Try 1 month for 99¢

CLASS B

B-1 at Omaha Gross

Wednesday's final: Omaha Gross 55, Omaha Duchesne 46

Tuesday's results

Omaha Gross 63, Ralston 21

Omaha Duchesne 46, Omaha Mercy 40

B-2 at Omaha Skutt

Wednesday's final: Elkhorn 49, Elkhorn South 45, 3OT

Tuesday's results

Elkhorn 53, Bennington 38

Elkhorn South 51, Omaha Skutt 35

B-3 at Waverly

Wednesday's final: Waverly 49, Platteview 43

Tuesday's results

Waverly 70, Plattsmouth 24

Platteview 65, Nebraska City 25

B-4 at Seward

Tuesday's final: Seward 47, Norris 26

Monday's results

Seward 53, Beatrice 42

Norris 51, Crete 40

B-5 at South Sioux City

Wednesday's final: South Sioux City 62, Columbus 39

Tuesday's results

South Sioux City 64, Schuyler 13

Columbus 42, Blair 32

B-6 at Northwest

Tuesday's final: Northwest 43, York 27

Monday's results

Northwest 51, Aurora 45

York 37, Hastings 35

B-7 at North Platte

Wednesday's final: North Platte 50, Lexington 27

Tuesday's results

Lexington 50, McCook 25

North Platte 54, Holdrege 37

B-8 at Sidney

Tuesday's final: Scottsbluff 54, Sidney 49

Monday's results

Sidney 54, Alliance 39

Scottsbluff 56, Gering 35

CLASS C-1

C1-1 at Nebraska City (Lourdes CC)

Final: Syracuse 49, Auburn 45

Wednesday's results

Auburn 49, Falls City 30

Syracuse 44, Fairbury 32

Tuesday's result

Falls City 50, Wilber-Clatonia 33

C1-2 at Lincoln East

Final: Lincoln Christian 52, Milford 34

Tuesday's results

Milford 50, Lincoln Lutheran 42

Lincoln Christian 42, Malcolm 31

Monday's result

Lincoln Lutheran 57, Raymond Central 36

C1-3 at Weeping Water

Final: Louisville 61, Brownell Talbot 37

Wednesday's results

Louisville 64, Conestoga 23

Brownell Talbot 55, Ashland-Greenwood 47

Tuesday's result

Conestoga 48, Boys Town 46

C1-4 at Schuyler

Final: Bishop Neumann 46, Wahoo 42

Tuesday's results

Wahoo 67, David City 21

Bishop Nemann 65, Aquinas 46

C1-5 at Blair

Final: Omaha Roncalli 56, Omaha Concordia 47

Tuesday's results

Omaha Roncalli 65, DC West 29

Omaha Concordia 53, Fort Calhoun 42

C1-6 at Oakland-Craig

Final: North Bend Central 53, West Point-Beemer 46, OT

Tuesday's results

West Point-Beemer 67, Tekamah-Herman 23

North Bend Central 39, Arlington 36

C1-7 at Norfolk Catholic

Final: O'Neill 36, Pierce 24

Tuesday's results

O'Neill 72, Wakefied-Allen 44

Pierce 45, Wayne 34

C1-8 at Columbus

Final: Columbus Lakeview 43, Boone Central/NG 33

Tuesday's results

Columbus Lakeview 61, Central City 37

Boone Central/NG 33, Columbus Scotus 28

C1-9 at Kearney

Final: Adams Central 35, Grand Island CC 28

Wednesday's results

Grand Island CC 54, Minden 23

Adams Central 58, Kearney Catholic 57, OT

Tuesday's result

Minden 31, Gibbon 30

C1-10 at Central Valley

Final: Broken Bow 32, St. Paul 26

Wednesday's results

Broken Bow 39, Centura 23

St. Paul 53, Ord 52

Tuesday's result

Centura 63, Ravenna 58, OT

C1-11 at Sutherland

Final: Chase County 53, Ogallala 43

Wednesday's results

Ogallala 44, Gothenburg 33

Chase County 55, Hershey 44

Tuesday's result

Gothenburg 53, Cozad 41

C1-12 at Chadron

Final: Mitchell 45, Chadron 43

Tuesday's results

Mitchell 55, Valentine 27

Chadron 44, Gordon-Rushville 35

CLASS C-2

C2-1 at Platteview

Final: Yutan 41, Lourdes CC 37

Tuesday's results

Lourdes CC 44, Palmyra 29

Yutan 43, Elmwood-Murdock 38

C2-2 at Beatrice

Final: Freeman 28, Southern 27

Tuesday's results

Freeman 51, Johnson Co. Central 34

Southern 47, Tri County 41

C2-3 at Fairbury

Final: Fillmore Central 56, Superior 55

Wednesday's results

Fillmore Central 65, Sutton 43

Superior 56, Thayer Central 44

Tuesday's result

Sutton 56, Sandy Creek 38

C2-4 at Malcolm

Final: Centennial 42, Cross County 18

Tuesday's results

Centennial 53, Shelby-Rising City 9

Cross County 39, East Butler 37

C2-5 at Pender

Final: Oakland-Craig 62, Guardian Angels CC 43

Tuesday's results

Oakland-Craig 59, Wisner-Pilger 33

Guardian Angels CC 71, BRLD 51

Monday's result

Wisner-Pilger 69, Omaha Nation 49

C2-6 at Norfolk

Final: Clarkson/Leigh 39, Battle Creek 34

Tuesday's results

Clarkson/Leigh 39, Norfolk Catholic 32

Battle Creek 51, Stanton 41

Monday's result

Norfolk Catholic 54, Madison 32

C2-7 at Wayne

Final: Hartington CC 46, Ponca 45

Tuesday's results

Ponca 40, Winnebago 39

Hartington CC 56, Homer 32

Monday's result

Winnebago 58, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 35

C2-8 at O'Neill

Final: Crofton 53, Ainsworth 26

Tuesday's results

Crofton 57, Creighton 35

Ainsworth 49, West Holt 48

C2-9 at Ord

Final: Twin River 48, Burwell 32

Tuesday's results

Burwell 64, Palmer 32

Twin River 48, Arcadia/Loup City 29

C2-10 at Adams Central

Final: Hastings SC 65, Blue Hill 37

Wednesday's results

Hastings SC 52, Doniphan-Trumbull 29

Blue Hill 47, Wood River 30

Tuesday's result

Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Franklin 26

C2-11 at Cozad

Final: Elm Creek 35, South Loup 28

South Loup 44, Southern Valley 23

Elm Creek 53, Amherst 43

Tuesday's result

Southern Valley 52, Maxwell 33

C2-12 at Scottsbluff

Final: Bayard 49, Bridgeport 47

Tuesday's results

Bridgeport 46, Morrill 39

Bayard 58, Kimball 53

Monday's result

Morrill 50, Hemingford 17

CLASS D-1

D1-1 at Wahoo

Final: Archbishop Bergan 71, Weeping Water 49

Wednesday's results

Archbishop Bergan 63, Cedar Bluffs 17

Weeping Water 57, Omaha Christian 27

Tuesday's result

Cedar Bluffs 56, Cornerstone Christian 29

D1-2 at Wymore

Final: Johnson-Brock 45, Diller-Odell 32

Tuesday's results

Johnson-Brock 40, Pawnee City 24

Diller-Odell 36, H-TR-S 26

D1-3 at Fillmore Central

Final: Heartland, Deshler 33

Tuesday's results

Deshler 43, McCool Junction 37

Heartland 45, Meridian 40

Monday's result

Deshler 33, Friend 25

D1-4 at Grand Island CC

Final: Giltner 49, Lawrence-Nelson 39

Tuesday's results

Lawrence-Nelson 65, Shelton 25

Giltner 62, Harvard 38

D1-5 at Shelby

Final: Humphrey/LHF 44, Howells-Dodge 35

Wednesday's results

Humphrey/LHF 56, Nebraska Christian 39

Howells-Dodge 50, Fullerton 27

Tuesday's result

Nebraska Christian 47, High Plains 26

D1-6 at Stanton

Final: Randolph 55, Pender 42

Tuesday's results

Pender 72, Osmond 37

Randolph 44, Lutheran High Northeast 38

Monday's result

Osmond 52, Walthill 39

D1-7 at Battle Creek

Final: Elkhorn Valley 44, Elgin/PJ 42

Tuesday's results

Elkhorn Valley 52, Clearwater-Orchard 27

Elgin/PJ 448, Neligh-Oakdale 39

Monday's result

Clearwater/Orchard 45, Plainview 37

D1-8 at Creighton

Final: Hartington-Newcastle 51, North Central 38

Tuesday's results

North Central 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 18

Hartington-Newcastle 35, Boyd County 29

Monday's result

Niobrara/Verdigre 40, Wausa 34

D1-9 at Broken Bow

Final: Pleasanton 53, Central Valley 46

Wednesday's results

Pleasanton 66, S-E-M 35

Central Valley 26, Ansley-Litchfield 24

Tuesday's result

S-E-M 30, Twin Loup 28

D1-10 at Southern Valley

Final: Axtell 42, Overton 37

Wednesday's results

Overton 50, Elwood 44

Axtell 55, Alma 42

Tuesday's result

Elwood 47, Arapahoe 37

D1-11 at McCook

Final: Dundy County-Stratton 54, Cambridge 42

Tuesday's results

Dundy County-Stratton 63, Southwest 19

Cambridge 46, Hitchcock County 34

D1-12 at Ogallala

Final: North Platte SP 58, Brady 24

Tuesday's results

North Platte SP 56, Sutherland 21

Brady 62, Leyton 54

CLASS D-2

D2-1 at Auburn

Final: Falls City SH 36, Sterling 24

Wednesday's results

Falls City SH 48, Parkview Christian 16

Sterling 53, Mead 25

Tuesday's results

Parkview Christian 26, Lewiston 12

D2-2 at Wilber-Clatonia

Final: BDS 46, Exeter-Milligan 31

Wednesday's results

BDS 65, Nebraska Lutheran 35

Exeter-Milligan 48, Dorchester 41

Tuesday's result

Nebraska Lutheran 48, Osceola 44

D2-3 at Boone Central

Final: Humphrey SF 67, Spalding Academy 26

Wednesday's results

Humphrey SF 63, St. Edward 20

Spalding Academy 47, Riverside 36

Tuesday's result

St. Edward 50, Elba 28

D2-4 at Hartington

Final: Wynot 57, Bloomfield 31

Tuesday's results

Wynot 69, Santee 24

Bloomfield 44, Emerson-Hubbard 34

Monday's result

Santee 59, Winside 35

D2-5 at West Holt

Final: CWC 51, St. Mary's 29

Tuesday's results

CWC 67, St. Mary's 31

Ewing 46, Stuart 43

D2-6 at Sandy Creek

Final: Kenesaw 39, Red Cloud 29

Wednesday's results

Kenesaw 72, Hampton 40

Red Cloud 35, Silver Lake 32

Tuesday's result

Hampton 48, Heartland Lutheran 40

D2-7 at Minden

Final: Loomis 46, Bertrand 37

Tuesday's results

Loomis 59, Eustis-Farnam 11

Bertrand 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 33

D2-8 at Maxwell

Final: Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Wauneta-Palisade 34

Tuesday's results

Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Medicine Valley 21

Wauneta-Palisade 33, Wallace 29

D2-9 at North Platte SP

Final: Mullen 41, Sandhills/Thedford 25

Wednesday's results

Mullen 58, McPherson County 18

Sandhills/Thedford 41, Anselmo-Merna 30

Tuesday's result

McPherson County 29, Stapleton 26

D2-10 at Hershey

Final: Arthur County 34, Paxton 13

Tuesday's results

Arthur County 34, Hyannis 27

Paxton 51, Perkins County 45, OT

D2-11 at Sidney

Final: South Platte 45, Minatare 31

Tuesday's results

South Platte 48, Garden County 21

Minatare 56, Creek Valley 30

Monday's result

Garden County 38, Potter-Dix 18

D2-12 at Gordon-Rushville

Final: Cody-Kilgore 54, Sioux County 38

Tuesday's results

Sioux County 59, Hay Springs 26

Cody-Kilgore 46, Crawford 29

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments