Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Boys all-state basketball: Honorable mention

Boys all-state basketball: Honorable mention

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
A-6 district semifinal - Southeast vs. Lincoln High

Lincoln High's KeShawn Wilson lays up the ball against Lincoln Southeast during the first half of an A-6 district semifinal game on Saturday, Feb 28, 2015 at Lincoln High.

Class A

Bellevue East: Eric Lenear; Bellevue West: AJ Jackson, Clester Johnson, Kael Strawmier, Brad Cluff; Columbus: Nathan Sliva, Dallas Oberg, Parker Smejkal; Fremont: Ryan Williams, Matt Hahn, Hunter Horrocks; Grand Island: Tanner Shuck, Chuol Biel; Kearney: Peyton Pocock, Brian Arp, Jake Waller, Austin Murray; Lincoln East: Clay Reimers, Ben stephens; Lincoln High: KeShawn Wilson, Jamie Davis, Jaden Jilg-Brown; Lincoln North Star: Logan Cale; Lincoln Northeast: Tyson Shadegg, Khan Kailech, Liem Liem, Derrick Curtis, Trace Tupper; Lincoln Southeast: Sam Morris, Trevor Dockum, Jace Anderson; Lincoln Southwest: Brian Augilar; Millard North: Zarek Steed, Ethan Morrison; Millard South: Garren Pauli; Millard West: Austin Hall, Adam Staashelm, Logan Anderjaska; Norfolk: Logan Strom, Brandon Villalpando, Lane McCallum; North Platte: Shane Mauch, Rashawn Bryant; Omaha Benson: Brandon Reed, Mar'shun Stewart; Omaha Bryan: Goy Lew; Omaha Burke: Junub Char, Wanjang Tut; Omaha Central: Maguy Agau, K'Zhan Jimmerson, Christian Harmon; Omaha Creighton Prep: Tommy Pritchard, Tyson Smiley, Nate Schimonitz, Will Schenken; Omaha North: Davion Reed; Omaha Northwest: Troy Tegels; Omaha South: Anthony Naimie, Monte McGary, Makoor Arop, Noah Fant; Omaha Westside: Trae Meeks, AJ Meeks, Anthony Bratton; Papillion-LaVista: Ayo Akinwole, Tyler Dougherty; Papillion-LaVista South: Aaron Rothermund, Zach Bussard; South Sioux City: Alex Borchers, Tanner Christensen, Jacob Schmiedt.


Class B

Adams Central: David Bohlen; Alliance: Jordan Mills; Aurora: Tommy Leininger, Austin Allen, Jake Kittle; Beatrice: Landon Zarybnicky; Bennington: Riley Rischling, Eric Fritch; Blair: Damon Jorgenson; Crete: Jake Harms, Rhett Harms; Elkhorn: Trey Neil; Elkhorn South: Justin Costello, Jace Patras, Michael Kardell, Chad Carlos, Jake Muraskin; Gretna: Nate Skrdla, Trey Moore; Hastings: Addison Belau, Morgan Karloff; Lexington: Trevor McKeone; Lincoln Pius X: Chad Quigley; McCook: Peyton Stagemeyer, Greg Gaston; Mount Michael: Mohanad Elradi, Tommy Farhart; Nebraska City: Tanner Breazile, Jose Garcia; Norris: Garrison Gustin; Northwest: Brook Brown; Omaha Gross: Jordan Pechar, Austin Sidzyik, Jeff Pospichal; Omaha Roncalli: Cole Meister, Andrew Lamer; Omaha Skutt: Nick Bouda; Platteview: Dylan Bartley, Nate Thayer; Plattsmouth: Connor Dukes, Travis Sabatka; Scottsbluff: Landon Walker, Dru Kuxhausen, Jackson Hinze; Seward: Brevin Sloup, Ben Klenke, Adam Holtorf; Sidney: Lane Harvey, Cutter O'Connell, Jared Ross, Jake Heeren; Waverly: Ben Warner, Jaron Bricker; York: JJ Schulz, Jonah Otte, Drew Hoffman.


Class C-1

Ainsworth: Hunter Martin; Ashland-Greenwood: Jeb Vavak, Bryce Chudomelka; Auburn: Skyler Hopper, Patrick Frary; Bishop Neumann: Noah Vedral; Boone Central/Newman Grove: Scott Ketteler, Zac Glidden; Boys Town: Knowledge Darby, DeAngelo Saunsoci; Broken Bow: Travis Kleeb, Josey Evans; Centennial: Kyle Gierhan, Tanner Barth; Central City: Andrew Lee, Mitch Carlson, Jeremiah Ohlman; Chadron: Vonsinh Sayaloune, Jayden Stack; Columbus Scotus: Dalton Taylor, Cody Mroczek, Miles Putnam, Nathan Ostdiek; Conestoga: Zavchary Schwindt, Skyler Vondra; Cozad: Conor Young, Colin Wetovick, Jason Finnegan; David City: Ben Danielson, Jonah Scheffler; Douglas County West: TJ Egbart, Jeff Windhelm; Falls City: Weston Witt, Jack Hartman, Jordy Stoller; Fillmore Central: Leyton Hopken; Fort Calhoun: Tyler Pace; Gothenburg: Dawson Graham; Grand Island Central Catholic: John Rohweder, Brady Brokaw, Eli Hunter; Johnson County Central: Mitch Faris, Michael Purcell; Kearney Catholic: Zac Jackson, Brady Holtmeier; Lincoln Christian: Jared Bubak, Dalton McGerr; Lincoln Lutheran: Garett Wachal; Louisville: Daniel Stohlmann, Hunter Dillon; Madison: Zach Wells; Malcolm: Dalton Engelbart, Mason Warrelmann, Tucker McHugh; Milford: Jake Mensik, Jaidon Policky, Daniel Mitchell; Minden: Nic Werner, Adam DeLaet; Mitchell: Antonio Barrios; Norfolk Catholic: Matt Miller, David Engelhaupt; North Bend Central: Matt Ortmeier, Jake Wietfeld; Ogallala: Jordan Cogdill; Omaha Concordia: Bryan Moore, Alex Johnston; O'Neill: Tyson Hostert, Jake Young; Ord: Colton Zulkoski, Tony Smith; Pierce: Taggart Bailey, Brady Starkel, Noah Fisher; Stanton: Kyle Sperl, Mitchael Sieh; Syracuse: Tanner Harsin, Aaron Halvorsen; Tekamah-Herman: Derek Haber; Wahoo: Jake Ruzicka, Gavin Iversen, Dalton Lamprecht; Wayne: Ben Hoskins, Payten Gamble; West Point-Beemer: Ty Haase, Karsten Schuetze; Wilber-Clatonia: Jacob Sykes, Carter Zlab, Alec Munro; Winnebago: Cory Cleveland, Isaiah Medina, Kobe Smith; Wisner-Pilger: Logan Godbersen; Wood River: Nate Bahe, Matt Rennau.


Class C-2

Aquinas: Nate Kovar; Arcadia-Loup City: Robbie Ritz; Archbishop Bergan: Wes LaBelle, Brian Wilmes; Battle Creek: Jared Bellar, Kobe Lade; Bridgeport: Wyatt Pankowski, Jason Amateis; Burwell: Keaton Klimek; Cambridge: Evan Jones, Alex Burke; Centura: Grant Myers, Travis Holcomb; Clarkson-Leigh: Chris Konicek, Matt McMullin; Crofton: Brock Mueller, Tyler Koch; Cross County: Travis Eller, Jeff Wright; Doniphan-Trumbull: Noah Keller; East Butler: Colin Wade, Trevor Havlovic; Elmwood-Murdock: Nick Goudie, Austin Closner; Freeman: Calan Sedlacek, Holden Scott, Brett Oltman; Gibbon: Gareth Stroh; Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Dylan Slaughter, Kobe Slaughter, Brandon Hass; Hartington Cedar Catholic: Stephen Hillis; Hartington/Newcastle: Tanner Fischer; Hastings St. Cecilia: Derek Boyd, Dayton Sealey, Seth Kirkegaard; Hemingford: Matthew Wood, Brady Turek, Colt Foster; Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Nolan Schafer, Eli Herr; Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Brayden Frauendorfer, Tyler Campbell; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Jordan Jansen; Logan View: Jonathon Horvatich, Jordan Polk; Nebraska Christian: Jerad Prettyman, Logan Faeh; Neligh-Oakdale: Grant White; North Platte St. Patrick's: Andrew O'Neill, Bryce Byrn, Drew McClellen; Oakland-Craig: Garrett Seagren, Cameron Kiner; Omaha Brownell-Talbot: Ryan Ehresman, Joe Tunzer; Palmyra: Riley Reynoldson, Marquis Buchanan; Plainview: Colin Wright, Derick Mosel; Ravenna: Brady Standage, Blake Chramosta; Sandy Creek: Brendan Lipovsky, Gabe Munoz; Shelby/Rising City: Marshall Glock, Nate Grossnicklaus; Southern Valley: Jeremiah Perkins, Seth Miller; Superior: Ethan Roberts; Sutton: Nicholas Hohensee, Noah Johnson, Andrew Pawlowski; Twin River: Matt Euse, Preston Connelly; Yutan: Colton Feist, Wyatt Zaugg.


Class D-1

Amherst: Ty Hadwiger, Trey Taubenheim; Ansley-Litchfield: Brady Rohde, Landon Rohde; Arapahoe: Brennan Koller, Junior Hilker; Axtell: Adam Lundeen, Marcus Kring; BDS: Cody Garland, Chris Rohr, Sam Christensen; Bloomfield: Cody Beckmann, Quinn O'Brien; Boyd County: Drew Stahlecker; Brady: Nate Sitorius, Troy Lusk; Cedar Bluffs: Taylor Keeney, Maverick Sukstorf; Clearwater/Orchard: Trevor Mlnarik, Jagger Smith, Zach Martin; Creek Valley: Brett Godfrey, Colin Brott; Deshler: Jared Pohlmann, Ashton Oakman; Diller-Odell: Ely Hroch, Austin Vitosh; Dundy County-Stratton: Kameron Krutsinger, Phalen Sanford; Elm Creek: Nic Crowley, Gabe Hubbard; Emerson-Hubbard: Nate Hogan, Tyler Haberman; Friend: David Segner, Emmett Beckler; Fullerton: Gage Horacek, Tyson Hellbusch; Harvard: Tristan Kalvoda, Allen Brand; Heartland: Cole Nickels, Tyler Brown, Colton Siebert, Keshawn Camacho; High Plains: Cale Harless, Jabe Wurtz, Kyler Van Housen; Howells-Dodge: Tyler Polacek, Jesse Faltys; Humphrey St. Francis: Damien Baumgart, Zach Huettner; Kenesaw: Preston Schnitzler, Carson Woodman; Lourdes Central Catholic: Hayden Miller, Tom Gress; McCool Junction: Marco Dusi, J.T. Hamm; Mead: Dylan Taylor, Alex Quinn, Tristan Hoover; North Central: Tyler Know, Justin Palmer; Overton: Creighton Ryan, Caleb Ecklund; Pawnee City: Tyler Gyhra, Ted Gyhra, Connor Freeman; Potter-Dix: Cameron Purcell; Randolph: Logan Nordhues, Landyn Anderson; Scribner-Snyder: Bruce Schulenberg, Darnell Sims; St. Mary's: Brent Shoemaker; Sterling: Tanner Shea, Jordan Wenzl; Sutherland: Kadin Copeland, Brook Blomstedt.


Class D-2

Alma: Chase Konert, Parker Janicek; Anselmo-Merna: Troy Gilligan, Trent Geiser; Arthur County: Gunner Walker; Bancroft-Rosalie: Mario Aldrich, Ian Nottlemann; Banner County: Tyson Dahlgrin; Bertrand: Tyrell Younger, Dakota Fitzgerald; Crawford: Micheel Colton; Dorchester: Corey Bird, Nixon Nerud; Elwood: Zack Hackbart, Skyler Werger; Exeter-Milligan: Sam Zeleny; Falls City Sacred Heart: Logan Scheitel, Bailey Witt, Bryant Jorn; Giltner: Jared Hastings, Brett Good; Heartland Lutheran: Jon Simonson, Brent Suchanek; Hitchcock County: John Rippen, Daniel Arp, Justin Kershaw; Johnson-Brock: Devon Clark, Jaxson Balm; Leyton: Cody McKay; Lyons-Decatur Northeast: Chevy Henneman, Alec Anderson; Minatare: Dominic Longoria, Javier Guerrero; Mullen: Lance Moore; Osceola: Luke Ericson, Bennett Nelson; Parkview Christian: Nosa Iyagbaye; Paxton: Cody Blackwell, Justin Corfield; Riverside: Collin Martinsen, Noah Valasek, Jake Kennedy; Sandhills/Thedford: Justin Lee, Jacey Nutter; Silver Lake: Seyler Monroe, Journey Ericson; Sioux County: Nathan Woodrum, Kyle Westover; Stuart: Tate Schmaderer, Micah Dexter, Mitchell Dvorak; Spalding Academy: Brandon Stevens; Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Jason Line; Wilcox-Hildreth: Triston Farley, Matthew Hinrichs.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News