Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep cross country results, 9/2
0 Comments
agate

Prep cross country results, 9/2

  • Updated
  • 0
High school cross country logo 2014

Cross country

CHARLIE THORELL INVITATIONAL

In Seward

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln North Star 25, Omaha Skutt 40, Elkhorn South 59, Millard South 80, Bennington 99, Milford 103, Lincoln Christian 128, Omaha Westside 133, Seward 150, Lincoln Lutheran 164, Elkhorn 196, Aurora 229, Crete 272, Aquinas 300.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 15:51.18; 2. Wasserman, Lincoln North Star, 16:29.73; 3. Johnson, Elkhorn South, 16:38.91; 4. Montes, Lincoln North Star, 16:46.11; 5. Dixon, Elkhorn South, 16:49.70; 6. Nguyen, Lincoln North Star, 16:59.63; 7. Heller, Millard South, 17:02.92; 8. Rice, Omaha Skutt, 17:04.37; 9. Wade, Omaha Skutt, 17:05.09; 10. Nottingham, Seward, 17:05.09.

OTHER LINCOLN TOP FINISHERS: 13. Dunaski, Lincoln North Star, 17:16.36; 14. Hohlen, Lincoln Christian, 17:17.69; 23. Lebo, Lincoln Lutheran, 17:52.07; 24. Bernal, Lincoln North Star, 17:53.33; 26. Franzen, Lincoln Lutheran, 17:55.58; 31. Fisher, Lincoln Christian, 18:05.96; 35. Wagner, Lincoln North Star, 18:17.35. 

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Omaha Westside 31, Elkhorn South 49, Omaha Marian 60, Bennington 83, Omaha Skutt 95, Millard South 101, Lincoln Christian 127, Seward 132, Lincoln North Star 135, Elkhorn 174, Aurora 178, Milford 251.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Sievers, Elkhorn South, 19:07.98; 2. White, Omaha Westside, 19:10.20; 3. Young-Oestmann, Omaha Westside, 19:23.77; 4. Abels, Omaha Westside, 19:55.28; 6. Gerraughty, Omaha Marian, 20:19.88; 7. Westfall, Omaha Skutt, 20:21.72; 8. Travis, Lincoln North Star, 20:30.84; 9. Richards, Omaha Skutt, 20:36.37; 10. Daniell, Lincoln Christian, 20:38.92.

OTHER LINCOLN TOP FINISHERS: 33. Karpyuk, Lincoln North Star, 21:44.91; 41. Kassebau, Lincoln Christian, 22:05.50.

DC WEST INVITATIONAL

In Valley

NOTE: Team scoring not available.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Grigsby, Elkhorn North, 16:31.52; 2. Dustin, Lincoln Pius X, 16:35.75; 3. Gaston, DC West, 16:45.16; 4. Houghton, Nebraska City, 16:54.54; 5. Greisen, Lincoln Pius X, 16:59.48; 6. Sherman, Cornerstone, 16:59.66; 7. May, Arlington, 17:00.06; 8. Lampe, Omaha Roncalli, 17:04.44; 9. Hughes, Cornerstone, 17:05.36; 10. Sinnott, Elkhorn North, 17:07.61.

OTHER LINCOLN TOP FINISHERS: 13. Steuter, Lincoln Pius X, 17:27.54; 14. Minchow, Lincoln Pius X, 17:33.32; 18. Winters, Lincoln Pius X, 17:40.47; 25. Sellhorn, Lincoln Pius X, 18:06.96.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Green, Arlington, 19:04.69; 2. Prince, Elkhorn North, 19:33.95; 3. Ford, Elkhorn North, 19:37.44; 4. O. Malousek, DC West, 19:46.64; 5. Tvrdy, Lincoln Pius X, 19:50.63; 6. Occansey, Lincoln Pius X, 20:01.28; 7. Prichard, Lincoln Pius X, 20:07.51; 8. Bedient, Lincoln Pius X, 20:19.75; 9. M. Malousek, DC West, 20:22.98; 20:22.98; 10. O'Daniel, Arlington, 20:25.80.

OTHER LINCOLN TOP FINISHERS: 21. Timmerman, Lincoln Pius X, 21:34.74; 23. Vacek, Lincoln Pius X, 22:13.16.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News