{{featured_button_text}}
High school cross country logo 2014

Cross country

LPS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pioneers Park

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Southwest 27, Lincoln North Star 43, Lincoln East 73, Lincoln Northeast 116, Lincoln Southeast 142, Lincoln High 143.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Chot, LNS, 16:00; 2. Boyle, LSW, 16:05; 3. Acton, LSW, 16:10; 4. Oliver, LE, 16:12; 5. Pierce, LNS, 16:37; 6. Reid, LSW, 16:41; 7. Snyder, LSW, 16:44; 8. Romary, LNE, 16:50; 9. Nolley, LSW, 16:54; 10. Wasserman, LNS, 16:58.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln East 22, Lincoln Southwest 53, Lincoln High 94, Lincoln Southeast 116, Lincoln North Star 119, Lincoln Northeast 141.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Schutz, LE, 18:41; 2. Ray, LNE, 19:08; 3. Muma, LE, 19:11; 4. Rinn, LSW, 19:21; 5. Searcey, LE, 19:50; 6. Apel, LE, 19:51; 7. Schmidt, LE, 20:02; 8. Dilsaver, LSW, 20:08; 9. Blehm, LSW, 20:12; 10. Bartee, LH, 20:15.

SYRACUSE INVITATIONAL

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Pius X 19, Mount Michael 32, Plattsmouth 49, Aurora 72, Nebraska City 114, Beatrice 130, Wilber-Clatonia 138, Auburn 146, Falls City 153, Ashland-Greenwood 195, Fairbury 199, Syracuse 220, Norris 224, Johnson County Central 229.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Skorupa, Pius X, 16:10; 2. Graham, Plattsmouth, 16:28; 3. McElroy, Pius X, 16:32; 4. Kearney, Nebraska City, 16:38; 5. Sellhorn, Pius X, 16:43; 6. Wooten, Mount Michael, 16:51; 7. Sorensen, Mount Michael, 16:54; 8. Mallisee, Mount Michael, 16:55; 9. Wiseman, Plattsmouth, 16:57; 10. Sovereign, Pius X, 17:00.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Pius X 13, Aurora 53, Beatrice 63, Plattsmouth 75, Thayer Central 109, Auburn 110, Ashland-Greenwood 136, Nebraska City 142, Falls City 145, Fairbury 148, Johnson County Central 176.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Kramer, Pius X, 18:44; 2. Pinkerton, Beatrice, 19:14; 3. Martin, Pius X, 19:27; 4. Herrera, Pius X, 19:55; 5. Wilkinson, Syracuse, 19:59; 6. Korus, Pius X, 20:02; 7. Tvrdy, Pius X, 20:11; 8. Carlson, Aurora, 20:13; 9. Nelson, Plattsmouth, 20:21; 10. Hanus, Pius X, 20:23.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments