{{featured_button_text}}
Girls Basketball Class C1-4 Subdistrict Semifinals, 2.12

Wahoo’s Hallie Reeves (35) shoots over David City’s Macy Svoboda on Tuesday during a C1-4 subdistrict semifinal in Schuyler.

CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY

At Pinnacle Bank Arena

Class A: Millard North 62, Lincoln Southwest 52  |  STORY  |  PHOTOS  |  VIDEO

Class B: Northwest 49, Crete 43 |  STORY  |  PHOTOS  |  VIDEO

Class C-1: Bishop Neumann 45, Lincoln Christian 29  |  STORY  |  PHOTOS  |  VIDEO

Class C-2: Hastings SC 63, Crofton 45  |  STORY  |  PHOTOS  |  VIDEO

Class D-1: Archbishop Bergan 36, Dundy County-Stratton 27  |  STORY  |  PHOTOS  |  VIDEO

Class D-2: Wynot 39, Falls City Sacred Heart 39  |  STORY PHOTOS  |  VIDEO

CLASS A

Saturday's final

Millard North 62, Lincoln Southwest 52

Friday's semifinals

Lincoln Southwest 53, Lincoln East 43

Millard North 64, Lincoln Pius X 57, 3OT

Thursday's first-round results

Lincoln East 57, Millard South 56

Lincoln Southwest 69, Omaha Westside 55 

Lincoln Pius X 55, Omaha Benson 36

Millard North 54, Papillion-La Vista 45

CLASS B

Saturday's final

Northwest 49, Crete 43

Friday's semifinals

Crete 38, Elkhorn South 26

Northwest 48, Waverly 41

Thursday's first-round results

Elkhorn South 51, Sidney 37

Crete 48, Omaha Skutt 29

Northwest 58, Seward 51

Waverly 50, Elhkorn 39

CLASS C-1

Saturday's results

1st: Bishop Neumann 45, Lincoln Christian 29

3rd: Wahoo 46, Mitchell 24

Friday's semifinals

Lincoln Christian 44, Mitchell 42

Bishop Neumann 42, Wahoo 40

Thursday's first-round results

Lincoln Christian 46, West Point-Beemer 35

Mitchell 45, Columbus Lakeview 41

Bishop Neumann 52, North Bend Central 48, OT

Wahoo 37, Adams Central 24

CLASS C-2

Saturday's results

1st: Hastings SC 63, Crofton 45

3rd: Oakland-Craig 68, Fillmore Central 60

Friday's semifinals

Hastings SC 72, Oakland-Craig 68, OT

Crofton 63, Fillmore Central 44

Thursday's first-round results

Oakland-Craig 59, Ponca 47

Hastings SC 64, Superior 34

Crofton 55, Blue Hill 36

Fillmore Central 53, Lourdes CC 41

CLASS D-1

Saturday's results

1st: Archbishop Bergan 36, Dundy County-Stratton 27

3rd: Pleasanton 53, Elkhorn Valley 45

Friday's semifinals

Archbishop Bergan 51, Elkhorn Valley 45

Dundy Co.-Stratton 47, Pleasanton 43

Thursday's first-round results

Elkhorn Valley 55, North Platte SP 54

Archbishop Bergan 54, Humphrey/LHF 50

Pleasanton 62, Weeping Water 54

Dundy Co.-Stratton 48, North Central 28

CLASS D-2

Saturday's results

1st: Wynot 39, Falls City Sacred Heart 38

3rd: BDS 36, Sterling 34

Friday's semifinals

Falls City Sacred Heart 48, Sterling 27

Wynot 53, BDS 40

Thursday's first-round results

Sterling 44, CWC 37

Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Ewing 39

Wynot 45, Humphrey SF 44

BDS 36, Mullen 34

Attendance

Saturday

Pinnacle Bank Arena: 10,957

Lincoln Southeast: 1,733

Total: 12,690

Three-day total: 57,301

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments