High school girls basketball summaries, 12/5

High school girls basketball summaries, 12/5

{{featured_button_text}}

DILLER-ODELL 42, PAWNEE CITY 38

Pawnee City  59717--38 
Diller-Odell  915612--42 

Pawnee City--Tegtmeier 4, Snyder 3, Wilcox 5, Branch 9, Menninga 6, Branek 11.

Diller-Odell--Heidemann 11, Barnts 2, Kostal 2, Vitosh 11, Swanson 16.


GRAND ISLAND CC 30, LINCOLN LUTHERAN 28

Grand Island CC  74613--30 
Lincoln Lutheran  7939--28 

Grand Island CC--Rice 10, Maser 10, Heidlek 4, Cloud 2, Steenson 2, Woods 1, Kalvoda 1.

Lincoln Lutheran--A. Ernstmeyer 8, K. Steinbauer 8, Poppe 5, Wohlgemuth 4, Kreizel 2, S. Bergt 1.


OMAHA SKUTT 50, BISHOP NEUMANN 38

Omaha Skutt  1411812--50 
Bishop Neumann  117119--38 

Omaha Skutt--Rokes 6, Rose 10, Grabowski 5, Miklas 10, Gordon 4, Van Dyke 2, Reeves 11, Seaman 2.

Bishop Neumann--Pahek 4, Maly 1, Chvatal 2, Thiele 8, Spangler 2, Li. Thiele 21.


LINCOLN PIUS X 74, OMAHA MARIAN 27

Omaha Marian  341010--27 
Lincoln Pius X  25142015--74

Omaha Marian--Harrison 13, Hacker 4, Sulentic 2, Stafford 2, Hanke 3, Timmerman 3.

Lincoln Pius X--Aschoff 11, Al. Markowski 15, Ad. Markowski 5, Miller 3, Hagedorn 9, Mach 5, Mandery 6, Taubenheim 6, Knobbe 6, Driewer 6, Reiling 2.


LEWISTON 24, FRIEND 16

Friend  0646--16 
Lewiston  9096--24 

Friend--Brandt 6, Kraus 4, Lawver 6.

Lewiston--Christen 6, K. Sanders 7, M. Sanders, 6, Wevers 3, Bledsaw 2.


CENTENNIAL 67, DAVID CITY 44

Centennial  7232512--67 
David City  101798--44 

Centennial--Hartshorn 17, Hirschfeld 15, Dey 10, Stuhr 8, Green 7, Cast 3, Avery 2, Rathjen 2, Heidtbrink 2, Utter 1.

David City--Behrns 17, Vandenberg 11, Andel 6, Blum 3, Johnson 3, Hein 3, Couch 1.


EXETER-MILLIGAN 55, DESHLER 43

Deshler  771415--43 
Exeter-Milligan  11121418--55 

Deshler--Nash 11, Ty. Schardt 11, Dubbert 7, Schmidt 5, Holtzen 4, Jacobe 2, Team 2, Tr. Schardt 1.

Exeter-Milligan--Olsen 11, Papik 9, Sluka 9, Jansky 9, Harrison 7, Turrubiates 6, Geiger 4.


WOOD RIVER 44, SANDY CREEK 30

Wood River  1310156--44 
Sandy Creek  11755--28 

Wood River--Gideon 1, Rauert 19, Boucher 15, Codner 3, Paulk 6.

Sandy Creek--K. Tripe 4, C. Tripe 5, Rempe 2, Hatch 5, Claycamp 14.


YORK 62, RALSTON 48

York  18141317-- 62
Ralston  823611-- 48

York--Pohl 14, Portwine 12, Legg 12, Dick 11, Scheierman 9, Shepherd 3, Haggadone 1. 

Ralston--Stewart 15, Wells 11, Johnson 10, Walls 6, Dudley 3, Adler 2, Sanders 1. 


