Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
All-state football: 2019 honorable-mention honorees
0 Comments

All-state football: 2019 honorable-mention honorees

  • Updated
  • 0

Football

ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION

Class A

(Second-team Super-Staters not included)

Bellevue East: Gage Dengel, Preston Welch, TK Barnett; Bellevue West: Cruz Durado, Devin Mills, Nate Sullivan, Kier Kier, TJ Griffin, Caden Camese, Jerome Houston, Kekoa Chai, CJ Lillenkamp, Henry Rickels, Jayden Roberts, Micah Riley, Kaden Helms; Columbus: Joey Braasch, Landon Thompson, Blayze Standley, Mason Moore; Creighton Prep: Alex Bullock, Nasire Perry, John Coniglio; Elkhorn: Kyler Beekman, Aiden Young, Drew Christo; Elkhorn South: Eli Hustad, Makhi Nelson-Douglas, Elliott Brown, Colin McDonald, Caden Ballard; Fremont: Kade Richardson, Keegan Menning, Dawson Glause, Jack Cooper, Carter Richmond, Carter Newill; Grand Island: Carson Cahoy, Alex Rodriguez, Dayon Keolavone, Jordan Hofeldt, Ace McKinnis, Kyle Sextro; Gretna: Trevor Marshall, Zane Flores, Blake Podany, Jackson Alexander; Kearney: Seth Stroh, Jack Johnson, Jackson Miller, Braden Rich, Jaxon Worley; Lincoln East: Luke Spethman, Jack Larson, Cole Weller; Lincoln High: Michael Terrano, Davis Buchanan, Jack Cosson; Lincoln Northeast: Jesston Howard, Lincoln North Star: DJ McGarvie, Jake Seip; Lincoln Pius X: Jon Andreasen, Tyler Lonergan, Tayden Gentrup; Lincoln Southeast: Carter West, Jackson Doty, Maddox Burton, Jackson Kraus, Ryan Rediger, Derek Branch; Lincoln Southwest: Laken Harnly, Telo Arsiaga, Grant Mckinsey, Drake Sherman, Dane Gebers, Nolan Milius; Millard North: Kason Kelley, James Kent, Easton Sixel, Jadus Ellis, Andrew Bednar, Craig Marshall, Zeph Sivels-Edan; Millard South: Cole Lammel, Tate Hinrichs, Tyson Gerdes, Beau Wendt; Millard West: Ethan Valencia, Trey Wilbeck, Lucas Gappa, Nathan Pesek; Norfolk: Brayden Splater, Cole Long, Baden Luna; North Platte: Cody Wright, Logan Penner, Dalton Lunkwitz, Elliott Purdy, Blake Vaughn; Omaha Benson: Larry Gregory; Omaha Burke: Trevor Lampkin, Reid Burke, Austin Dougherty, Tyreese Wynn, Jaylon Starks; Omaha Central: Sam Levy, Deshawn Woods, DeAnthony Bridgeford, Quinton Butts, Justin Davis; Omaha North: Treon Fairgood-Jones, Keshaun Williams, D’Anthony Cribbs; Omaha South: Tyrece Griggs, Christiano Barrientos, Michael Silva-Vasquez; Omaha Westside: Trevor Barajas, Koby Bretz, Jake Holmstrom, Jackson McMillen; Papillion-La Vista: Ben Flott, Cole Price, Jacob Kuznia; Papillion-La Vista South: Trajen Linear, Connor Crandall, Nich Sich, Landon Jewell.

Class B

Beatrice: Bladen Bayless, Nolan Bahnsen; Bennington: Grady Corrigan, Kyler Essink, Garrett Menke, Tyler LeClair; Blair: Gunnar Ogle, Brady Soukup, Colin Quick, Zach Wormuth, Spencer Galbraith; Crete: Zach Fye, Owen Kuntz, Jaxon Weyand; Hastings: Zaide Weidner, Laif Hultine, Lukas Koletic; Lexington: Dylan Richman, Kaleb Carpenter, Wilmer Hoisington, Austyn Stewart, Alex Ramos; McCook: Drew Daum, Alex Langan, Torrington Ford; Mount Michael: Jackson Ramold, Cliff Roepke, Sam Gustafson, Sean Stumpff, Keaton Stec; Norris: Ethan Schmidt, CJ Hood, Ashton Hausmann, Aaron Williams; Northwest: Ty Heaton, Colin Elliott, Tyler Hageman; Omaha Roncalli: Jeff Needham, TJ Hamilton; Omaha Skutt: Barrett Liebentritt, Gunner Ott, Grant Diesing, Robbie Trout, Blake Brummer; Plattsmouth: Connor Pohlmeier, Hunter Adkins; Ralston: Jahhran Paces, Rashad Madden, Jammal Hunter; Scottsbluff: Luke Rohrer, Jack Darnell, Jasiya DeOllos, Terrance Mokeac; Seward: Gabe Knisley, Ben Myers, Josh Sagehorn, Tyson Franklin; Waverly: Zane Schawang, Mike Larsen, Noah Stoddard, Ethan Kastens; York: Jacob Diaz, Jake Erwin.

Class C-1

Adams Central: Slade Smith, Eli O’Dey, Tyler Slechta; Arlington: Remington Gay, Jesse Thompson, Josh Miller, Kobe Wilkins; Ashland-Greenwood: Kyle vonRentzell, Seth Novak, Blake Kobs; Auburn: Brody Darnell, Connor Clark, Ryan Dixon, Cameron Binder; Aurora: Kaleb Moural, Trevor Dvorak, Kolby Wessels, Ryan Marlatt; Bishop Neumann: Trey Miller, Taylen Pospisil, Jarrett Kmiecik, Jon Matulka; Boone Central: Chase Thieman; Boys Town: Jay Ballard, Uzziah Vincent-Freeman, Tony Murray; Broken Bow: Blake Denson, Mykael Stoddard, Lahtan Duda, Yance Garner; Central City: Michael Rutherford, Eric Lenz; Chadron: Cooper Heusman; Chase County: Trevor Peterson, Blaine Dorn; Columbus Lakeview: Evan Tessendorf, Adam Van Cleave; Columbus Scotus: Eric Mustard, Evan Hand, Dalton Borchers, Garrett Oakley, Levi Robertson; Cozad: Jacob Weatherly, Nathan Bereon, Matthew Schuster; Fairbury: Seth Firmanik, Chance Amundsen, John Kerwood, Devin Wanamaker; Fillmore Central: Jacob Stoner, Connor Asche; Fort Calhoun: Malachi King, Tyler Strauss, Kaden Therkildsen, Zane Schwarz; Gothenburg: Maguire Bartlett, Brody Stienike, Connor Baker, Owen Geinken; Holdrege: Sam Holt, Dakota Anderson, Treven Melroy; Kearney Catholic: Heinrich Haarberg; Lincoln Christian: Jonas Burger, John Haase, Alex Koch; Lincoln Lutheran: Ethan Zager, Brighton Kollipara, Dalton Paxton, Colten Waldo, Josh Puelz, Garret Hoefs; Logan View/Scribner-Snyder: Alex Miller, Logan Booth, Connor Larson, Dru Mueller, Beto Valdivia; Milford: Nick Beel, Carson Stauffer, Isaac Yeackley, Bryce Jakub; Mitchell: Blake Thyne, Rylan Aguallo, Jake Chasek; Nebraska City: Eli Southard, Jordan Williams, Alfredo Valquier; Ogallala: Alex Patrick, Hunter Skalsky, Brock Skinner, Dylan Zink; Omaha Concordia: Jack Torosian, Alex Helfrich; Ord: Riley Warner, Kelen Meyer, Tommy Stevens, Riley Setlik, Zach Smith, Jacob Brown; Pierce: Colby Richart, Carter Rohrich, Gavin Larson, Shawn Rinkel, Logan Moeller, Jake Edins; Platteview: Tanner Millikan, Jed Christensen, Braden Johnson, Alex Draper; Raymond Central: Connor Kreikemeier; Valentine: Grant Fischer, Jon Keller, Morgan McGinley, Gage Krolikowski; Wahoo: Jesus Zaragoza, Thomas Waido, Colin Ludvik, Kalon Cooper; Wayne: Victor Kniesche, Blake Bartos, Cade Janke, Gunnar Jorgensen, Mason Frevert.

Class C-2

Aquinas: Caden Kozisek, Nolan Eller, Nolan Schultz; Archbishop Bergan: Jake Ridder, Ethan Villwok, Jackson Gilfry; Battle Creek: Reece Bode, Kadin Renner, Dylan Mettler; Bridgeport: Cade Loomis, Cole Faessler; BRLD: Dylan Beutler, Tyler Vavra, Luke Kramer; Centennial: Caleb Horne, Justin Slawnyk, Cooper Gierhan, Jayden Hartshorn; Centura: Juan Perez, Kile Bentley; Conestoga: Owen Snipes; Crofton: Jimmy Allen; David City: Wayne Moore; Doniphan-Trumbull: Griffin Hendricks, Alex Thomas, Sam Hoppe, Ayden King, Cade Sterner; Freeman: Brock Robinson; Gibbon: Sean Hampton, Chi Onate; Grand Island Central Catholic: Isaac Herbek; Hartington Cedar Catholic: Eric Hoesing; Hastings St. Cecilia: Anthony Sabatka; Hershey: Austin Hoelscher, Eli McConnell; Johnson County Central: Eli Waring, Uriel Cabrales, Aldo Reyes, Colton Wellman; Louisville: Coby Buettner, Brady Knott, Tyler Mackling; Malcolm: Dylan Zoucha, Tucker Martin; Norfolk Catholic: Brennen Kelley, Riley Carlson, Cayden Cunningham, Wyatt Smydra; North Bend Central: Cody Prohaska, Ethan Mullally, Gavin Peterson; North Platte St. Pat’s: Mick Ekdahl, Charles Aufdenkamp, Alex Davies; Oakland-Craig: Coutler Thiele, Caden Nelson, Colton Thomsen, Blake Johnson, Tom Maline, Mike Maline, Jarron Metzler; Sandy Creek: Josh Shaw, Jon Mueller, Connor Crumbliss; Shelby-Rising City: Jett Pinneo, Grant Lindsley, Antonio Lopez; St. Paul: Jackson Seward, Brenden Knapp, Kaleb Pedersen, Logan Vogel, Trevor Dugan; Stanton: Ben Wilke, Gage Tighe, Trey Elbert; Superior: Hunter Healey; Sutton: Cory Carlson, Jarvis Smith, Quenton Jones, Tyler Bladwin, Braden Peterworth, Eli Skalka; Twin River: Carter Frenzen, Nolan Ramaekers, Grant Swantek, Jacob Czarnick, Tucker Alexander; Wilber-Clatonia: Tad Moldenhauer, Adam Kotas, Mitchell Thompson, Trevor Kvasnicka, Mason Zimmerman; Yutan: Tyler Pinkelman, Isaiah Daniell.

Class D-1

Ainsworth: Grant Stec, Caleb Allen, Wrett Killion; Alma: Isaac McCurdy, Nathan Hock, Ayden Molzahn, Daylan Russell; Arcadia-Loup City: Jadyn Scott, Caden Kusek, Jaden Jones, Jayden Kalinowski, Gus Ducker; Boyd County: Cory Koenig; BDS: Nolan Weber, Isaac Else, Aaron Mick; Brownell-Talbot: Jake Gibbs, Charley Pugsley; Burwell: Cash Gurney, Caleb Busch, Berak Birch, Mason Plock; Cambridge: Kyle Borland, Cole Fiene, Dahlton Wood, Ethan McArthur; Creighton: Brayden Zimmerer, Sam Van Metre, Clay Curtis, Thad Hazen; Cross County: Isaac Noyd, Carter Seim, Carl Lundstrom, Cory Hollinger, Colton Nuttelman; Dundy County-Stratton: Keegan Krutsinger, Delton Haines, Quade Myers, Serbando Diaz, Dominic Sis, Lane Shillington; East Butler: Trevin Brecka; Elkhorn Valley: Braedyn Ollendick, Adam Miller, Carter Rautenberg, Gavyn Clause, Caden Reikofski; Elm Creek: Chase Swartwood, Xavier Perez, Troy Brumels, Karsten McCarter; Elmwood-Murdock: Noah Willey, Jared Drake; EMF: Jackson Beethe, Nick Hayek; Fullerton: Hunter Haughton, Isaac Gleason, John Wetovick, Kyle Knopik, Cole Horacek; Heartland: Jackson Stebbing, Josh Quiring, Morgan Maltsberger; Hemingford: Brian Turek, Jake Sellman; Howells-Dodge: Levi Belina, Luke Rocheford, R.J. Bayer, Jacob Tomcak, Blake Sindelar, Darrin Pokorny; HTRS: Aiden Worthey; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Ty Erwin, Cutter Haberman, Wyatt Taylor; Lourdes Central Catholic: Aidan Aldana, Blake Miller, Drew Walton, Joseph Kearney; Lutheran Northeast: Ben Gebhardt, Adam Ectenkamp, Tanner Koss; Nebraska Lutheran: Sam Otte, Brian Seaberg; Neligh-Oakdale: Julien Hearn, Hunter Charf, Kaleb Pofahl, Colton Klabenes; Niobrara-Verdigre: Trenten Bauer, Gavin Chohon; Osceola/High Plains: Javier Marino, Bryce Reed, Jarret Parsons, Carter Boden, Carson Watts, Kane Benson, Cater Girrard; Palmyra: Dominic Darrah, Dedrick Dowding, Kaleb Kempkes; Perkins County: Triston Hite; Ravenna: Trey Mieth, Jake Jarzynka; Shelton: Ben Bombeck, Marcus Lamber; Southern: Nic Zito; South Loup: Jace Connell, Grant Jones; Sutherland: Connor Floyd, Noah Holm, Tayton Schuster; Thayer Central: Logan Wiedel, Trey Fischer, Andrew Heinrichs, Dominic Stewart; Tri County: Brevin Damrow, Brandon Seibolt, Bailey Waltke, Brandon Beeson, Drew Garrison, Lucas Weise; Wakefield: Nolan Litchfield, Gabe Pietz; Weeping Water: Weston Reiman, Nolan Blevins, Hunter Mortimer; West Holt: Joseph Seger, Rumen Rentschler, Tyler Larby; Wisner-Pilger: Colby Heller, Mason Dimon, Landon Beaver.

Class D-2

Allen: Brogan Jones, Anthony Isom; Anselmo-Merna: Jace Leibart, Destry Miller, Seth Miller; Bertrand: Jose Murillo; Bloomfield: Gabe Lauck, Tyson Sauser, Daniel Bruegman, Logan Johnson, Dade Davis; Brady: T.J. Roe, Tad Grasz, Shane Merrill, Thomas Most, Noah Jurjens, Logan Porter; Central Valley: Morgan Behak, Ty Nekoliczak, Danyn Rother; Clarkson-Leigh: Carter Hanel, Mitch Beeson; Cedar Bluffs: Brody Ptomey; Clearwater-Orchard: Eli Macke; CWCE: Rex Day, Wyatt Wagner, Logan Sanford, Jackson Waldo; Diller-Odell: Austin Jurgens; Elgin/Pope John: Cory Romej, Jackson Wemhoff; Elwood: Zacob Evans, Kyle Hort, Conner Schutz; Falls City Sacred Heart: Jarrot Simon, Kyle Bauman, Brogan Nachtigal, Jakob Jordan; Garden County: Reid Spady, Austin Dormann, Kenny Barringer, Chesney Stanczyk; Giltner: Kyle Frederick, Cole Consbruck, Camden Humphrey; Hartington-Newcastle: Shaye Marten, Dylan Dendinger, Kobe Heitman, Jake Peitz; Humphrey St. Francis: Landon Kush, Sam McPhillips; Kenesaw: Deric Goldenstein, Wyatt Hansen, Sean Duffy; Lawrence-Nelson: Trevin Kotinek, Coy Ceder; Maxwell: Luke Howitt, Jack Meyer; Mead: JT Haag; Medicine Valley: Sam Heapy, Quade Potter, Lane Lenz; Meridian: Wyatt Haverluck; Mullen: Brendon Walker, Bryce McIntosh, Riley Kessler; Osmond: Alexis Solorzano, Josh Gansebom, Landon Stelling; Overton: Elijah Heusinkvelt, Christian Smith, Addison Vance, Max Kulhanek; Parkview Christian: Logan Page, Jalen Curry; Pender: Dylan Vogt, Caleb Trimble, Jaxon Maise; Pleasanton: Jaxson Keaschall, Kessler Dixon, Treven Wendt, Wyatt Reese, Chase Pawloski; Randolph: Carter Schnoor; Riverside: Jeffrey Schmeits; Sandhills/Thedford: Trae Hickman, Dane Pokorny, Reed McFadden, Brayton Branic, Drew McIntosh, Reece Zutavern; St. Mary’s: Isaiah Wiese, Grant Winkelbauer; Stuart: Wade Paxton, Ryan Steinhauser, Cameron Sattler, Tyler Steinhauser; Twin Loup: Quade Young, Colby Coons, Cooper Coons, Raif Ruppert; Wauneta-Palisade: Ben Anderjaska, Austen Rozelle.

Six-man

Arthur County: Alex Worthing, Rayford Turner; Cody-Kilgore: Gage Davis, Waylon Schneider, Tucker Ravenscroft; Crawford: Will Ackerman, Dennis Vogl, Rope Anders; Creek Valley: Tucker Graeff; Deshler: Trenton Buescher, Adam Roth; Dorchester: Blake Hansen, Collyn Brummett, Kohl Tyser; Eustis-Farnam: Kody Keller, Cotton Stubbs, Zebulun Knackstedt, Tanner Fangmeyer; Harvard: Ben Okraska, Ryan Harms, Noah Okraska; Heartland Lutheran: Justus Bader, Trevin Carpenter, Tyler Green, Mason Weaver; Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Bryce Clausen, Dylan Dohmen, Jacob Sjuts, Zac Pfeifer; Hyannis: Brock Nollette; Lewiston: Daniel Gonzalez; Maywood-Hayes Center: Devon Johnson, Tyler Schleeman, Juan Baeza; McCool Junction: Owen McDonald; Minatare: Haydon OIds, Ceasar Garduno, Isaac Gomez; Potter-Dix: Rylan McConnell, Terell Gray; Red Cloud: Mason Weaver; Sandhills Valley: Will Sisson, Lane Watson, Trey Hill; Santee: Antonio Hoffman; Silver Lake: Canyen Jameson; Sioux County: Michael Comstock, Tommy Watson, Tristan Hunter, Allen McCumbers; South Platte: Gavin Blochowitz, Joey Spencer; Spalding Academy: Matthew Esch, Jacob Diessner, Klayton Kleffner, Isaac Tenski, David Esch; St. Edward: Brandon Merrell; Sterling: Derek Buss, Kaleb Masur, Joel Rathe; Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Carson Rohde; Riley Sock; Walthill: Tyrell McCauley; Wilcox-Hildreth: Triston Nicks, Lane Lieb.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News