High school football: Week 9 scores and schedule
agate

High school football: Week 9 scores and schedule

{{featured_button_text}}

Football

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Bellevue West 69, Omaha Central 0

Columbus 64, Omaha Northwest 0

Elkhorn South 42, Creighton Prep 14

Fremont 28, Elkhorn 21

Grand Island 28, Lincoln East 21

Kearney 31, North Platte 14

Lincoln Southeast 49, Lincoln Northeast 7

Lincoln Pius X 42, Omaha South 6

Millard North 37, Gretna 20

Millard West 66, Lincoln North Star 0

Norfolk 49 Omaha Benson 0

Omaha Burke 28, Papillion-La Vista 7

Omaha North 61, Bellevue East 6

Class B

Bennington 42, Mount Michael 13

Crete 34, York 27

Lexington 28, Alliance 21

Northwest 49, Hastings 13

Omaha Roncalli 41, Blair 6

Omaha Skutt 34, Norris 0

Plattsmouth 38, Omaha Gross 7

Waverly 49, Ralston 7

Seward 42, Beatrice 12

Scottsbluff 21, McCook 13

South Sioux City 41, Schuyler 0

Class C-1

Adams Central 44, Cozad 0

Arlington 50, DC West 6

Ashland-Greenwood 41, Lincoln Lutheran 19

Auburn 15, Falls City 10

Aurora 30, Central City 29

Chadron 26, Gering 21

Doniphan-Trumbull 34, Milford 8

Fairbury 49, Fillmore Central 6

Kearney Catholic 55, Holdrege 18

Mitchell 22, Sidney 13

Nebraska City 51, Lincoln Christian 41

Ogallala 42, Chase County 14

Platteview 14, Fort Calhoun 13

Wahoo 49, Columbus Scotus 0

Wayne 14, Bishop Neumann 10

Class C-2

Archbishop Bergan 64, Tekamah-Herman 20

Battle Creek 28, Crofton 0

Bridgeport 25, Hershey 7

Centennial 40, Twin River 15

Columbus Lakeview 48, Raymond Central 21

Freeman 35, Conestoga 0

Johnson County Central 49, Syracuse 21

Minden 1, Southern Valley 0, fft.

Norfolk Catholic 56, Ponca 6

North Bend Central 32, David City 25

North Platte SP 62, Gordon-Rushville 7

Oakland-Craig 40, BRLD 30

Sandy creek 24, Superior 13

St. Paul 57, Grand Island CC 17

Sutton 54, Hastings St. Cecilia 0

West Point-Beemer 21, Logan View/SS 0

Wilber-Clatonia 35, Malcolm 0

Wood River 20, Gibbon 14

Yutan 49, Louisville 14 

Class D-1

Ainsworth at North Central

BDS 60, Thayer Central 12

Bayard 53, Kimball 24

Cambridge 56, Hitchcock County 32

Cross County 70, EMF 12

Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southwest 12

Guardian Angels CC def. Winnebago

Hemingford 53, Perkins County 16

Homer 72, Omaha Nation 8

Howells-Dodge 42, Madison 0

Nebraska Lutheran at Osceola-High Plains

Palmer 38, Nebraska Christian 28

Ravenna 78, Heartland 14

Wakefield 62, Wisner-Pilger 26

West Holt 76, Niobrara/Verdigre 32

Class D-2

Anselmo-Merna 50, Loomis 32

Axtell 38, Blue Hill 30, 2OT

Clarkson/Leigh 69, Emerson-Hubbard 18

Humphrey SF 54, Plainview 26

Leyton/Banner County at Wauneta-Palisade

Mead 34, Cedar Bluffs 12

Parkview Christian 48, Pawnee City 34

Twin Loup 45, St. Mary's 8

Wynot 12, Allen 6

Six-man

Cody-Kilgore 51, South Platte 6

Crawford 62, Hyannis 21

Creek Valley 62, Minatare 26

Deshler 70, Lewiston 32

Harvard 1, Hampton 0, fft.

Heartland Lutheran 48, Silver Lake 42

McPherson County/Stapleton 42, Wilcox-Hildreth 13

Red Cloud 38, Maywood-Hayes Center 13

Santee at Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family

Sioux County 65, Hay Springs 14

Spalding Academy 59, Elba 6

Sterling 62, Dorchester 12

Walthill 73, St. Edward 38

SATURDAY'S GAME

Six-man

Arthur County at Potter-Dix

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Lincoln Southwest 41, Lincoln High 27

Millard South 41, Omaha Westside 26

Papillion-La Vista South 63, Omaha Bryan 0

Class C-1

Boys Town 37, Omaha Concordia 16

Centura 15, Broken Bow 6

Gothenburg 17, Ord 14, OT

Valentine 40, O'Neill 7

Class C-2

Aquinas 41, Shelby-Rising City 6

Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Stanton 7

Pierce 55, Boone Central 20

Class D-1

Alma 40, Arapahoe 18

Arcadia-Loup City 38, Elm Creek 30

Burwell 41, Ansley-Litchfield 14

Creighton 68, Boyd County 20

East Butler 74, Brownell Talbot 22

Elmwood-Murdock 92, Palmyra 36

Fullerton 64, Shelton 8

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 60, Elkhorn Valley 22

Lourdes CC 52, Weeping Water 22

Neligh-Oakdale 86, Lutheran High Northeast 50

South Loup 12, Amherst 6

Southern 48, HTRS 28

Sutherland 28, Morrill 22

Class D-2

Bertrand at Pleasanton

Bloomfield 46, Hartington-Newcastle 36

Brady 42, Maxwell 34

CWCE 49, Clearwater-Orchard 6

Central Valley 53, Stuart 21

Diller-Odell 30, Meridian 28

Elwood 42, Overton 38

Falls City SH 54, Johnson-Brock 14

Kenesaw 52, Giltner 14

Lawrence-Nelson 1, Franklin 0, fft.

Mullen 66, Paxton 24

Pender 61, Omaha Christian 0

Randolph 41, Wausa 0

Riverside 60, Osmond 16

Sandhills/Thedford 44, Medicine Valley 14

Six-man

Eustis-Farnam 60, S-E-M 38

0
0
0
0
0

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News