Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Here's a look at area district cross country assignments
0 Comments
agate

Here's a look at area district cross country assignments

  • Updated
  • 0
High school cross country logo 2014

Cross country

AREA DISTRICT ASSIGNMENTS

All races Thursday

A-1 at Pioneers Park: Columbus, Kearney, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Millard West, Norfolk, Omaha Bryan

A-2 at Pioneers Park: Bellevue East, Elkhorn South, Fremont, Lincoln East, Millard North, Omaha Benson, Omaha Burke, Omaha South.

A-3 at Pioneers Park: Bellevue West, Grand Island, Gretna, Lincoln High, Lincoln Southwest, Omaha Northwest, Papillion-La Vista, Papillion-La Vista South.

A-4 at Pioneers Park: Creighton Prep, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Millard South, North Platte, Omaha Central, Omaha Marian, Omaha North, Omaha Westside.

B-2 at Mount Michael: Bennington, Blair, Elkhorn North, Mount Michael, Omaha Roncalli/Brownell Talbot, South Sioux City.

B-3 at Beatrice: Beatrice, Crete, Norris, Schuyler, Seward, Waverly, York.

C-1 at Fort Calhoun: Arlington, Auburn, Boys Town, Conestoga, DC West, Elmwood-Murdock, Falls City, Fort Calhoun, Louisville, Omaha Concordia, Omaha Gross, Syracuse.

C-2 at Branched Oak Lake: Ashland-Greenwood, Bishop Neumann, Columbus Scotus, David City, Fairbury, Lincoln Christian, Lincoln Lutheran, Malcolm, Milford, Raymond Central, Wahoo, Wilber-Clatonia.

D-1 at Camp Kateri: Aquinas, Archbishop Bergan, Cedar Bluffs, Centennial, College View, Cornerstone Christian, Deshler, East Butler, Freeman, Johnson County Central, McCool Junction, Omaha Christian, Palmyra, Thayer Central, Tri County, Yutan.

 

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News