, Kearney 31

Lincoln North Star 52, Omaha Bryan 16

Lincoln Southeast 37, Papillion-La Vista South 30

Lincoln Southwest 21, Grand Island 7

Millard South 38, Creighton Prep 30

North Platte 48, Omaha Benson 7

Omaha Burke 38, Millard North 9

Omaha Central 35, Omaha South 21

Omaha North 52, Bellevue West 49

Omaha Westside 38, Columbus 0

Papillion-La Vista 31, Elkhorn 7

Class B

Blair 47, Bennington 21

Burwell 21, South Loup 14

Hastings 31, Beatrice 30, OT

Lexington 35, Cozad 12

McCook 61, Gering 12

Mount Michael 54, South Sioux City 6

Norris 50, Ralston 7

Northwest 42, Crete 7

Omaha Roncalli 52, Schuyler 6

Scottsbluff 58, Alliance 21

Waverly 35, Plattsmouth 0

York 42, Seward 40

Class C-1

Adams Central 42, Kearney Catholic 33

Arlington 26, Platteview 7

Ashland-Greenwood 38, Nebraska City 7

Auburn 51, Lincoln Christian 0, at Peru State

Aurora 42, Milford 13

Bishop Neumann 41, Raymond Central 12

Boone Central/NG 23, Wayne 6

Boys Town 33, DC West 21

Broken Bow 33, O'Neill 14

Central City 21, Fillmore Central 20

Chadron 47, Mitchell 21

Columbus Scotus 42, Logan View/SS 6

Fairbury 34, Sandy Creek 20

Fort Calhoun 24, Omaha Concordia 7

Gothenburg 35, Ogallala 14

Holdrege 29, Minden 26

Lincoln Lutheran 54, Falls City 6

Ord 36, Valentine 0

Pierce 45, West Point-Beemer 7

Sidney 14, Chase County 12

Wahoo 21, Columbus Lakeview 7

Class C-2

Aquinas 54, Twin River 22

Battle Creek 13, Hartington CC 7

BRLD 38, Archbishop Bergan 7

Doniphan-Trumbull 16, Hastings St. Cecilia 7

Freeman 26, Syracuse 6

Gordon-Rushville 26, Bridgeport 22

Grand Island CC 30, Gibbon 28

Louisville 35, Tekamah-Herman 28

Malcolm 20, Johnson County Central 14

Norfolk Catholic 56, Stanton 12

North Platte SP 37, Southern Valley 18

Oakland-Craig 40, Yutan 14

Ponca 26, Crofton 0

Shelby-Rising City 34, North Bend Central 14

St. Paul 42, Centura 0

Wilber-Clatonia 56, Conestoga 0

Wood River 41, Hershey 6

Class D-1

Alma 44, Southwest 22

Ainsworth 26, Boyd County 18

Arapahoe 46, Hitchcock County 12

Arcadia-Loup City 53, Amherst 40

Bayard 48, Perkins County 20

BDS 34, Cross County 18

Cambridge 39, Dundy County-Stratton 34

Creighton 42, West Holt 15

East Butler 52, Osceola-High Plains 42

Elm Creek 50, Ansley-Litchfield 16

Elmwood-Murdock 66, Brownell Talbot 20

Exeter-Milligan/Friend 56, Nebraska Lutheran 18

Fullerton 44, Heartland 6

Guardian Angels CC 64, Homer 0

Hemingford 78, Morrill 12

Howells-Dodge 60, Laurel-CC 42

Lutheran High Northeast 90, Madison 26

Nebraska Christian 40, Ravenna 12

Neligh-Oakdale 28, Elkhorn Valley 16

North Central 64, Niobrara/Verdigre 0

Palmer 50, Shelton 6

Palmyra 46, Weeping Water 6

Southern 42, Tri County 14

Sutherland 44, Kimball 26

Sutton 60, Superior 6

Thayer Central 32, H-TR-S 8

Wakefield 74, Winnebago 14

Wisner-Pilger 68, Omaha Nation 14

Class D-2

Anselmo-Merna 48, Pleasanton 30

Bloomfield 44, Wynot 26

Cedar Bluffs 22, Omaha Christian 12

Central Valley 40, CWCE 12

Clarkson/Leigh 54, Mead 16

Diller-Odell 1, Parkview Christian 0, fft.

Elwood 64, Loomis 26

Emerson-Hubbard 58, Pender 20

Falls City SH 62, Pawnee City 6

Giltner 1, Franklin 0, fft.

Hartington-Newcastle 49, Wausa 30

Humphrey SF 44, Riverside 34

Johnson-Brock 56, Meridian 6

Kenesaw 56, Blue Hill 0

Lawrence-Nelson 56, Axtell 6

Medicine Valley 46, Garden County 30

Mullen 46, Maxwell 6

Osmond 80, Elgin Public/PJ 8

Overton 48, Bertrand 22

Paxton 66, Leyton/Banner County 12

Plainview 52, Winside 8

Randolph 32, Allen 26

Wallace 1, Wauneta-Palisade 0, fft.

Six-man

Arthur County 40, Crawford 20

Cody-Kilgore 61, Sioux County 26

Deshler 72, Hampton 12

McCool Junction 69, Dorchester 8

Harvard 79, Silver Lake 8

Hay Springs 43, Hyannis 32

Humphrey/LHF 83, St. Edward 40

Minatare 98, Potter-Dix 14

Red Cloud 34, Heartland Lutheran 29

South Platte 59, Creek Valley 39

Spalding Academy 61, Santee 20

Sterling 43, Lewiston 15

Wilcox-Hildreth 39, S-E-M 18

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Elkhorn South 62, Omaha Northwest 20

Lincoln Northeast 57, Bellevue East 14

Lincoln Pius X 27, Norfolk 7

Class B

Omaha Skutt 42, Omaha Gross 0

Class C-2

Centennial 41, David City 7

Class D-2

Clearwater-Orchard 54, St. Mary's 8

Sandhills/Thedford 44, Brady 12

Twin Loup 52, Stuart 38

Six-man

Walthill 56, Elba 0

SATURDAY'S RESULT

Six-man

McPherson County/Stapleton 36, Maywood-Hayes Center 12

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments