Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep cross country results, 10/1
agate

Prep cross country results, 10/1

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}
High school cross country logo 2014

Cross country

LINCOLN LUTHERAN INVITATIONAL

At Pioneers Park

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Pius X 17, Lincoln Christian 44, Cornerstone Christian 71, Louisville 76, Lincoln Lutheran 93, Wahoo 99, Omaha Concordia 103, Yutan 134, Tri County 164, Archbishop Bergan 177, East Butler 198, Johnson County Central 219.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Sovereign, Pius X, 17:46; 2. Lebo, Lincoln Lutheran, 17:50; 3. Larson, Tri County, 17:52; 4. Steuter, Lincoln Pius X, 18:01; 5. Patzel, Pius X, 18:04; 6. Xing, Lincoln Christian, 18:05; 7. Sellhorn, Pius X, 18:13.1; 8. Reynolds, Wahoo, 18:13. 9; 9. Hughes, Cornerstone Christian, 18:15; 10. Wheeler, Lincoln Christian, 18:21.

OTHER NOTABLES: 12. Opp, Lincoln Christian, 18:32; 14. Franzen, Lincoln Lutheran, 18:40; 16. Wegrzyn, Lincoln Christian, 18:46; 17. Langenburg, Lincoln Christian, 18:48; 19. Gingrich, Lincoln Pius X, 18:57; 23. Koos, Pius X, 19:10; 24. Trutna, Lincoln Lutheran, 19:15; 27. Herrera, Lincoln Christian, 19:31.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Tri County 21, Lincoln Christian 32, Lincoln Pius X 37, Omaha Concordia 67, Wahoo 81, East Butler 105.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Daniell, Lincoln Christian, 20:27; 2. Kok, Cornerstone Christian, 21:10; 3. Hueser, Lincoln Christian, 21:12; 4. Holtmeier, Tri County, 21:27; 5. Korytowski, Louisville, 22:04; 6. Darrough, College View, 22:08; 7. Koch, Tri County, 22:09; 8. McDonald, JCC, 22:11; 9. Crawford, Tri County, 22:18; 10. Prichard, Pius X, 22:27.

OTHER NOTABLES: 12. Bratt, Lincoln Christian, 22:28; 13. Vacek,  Pius X, 22:30; 16. Bedient, Pius X, 22:48. 6; 17. Occansey, Pius X, 22:48.8; 20. Carlson, College View, 23:24; 24. Timmerman, Pius X, 23:49; 25. Timmer, Pius X, 23:50.

YORK INVITATIONAL

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Hastings 28, Waverly 39, York 42, Adams Central 63, Fillmore Central 68, Northwest 85, Aurora 138.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Welsh, Hastings, 16:59; 2. Eckhardt, Hastings, 17:15; 3. Pinneo, York, 17:18; 4. Nichols, Fillmore Central, 17:36; 5. Schroeder, Waverly, 17:45; 6. Zarraga, York, 18:00; 7. Bonifas, Adams Central, 18:15; 8. Ballinger, Waverly, 18:16; 9. Warner, Adams Central, 18:27; 10. Nun, Fillmore Central, 18:28.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Waverly 28, Hastings 31, York 31, Adams Central 57, Northwest 104, Aurora 108.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1 Stuckey, York, 19:33; 2. Waldo, Waverly, 21:25; 3. Cecrle, Adams Central, 21:51; 4. Ramirez, Hastings, 22:17; 5. Benker, Waverly, 22:23; 6. Bierman, Hastings, 22:26; 7. Widhelm, Hastings, 22:43; 8. Rasmussen, Waverly, 22:47; 9. Portwine, York, 22:50; 10. Conrad, York, 22:51.

AQUINAS INVITATIONAL

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Aquinas 27, Milford 36, Fort Calhoun 47, Seward 114, Columbus Lakeview 114, Schuyler 116, Wayne 125, Bishop Neumann 125, Crete 129, Logan View 147, Wisner-Pilger 149, David City 248.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Davis, Aquinas, 16:57; 2. Rupp, Fort Calhoun, 17:12; 3. Zavala, Wayne, 17:39; 4. Sisco, Aquinas, 17:47; 5. Witter, Aquinas, 17:48.3; 6. Olberding, Fort Calhoun, 17:48.9; 7. Roth, Milford, 17:51.3; 8. Reitz, Milford, 17:51.7; 9. Mullet, Milford, 18:02.6; 10. Ramon, Schuyler, 18:02.8.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Milford 30, Fort Calhoun 38, Crete 60, Wayne 61, Wisner-Pilger 71, Aquinas 88, Bishop Neumann 105, Columbus Lakeview 142, Logan View 148.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Bench, Fort Calhoun, 20:04; 2. McGuire, Milford, 20:21; 3. Drowne, Fort Calhoun, 21:15; 4. Hasemann, Wayne, 21:16; 5. Rasmussen, Wisner-Pilger, 21:33; 6. Mullet, Milford, 21:36; 7. Frasher, Aquinas, 21:37; 8. Cardoso, Crete, 21:46; 9. Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 21:50; 10. Piening, Milford, 22:04.

RAYMOND CENTRAL INVITATIONAL

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Bennington 24, Palmyra 34, Norris 36, Lincoln North Star 76, Elmwood-Murdock/Weeping Water 91, Arlington 99, Malcolm 105.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Turnbull, Centennial, 18:10; 2. Moyer, Palmyra, 18:15; 3. Berry, Palmyra, 18:45; 4. Gifford, Bennington, 18:59; 5. Nider, Palmyra, 19:02; 6. Kramer, Bennington, 19:06; 7. Thompson, Bennington, 19:08; 8. Carlson, Norris, 19:14; 9. Maendele, Norris, 19:19; 10. Cyboron, Norris, 19:20.

OTHER NOTABLES: 19. Wiley, North Star, 21:01; 22. Standeven, North Star, 21:54; 24. Kier, North Star, 22:04; 27. Bourassa, North Star, 22:40.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Norris 36, Palmyra 41, Schuyler 46, Bennington 62, Elmwood-Murdock/Weeping Water 69, Arlington 74, Lincoln North Star 104.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 1. Frey, Palmyra, 20:31; 2. Deanda, Schuyler, 20:32; 3. Palm, Palmyra, 21:31; 4. Brandenburgh, Centennial, 21:55; 5. Eckhart, Arlington, 22:25; 6. Olvera, Schuyler, 22:31; 7. Shultz, Raymond Central, 22:36; 8. Hutzler, Norris, 22:57; 9. Morrison, Arlington, 23:16; 10. Bednar, Norris, 23:42.

OTHER NOTABLES: 25. Nguyen, North Star, 25:34; 26. Velazquez-Perfecto, North Star, 25:42; 27. Boltz, North Star, 26:04.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News