FREMONT 70, BELLEVUE WEST 23

Fremont  21171814--70
Bellevuel West  6674--23

Fremont--S. Golladay 13, K. Golladay 2, McCabe 12, Glosser 4, Keaton 5, Sheppard 6, Earth 20, Bryant 8.

Bellevue West--Howard 4, Brazda 2, Moraski 3, Elmore 1, Roberts 6, Wharton 7.


CRETE 64, COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 34

Colombus Lakeview  65914--34 
Crete  13231414--64 

Columbus Lakeview--Jansen 12, Rathbone 8, Bentz 4, Rowe 3, Eberhardt 3, Hatcher 2, Vogt 2.

Crete--Molly 25, Mach 11, Deisley 7, Newton 6, Adam 4, Steuer 4, Jurgens 3, Allen 3, Stones 1.


FREEMAN 56, PALMYRA 34

Palmyra  85912--34 
Freeman  15111614--56 

Palmyra--C. Whyman 6, Ptacnik 6, Ball 6, Sweney 3, Gabriel 4, Bohaty 2, Busch 7.

Freeman--Anderson 13, R. Hartwig 6, B. Hartwig 10, Dorn 14, Niles 2, Bures 8, Boyer 3. 


OMAHA WESTSIDE 66, LINCOLN NORTHEAST 45

Lincoln Northeast  4201110--45
Omaha Westside  14181519--66 

Lincoln Northeast--Jones 3, Le 6, Gatluak 7, B. Minter 2, M. Minter 19, Weinberger 2, Uphoff 2, Al. Jones 4.

Omaha Westside--James 6, Siebler 4, Tempero 4, Wedergren 5, DiPrima 6, McGinnis-Taylor 21, Bell 1, Hellman 19.


SUPERIOR 45, SUTTON 33

Superior  1391211--45 
Sutton  410118--33 

Superior--S. Meyer 13, Kobza 8, Hayes 7, Miller 6, K. Meyer 6, Schnakenberg 3, McMeen 2.

Sutton--George 10, Baumert 10, Rogers 6, Perrien 3, Griess 2, Mendez 2.


JOHNSON-BROCK 46, SIDNEY, IOWA 38

Sidney  561116--38 
Johnson-Brock  871417--46 

Sidney--Stats not provided.

Johnson-Brock--H. Sandfort 11, A. Sandfort 3, Edwards 14, Hodges 3, Koehler 15.


Yutan  11987--35 
Elmwood-Murdock  7446--21 

Yutan--Davis 3, Kerman 3, Josoff 9, Lloyd 2, Pohl 3, Vandenack 12, Moroschak 3.

Elmwood-Murdock--Anderson 1, Florell 2, Justesen 8, Halferty 4, Schmidt 6.


PAPILLION-LA VISTA 67, KEARNEY 30

Kearney  37713--30 
Papillion-La Vista  9152122--67 

Kearney--Rusher 7, Province 6, Novacek 5, Wood 4, Garner 3, Hatcher 2, Struebing 2, Boyd 1.

Papillion-La Vista--Ingwerson 17, Boudreau 10, Ryan 7, Wrice 6, Hoelscher 5, Beiser 5, Kraft 3, Lansman 3, Fitzgerald 3, White 2, Vosa 2, Sargent 2, Carlson 2.


SEWARD 46, HASTINGS 33

Hastings  911013--33 
Seward  1412128--46 

Hastings--Laux 3, Long 14, Coil 2, Hilgendorf 6, Duang 4, Hinrichs 4.

Seward--Lliteras 2, Peery 7, King 7, Schulz 2, Benedict 7, Snover 4, Oborny 7, Klenke 4, Smith 6.


LINCOLN EAST 67, LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 14

Lincoln Southeast  2624--14 
Lincoln East  2816815--67 

Lincoln Southeast--Toomey 9, B. Wulf 2, Williams 2, T. Wulf 1.

Lincoln East--Searcey 17, Bovaird 15, K. Johnson 13, R. Johnson 6, Campbell 5, Laessig 3, Armstrong 3, Kreifels 2, Struwe 2, Peterson 1.


BELLEVUE EAST 43, LINCOLN NORTH STAR 42

Lincoln North Star   179610--42 
Bellevue East  16 11 --43 

Lincoln North Star--Krieser 17, Allick 7, Leu 4, Schaefer 4, Harris 4, Shottenkirk 4, Breazile 2.

Bellevue East--Jensen 13, Egan 10, Skoff 7, Reimer 5, Heilig 3, Taylor 3, Reitsma 2.


CROSS COUNTY 53, MCCOOL JUNCTION 8

McCool Junction  0242--
Cross County  12161411--53 

McCool Junction--Gerken 4, Stouffer 2, Schulz 2.

Cross County--Stratman 20, Giannou 8, Noble 6, Schaefer 5, Mentink 3, Anderson 3, Yungdahl 3, Hanson 3, Sandell 2.

LOURDES CC 48, OMAHA DUCHESNE 19

Lourdes CC  8141610--48 
Omaha Duchesne  2557--19 

Lourdes CC--A. Meyer 14, McGowen 8, I. Meyer 5, Fulton 5, Baumert 4, Heng 4, DeFreece 2, Bruggeman 2, El. Madison 2, Ev. Madison 2.

Omaha Duchesne--Hiddleston 5, Caldwell 5, Huss 4, Wright 3, Zakrzewski 2.


LINCOLN SOUTHWEST 44, MILLARD WEST 27

Millard West  7794--27 
Lincoln Southwest  1011167--44 

Millard West--Leo 11, Felker 5, Darner 5, Schipper 2, Bohaty 2, Hoffman 1, Grovijohn 1.

Lincoln Southwest--Wallace 14, Dilsaver 8, Pieper 7, Barada 6, Wells 5, Carpenter 2, Seymore 2.


NORFOLK 40, ELKHORN SOUTH 38

Norfolk  210820--40 
Elkhorn South  291215--38 

Norfolk--Baumann 16, Schwanebeck 2, Strom 4, Hoffman 9, Kleinschmit 6.

Elkhorn South--Kohl 7, Raymond 2, Grimm 12, Baltzell 6, Gray 8, Small 3.


BENNINGTON 68, WAHOO 53

Bennington  16212110--68 
Wahoo  221867--53 

Bennington--Prine 24, Boyes 17, Tetschner 10, Sedlacek 9, Wullenwaber 6, Elwood 2.

Wahoo--Brigham 18, Iversen 11, Luben 10, Greenfield 8, Sears 6.

EAST BUTLER 70, CEDAR BLUFFS 34

East Butler  11271715--70 
Cedar Bluffs  911131--34 

East Butler--Sullivan 14, Kubik 5, A. Aerts 14, Rathjen 2, Bohac 6, L. Aerts 6, K. Haney 2, L. Haney 7, Bongers 8, Buresh 3, Hummel 3.

Cedar Bluffs--Brown3, Patyk 4, Hudgon 1, Shannanhan 11, Classen 15.

THAYER CENTRAL 39, REPUBLIC (KAN.) COUNTY

Republic County      --32 
Thayer Central      --39 

Republic County--Wheeler 8, Hansen 7, E. Jensik 7, Graves 4, Wilber 3, Morris 2, Lewellyn 1.

Thayer Central--Meyer 11, Havel 13, Souerdyke 7, Hergott 6, Huhman 2.

YUTAN 35, ELMWOOD-MURDOCK 21

Yutan  12087--35 
Elmwood-Murdock  81914--32 

Yutan--Davis 3, Kerkman 3, Josoff 9, Lloyd 2, Pohl 3, Vandenock 12, Moroschak 3.

Elmwood-Murdock--Anderson 1, Florell 2, Justensen 8, Halferty 4, Schmidt 6.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News