{{featured_button_text}}
Omaha Westside vs. Lincoln Southeast, 9.13

Lincoln Southeast's Shadon Shannon throws on the run he's chased by Omaha Westside's Cade Haberman in the third quarter Friday at Seacrest Field.

Football

SATURDAY'S RESULT

Class D-2

Wausa 70, St. Mary's 30

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Bellevue East 27, Omaha Northwest 0

Bellevue West 51, Papillion-La Vista South 3

Creighton Prep 32, Lincoln High 0

Elkhorn 34, Columbus 17

Elkhorn South 58, Lincoln North Star 13

Fremont 24, North Platte 20

Grand Island 42, Papillion-La Vista 14

Gretna 28, Lincoln Pius X 14

Kearney 38, Norfolk 0

Lincoln Northeast 34, Omaha Bryan 7

Lincoln Southeast 22, Omaha Westside 17

Lincoln Southwest 13, Lincoln East 0

Millard South 44, Millard North 7

Millard West 30, Omaha North 13

Omaha Burke 34, Omaha Central 17

Omaha South 62, Omaha Benson 0

Class B

Bennington 43, Norris 33

Gering 34, Torrington, Wyo. 0

Hastings 35, Alliance 7

McCook 21, York 0

Omaha Gross 54, South Sioux City 25

Omaha Skutt 35, Blair 13

Plattsmouth 41, Crete 15

Scottsbluff 18, Northwest 13

Seward 35, Lexington 14

Waverly 48, Omaha Roncalli 33

Class C-1

Adams Central 42, Lincoln Lutheran 0

Ashland-Greenwood 40, Fairbury 0

Bishop Neumann 42, Fort Calhoun 13

Boys Town 25, Logan View/SS 18

Central City 36, O'Neill 6

Columbus Lakeview 28, Boone Central 6

Columbus Scotus 40, West Point-Beemer 23

Cozad 13, Chase County 0

DC West 28, Schuyler 15

Falls City 44, Syracuse 8

Fillmore Central 18, Sandy Creek 13

Gothenburg 34, Holdrege 6

Kearney Catholic 30, Lincoln Christian 21

Milford 34, Auburn 20

Minden 21, Sidney 16

Mitchell 42, Gordon-Rushville 0

Mount Michael 55, Omaha Concordia 0

Ogallala 53, Broken Bow 38

Pierce 28, Ord 14

Platteview 42, Nebraska City 0

Raymond Central 6, Louisville 0

Valentine 27, Chadron 12

Wahoo 28, Aurora 6

Wayne 7, Arlington 6

Class C-2

Aquinas 21, Hartington CC 14

Archbishop Bergan 23, Wilber-Clatonia 21

BRLD 58, Crofton 22

Battle Creek 15, Centennial 13

Centura 34, Superior 27

David City 41, Conestoga 20

Doniphan-Trumbull 60, Hershey 14

Gibbon 21, Hastings SC 7

Grand Island CC 28, North Platte SP 7

Holyoke, Colo. 28, Bridgeport 6

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

St. Paul 27, Norfolk Catholic 6

North Bend Central 48, Stanton 28

Oakland-Craig 71, Ponca 20

Shelby-Rising City 44, Johnson County Central 28

Sutton 64, Freeman 0

Twin River 40, Tekamah-Herman 21

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Winnebago 0

Wood River 32, Southern Valley 30

Yutan 39, Malcolm 0

Class D-1

Alma 66, Shelton 40

Amherst 51, Arapahoe 0

Arcadia-Loup City 70, North Central 18

Burwell 46, Hemingford 24

Cambridge 96, Bayard 18

EMF 42, Lourdes CC 40

East Butler 42, Nebraska Christian 20

Elkhorn Valley 48, Niobrara/Verdigre 17

Elm Creek 31, Morrill 0

Elmwood-Murdock 66, Mead 22

Guardian Angels CC 74, Brownell Talbot 16

Hitchcock County 58, Perkins County 0

Homer 47, Pender 20

Howells-Dodge 30, Wakefield 28

Kimball 42, Southwest 0

Lutheran Northeast 87, Omaha Nation 28

Madison 42, Boyd County 0

Neligh-Oakdale 56, West Holt 12

Ravenna 52, Osceola-High Plains 45

Thayer Central 48, Nebraska Lutheran 6

Tri County 71, Pawnee City 8

Weeping Water 58, HTRS 36

Class D-2

Allen 66, Emerson-Hubbard 8

BDS 34, Palmer 28

Bloomfield 38, Stuart 6

Brady 77, Leyton/Banner County 6

CWCE 39, Elgin/PJ 14

Falls City SH 54, Omaha Christian 6

Garden County 60, Mullen 52

Hartington-Newcastle 54, Winside 8

Humphrey SF 52, Clarkson/Leigh 0

Lawrence-Nelson 38, Diller-Odell 22

Loomis 37, Blue Hill 28

Overton 56, Maxwell 37

Paxton 28, Giltner 20

Pleasanton 54, Kenesaw 42

Sandhills/Thedford 48, Anselmo-Merna 24

South Loup 64, Ainsworth 30

Wynot 44, Osmond 40

Six-man

Arthur County 46, McPherson Co./Stapleton 42

Crawford 56, Minatare 12

Creek Valley 78, Hyannis 41

Dorchester 63, Hampton 19

Eustis-Farnam 1, Elba 0, fft.

Harvard 59, Silver Lake 22

Hay Springs 45, South Platte 8

Heartland Lutheran 42, S-E-M 12

Humphrey/LHF 33, Sterling 6

Sioux County 58, Potter-Dix 16

Walthill 74, Lewiston 43

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Class B

Beatrice 45, Ralston 14

Class D-2

Medicine Valley 24, Wauneta-Palisade 22

Six-man

McCool Junction 67, Santee 14

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments