Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Southwest

The Lincoln East student section cheers on the football team earlier this season at Seacrest Field.

Football

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Bellevue West 38, Elkhorn South 3

Columbus 28, Fremont 14

Grand Island 56, North Platte 0

Kearney 35, Papillion-LV South 7

Lincoln High 19, Lincoln Pius X 16

Lincoln North Star 21, Omaha South 6

Lincoln Southeast 14, Lincoln East 12

Millard West 34, Millard South 27, OT

Omaha Burke 41, Omaha North 24

Omaha Central 60, Omaha Bryan 14

Omaha Westside 49, Gretna 13

Papillion-La Vista 61, Bellevue East 0

Class B

Alliance 35, Brush, Co. 26

Aurora 42, Northwest 27

Blair 14, Norris 0

Crete 56, South Sioux City 8

Hastings 51, Gering 7

McCook 63, Beatrice 3

Mount Michael 27, Plattsmouth 13

Omaha Gross 42, Schuyler 0

Omaha Skutt 42, York 37

Seward 56, Bennington 21

Scottsbluff 48, Sterling, Colo. 14

Waverly 48, Lexington 7

Class C-1

Adams Central 21, Gothenburg 0

Ashland-Greenwood 54, Boys Town 14

Auburn 35, Omaha Concordia 28

Bishop Neumann 53, Lincoln Christian 6

Boone Central/NG 35, Arlington 6

Broken Bow 28, Chadron 8

Chase County 45, Holdrege 7

Columbus Lakeview 27, Wayne 6

Cozad 14, Sidney 7

Fairbury 28, Falls City 14

Lincoln Lutheran 26, Milford 13

Minden 41, Fillmore Central 7

Mithcell 30, Bridgeport 28

Ord 44, Central City 14

Pierce 59, Columbus Scotus 21

Raymond Central 30, Nebraska City 28

Wahoo 60, Platteview 0

West Point-Beemer 28, DC West 7

Winner, S.D. 26, Valentine 0

Class C-2

Archbishop Bergan 27, Stanton 14

Aquinas 28, Ponca 14

Battle Creek 35, O'Neill 0

Centennial 41, Sutton 14

Centura 42, Hershey 20

Tekamah-Herman 44, Conestoga 8

Doniphan-Trumbull 55, Southern Valley 0

Freeman 34, Sandy Creek 14

Gordon-Rushville 28, Bennett County, S.D. 6

Hartington CC 41, David City 17

Hastings SC 41, Wood River 6

Johnson County Central 41, Yutan 6

Kearney Catholic 43, Ogallala 26

Logan View/SS 38, Fort Calhoun 13

Norfolk Catholic 49, BRLD 14

North Bend Central 41, Grand Island CC 37

North Platte SP 17, Gibbon 7

Oakland-Craig 63, Syracuse 26

Shelby-Rising City 44, Superior 8

St. Paul 47, Malcolm 0

Twin River 39, Crofton 19

Wilber-Clatonia 46, Louisville 17

Class D-1

Ansley-Litchfield 32, Cambridge  30

BDS 52, Lourdes CC 26

Creighton 60, Homer 14

Dundy County-Stratton 66, Kimball 24

EMF 62, Thayer Central 0

Fullerton 30, Cross County 20

Heartland 66, Nebraska Lutheran 0

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 52, Osmond 24

Meridian 52, Tri County 24

Osceola-High Plains 69, Elkhorn Valley 38

Palmyra 60, Southern 59

Riverside 70, Cedar Bluffs 6

Sutherland 44, Southwest 12

Wakefield 70, Lutheran High Northeast 66

Wisner-Pilger 68, Madison 20

Class D-2

Allen 34, Winside 0

Clarkson/Leigh 58, Parkview Christian 38

Humphrey SF 76, Giltner 40

Johnson-Brock 66, Lawrence-Nelson 14

Kenesaw 74, Twin Loup 7

Overton 68, Loomis 0

Plainview 66, Emerson-Hubbard 52

Randolph 68, Pender 8

Sandhills/Thedford 44, Paxton 8

Six man

Creek Valley 76, Maywood-Hayes Center 38

Deshler 68, Eustis-Farnam 26

Harvard 68, Sterling 36

Heartland Lutheran 56, Santee 0

McCool Junction 64, Silver Lake 12

Minatare 61, Cody-Kilgore 34

Red Cloud 66, Elba 12

S-E-M 52, Spalding Academy 46

Wilcox-Hildreth 76, St. Edward 22

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Creighton Prep 35, Millard North 14

Lincoln Southwest 30, Elkhorn 0

Lincoln Northeast 24, Norfolk 21

Omaha Northwest 45, Omaha Benson 7

Class B

Omaha Roncalli 62, Ralston 23

Class D-2

Central Valley 72, Elgin/PJ 22

Clearwater-Orchard 58, West Holt 6

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments