{{featured_button_text}}

Cross country

RIVER CITIES CONFERENCE MEET

At Elkhorn

From Wednesday

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Omaha Skutt 12, Mount Cichael 40, South Sioux City 48, Ralston 57, Beatrice 105, Roncalli/Brownell Talbot 119, Omaha Gross 143.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Zavadil, Skutt, 16:20; 2. Manterach, Skutt, 16:42; 3. Valerio-Boster, Ralston, 16:43; 4. Richards, Skutt, 16:45; 5. Rice, Skutt; 17:04; 6. Ejerso, South Sioux City, 17:05; 7. Sorensen, Mount Michael, 17:23; 8. Davidson, Skutt, 17:25.8; 9. Kennedy, Skutt, 17:25.9; 10. Schroll, Mount Michael, 17:30.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Omaha Duchesne 36, Omaha Skutt 39, Beatrice 54, Ralston 55, Omaha Mercy 70, South Sioux City 98.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Pinkerton, Beatrice, 19:59; 2. Skerston, Ralston, 20:02; 3. Youell, Mercy, 20:14; 4. Harrington, Ralston, 20:20; 5. Wentz, Duchesne, 20:22; 6. Meyensburg, Skutt, 20:30; 7. Parolek, Skutt, 20:54; 8. Nipp, Duchesne, 20:55; 9. Ahmed, South Sioux City, 21:05. 10. Cunningham, Duchesne, 21:08.

CENTRAL 10 CONFERENCE MEET

At Columbus Lakeview

BOYS TEAM SCORING: 1. Lexington 15, Seward 37, Northwest 51, Aurora 62, Schuyler 92, York 106, Adams Central 122, Crete 144, Holdrege 146, Columbus Lakeview 183.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Vasquez, Lexington, 16:30; 2. Hernandez, Lexington, 16:40; 3. Rhea, Lexington, 16:48; 4. Nottingham, Seward, 16:54; 5. Riley, Aurora, 16:55; 6. Campbell, Northwest, 17:05; 7. Carrasco, Schuyler, 17:11; 8. Ideus, Seward, 17:12; 9. Worthman, Lexington, 17:13; 10. Hayes, Northwest, 17:19.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Lexington 34, Aurora 43, Seward 50, Northwest 67, Holdrege 76, Schuyler 101, Crete 117, Columbus Lakeview 139, York 172.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Beisel, Seward, 19:59; 2. Ureste, Lexington, 20:11; 3. Reiman, Adams Central, 20:23; 4. Hurlbert, Holdrege, 20:31; 5. Deanda, Schuyler, 20:37; 6. Barrios, Lexington, 20:41; 7. carlson, Aurora, 20:47; 8. Gottschalk, Seward, 20:51; 9. Biltoft, Holdrege, 21:02; 10. Garcia, Lexington, 21:26.

EASTERN MIDLANDS CONFERENCE MEET

From Wednesday

At Boys Town

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Norris 33, Elkhorn 46, Bennington 48, Blair 52, Plattsmouth 62, Waverly 93, Nebraska City 120.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Van Brocklin, Norris, 15:50; 2. Lueders, Blair, 16:10; 3. Graham, Plattsmouth, 16:58; 4. Smallfoot, Elkhorn, 17:00; 5. Pittman, Norris, 17:01; 6. Miller, Bennington, 17:02; 7. Kearney, Nebraska City, 17:08; 8. Tomjack, Bennington, 17:11; 9. Schroeder, Waverly, 17:15; 10. Coltvet, Elkhorn, 17:23.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Elkhorn 10, Blair 46, Bennington 49, Norris 87, Plattsmouth 87, Waverly 88, Nebraska City 119.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Metschke, Elkhorn, 20:06; 2. Grasz, Elkhorn, 20:08; 3. Yardley, Elkhorn, 20:12; 4. Mead, Elkhorn, 20:23; 5. Wittland, Bennington, 20:30; 6. Jansen, Bennington, 20:30; 7. Lamski, Elkhorn, 20:47; 8. Schaulis, Nebraska City, 20:52; 9. Baedke, Blair, 21:00; 10. Roskens, Blair, 21:03.

NEBRASKA CAPITOL CONFERENCE MEET

From Wednesday

BOYS TEAM SCORING: DC West 26, Arlington 30, Wahoo 46, Fort Calhoun 64, Platteview 71, Ashland-Greenwood 95, Syracuse 124.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Crockett, Wahoo, 17:11; 2. Kubat, Arlington, 17:18; 3. McArdie, DC West, 17:40; 4. Scott, DC West, 17:51; 5. Judds, Ashland-Greenwood, 17:53; 6. S. Kubat, Arlington, 18:06; 7. Olberding, Fort Calhoun, 18:10; 8. Bennett, DC West, 18:13; 9. Vertuli, Platteview, 18:14; 10. Grefe, Arlington, 18:17.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: DC West 24, Platteview 27, Fort Calhoun 41, Wahoo 48, Ashland-Greenwood 89, Arlington 91.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Christenson, Wahoo, 20:06; 2. Wilt, DC West, 20:22; 3. Nash, Platteview, 20:43; 4. Wilkinson, Syracuse, 20:55; 5. Kallhoff, Platteview, 21:10; 6. Morrison, DC West, 21:21; 7. Drowne, Fort Calhoun, 21:40; 8. Middleton, Platteview, 21:41; 9. Paulson, DC West, 21:42; 10. McCarville, DC West, 22:07.

EAST CENTRAL NEBRASKA CONFERENCE MEET

Tuesday's results

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Malcolm 10, Auburn 60, Conestoga 60, Freeman 74, Palmyra 103, Johnson Co. Central 105, Yutan 108, Weeping Water 117, Louisville 124.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Swotek, Malcolm, 17:29; 2. Brockhaus, Malcolm, 17:56; 3. Schweitzer, Malcolm, 18:11; 4. Boesen, Malcolm, 18:14; 5. Beach, Malcolm, 18:19; 6. Barnes, Louisville, 18:26; 7. Berry, Palmyra, 18:32; 8. Welch, Conestoga, 18:56; 9. Perry, Auburn, 18:59; 10. Buhr, Freeman, 19:01.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Auburn 30, Malcolm 31, Louisville, 46, Conestoga 72, Johnson Co. Central 76, Weeping Water 82.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Parriott, Conestoga, 20:36; 2. Thomas, Malcolm, 21:41; 3. McDonald, Johnson Co. Central, 22:10; 4. Allgood, Auburn, 22:46; 5. Kiekel, Auburn, 22:53; 6. Becker, Auburn, 22:54; 7. Beach, Malcolm, 22:59; 8. Korytowski, Louisville, 23:03; 9. Kicak, Elmwood-Murdock, 23:21; 10. Teller, Louisville, 23:29.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments