Try 1 month for 99¢
Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Pius X, 12.7

Lincoln Pius X's Brooklyn Kindschuh (30) gets off a pass against the defense of Lincoln Southeast's Mackenzie Toomey on Friday at Lincoln Pius X High School.

LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 59, LINCOLN LUTHERAN 34

Lincoln Lutheran 10 10 --34 
Lincoln Christian19 18 13--59 

Lincoln Lutheran--Poppe 4, Bergt 4, Staab 2, Garbe 4, Jurgens 7, Puelz 1, Steinbauer 2, Moll 10.

Lincoln Christian--Ba. Power 16, Br. Power 6, Ailes 6, Wiltfong 4, Penrod 2, Korte 5, Arnold 9, Hollenbeck 11.


LINCOLN EAST 55, KEARNEY 46

Kearney 14 13 11 --46 
Lincoln East 11 13 18 13 --55 

Kearney--Mishou 15, Wood 4, Rusher 12, Dahlgren 7, Novacek 8.

Lincoln East--Kugler 13, Peterson 1, Roberts 8, Searcey 6, Hill 2, Kreifels 10, Johnson 2, Bovaird 13.


LINCOLN HIGH 67, LINCOLN NORTH STAR 48

Lincoln North Star 11 15 11 11 --48 
Lincoln High 21 15 13 18 --67 

Lincoln North Star--Stats not provided.

Lincoln High--Hoagland 2, Gony 18, Koang 6, Woods 13, Wilson 20, Muhammad 9.


LINCOLN NORTHEAST 50, NORTH PLATTE 47

Lincoln Northeast7211012--50
North Platte1710119--47

Lincoln Northeast--Jones 6, Herrera 1, Minter 15, Wendelin 7, Trainer 18, Rhodes 3.

North Platte--C. Haneborg 24, G. Haneborg 4, Hughes 5, Hedgecock 2, Negley 10, Paul 2.


LINCOLN PIUS X 64, LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 44

Southeast 16 14 --44 
Pius X 17 16 19 12 --64 

Lincoln Southeast--Kirkendall 7, Carnicle 2, Strong 8, Toomey 10, Berens 3, Nash 12, Wulf 2.

Lincoln Pius X--Driewer 2, Aschoff 5, Taubenheim 1, Wordekemper 6, Greisen 12, Sander 20, Markowski 18.


LINCOLN SOUTHWEST 55, PAPILLION-LA VISTA SOUTH 31

Lincoln Southwest159714--55
Papillion-LV South88213--31

Lincoln Southwest--Kaus 2, Carpenter 6, Barada 3, Pieper 9, Ferguson 12, Dilfaver 4, Kelle 4, R. Wells 2, Ra. Wells 13.

Papillion-LV South--Reagen 1, Kastens 3, Norblade 4, Craver 2, Legrand 2, Richards 4, Evanoff 2, Hodges 7, Orduna 3, Naber 3.


 BDS 42, DORCHESTER 32

Dorchester 14 --32 
BDS12 14 10 --42 

Dorchester--Zahourek 9, A. Zoubek 6, J. Zoubek 8, Novak 1, Plouzek 8.

BDS--Kleinschmidt 4, Kamler 16, Bolte 2, Silva 2, Alfs 7, Noel 2, Hudson 9.


 BEATRICE 55, AUBURN 48

Beatrice 12 11 16 16 --55 
Auburn 16 14 --48 

Beatrice--Leners 18, Hatcliff 15, Barnard 9, Lytle 9, Schwartz 4.

Auburn--Teten 24, Reeves 9, Gyhra 8, Bohling 3, M. Grant 2, L. Grant 2.


BISHOP NEUMANN 56, NORFOLK CATHOLIC 50

Norfolk Catholic 13 20 13 --50 
Bishop Neumann 12 11 16 17 --56 

Norfolk Catholic--A. Neuhalfen 4, Neesen 16, Fennessy 6, Faltys 4, Wolf 5, Kassmeier 15.

Bishop Neumann--Lily 8, Cada 12, Stuhr 7, Rezac 9, Vasa 10, Thiele 3, Jurgensmeier 7.


ELMWOOD-MURDOCK 45, ASHLAND-GREENWOOD 35

Ashland-Greenwood 18 12 --35 
Elmwood-Murdock 11 13 13 --45 

Ashland-Greenwood--Lyons 3, Libal 20, vonRentzell 7, Pike 2, Craven 3.

Elmwood-Murdock--Anderson 11, Justesen 17, Halferty 13, Wenzel 2, Schmidt 2.


EXETER-MILLIGAN 40, HEARTLAND 27

Heartland --27 
Exeter-Milligan 19 --40 

Heartland--Bergen 13, Oht 10, Siebert 2, Buller 2.

Exeter-Milligan--K. Jansky 20, White 7, Papik 5, Olsen 2, Geiger 2, Turrubiates 2, C. Jansky 2.


FAIRBURY 52, MILFORD 46

Fairbury 15 14 12 11 --52 
Milford 17 10 11 --46 

Fairbury--Ohlde 7, Mans 2, Shumard 9, Johnson 5, Huss 13, McCord 2, Eden 14.

Milford--Kepler 9, Stauffer 6, Policky 8, Carraher 3, Houk 2, Bontrager 18.


FALLS CITY SH 58, FRIEND 20

Falls City SH 17 12 18 11 --58 
Friend --20 

Falls City SH--Malone 3, Niemeyer 2, M. Witt 10, Keithley 2, Ebel 2, Vonderschmidt 20, Bippes 6, Magdanz 11, R. Witt 2.

Friend--Sharkey 1, Brandt 3, Klenke 5, Baugh 11.


FILLMORE CENTRAL 57, ST. PAUL 46

Fillmore Central2015139--57
St. Paul7131115--46

Fillmore Central--Schelkopf 13, Theis 6, E. Schmidt 8, L. Theis 16, Shaner 3, Scott 11.

St. Paul--Jerabek 6, Lukasiewicz 2, Poppert 19, Wells 2, Thede 3, Lukasiewicz 2, Hirschman 2, Poppert 6, Kosmicki 4.


FREEMAN 37, YUTAN 25

Yutan21157--25
Freeman13789--37

Yutan--Davs 7, Jossoff 2, Vandenack 7, Pohl 3, Arensburg 2, Smith 2, Lloyd 2.

Freeman--R. Hartwig 5, B. Hartwig, Dorn 10, Oltman 4, Holland 10, Ideus 1.


FREMONT 74, GRAND ISLAND 41

Grand Island 11 11 11 --41 
Fremont 21 24 20 --74 

Grand Island--Contreras 2, Zuelow 7, McInturf 4, Hunter 9, McDonald 3, Reed 4, Kier 1, Rose 1, Chavez 2, Rial 4, Garcia 4.

Fremont--Larson 2, Golladay 15, Moore 4, McCabe 19, Chicoine 6, Glosser 2, E. Shepard 12, S. Shepard 3, Earth 6, Cone 5.


LOURDES CC 67, H-TR-S 39

Lourdes CC 14 18 21 14 --67 
H-TR-S 10 10 10 --39 

Lourdes CC--Fulyon 14, Heng 1, Baumert 13, Kreifels 9, Meyer 11, Madison 6, McGowen 6, Bruggeman 2.

H-TR-S--Novack 2, Glather 5, Vasco 2, Stalder 3, Schuster 11, P. Schaardt 4, Allen 10, E. Schaardt 2.


MERIDIAN 37, CROSS COUNTY 35, OT

Meridian886123--37
Cross County685151--35

Meridian--Sobotka 9, Pribyl 12, Ellis 3, Most 6, Kort 7.

Cross County--Cole 8, Giannou 6, Anderson 4, Stratman 8, Yungdahl 3, Hanson 6.


NORRIS 55, ELKHORN 45

Elkhorn 10 10 16 --45 
Norris 14 13 12 16 --55 

Elkhorn--Lawrence 5, Jakopovic 9, Meehan 16, Murray 6, Tabbert 2, White 2, Steskal 2, Knott 3.

Norris--Ma. Ramsey 16, Mo. Ramsey 3, Stai 16, Chambers 10, Boon 8, Jelinek 2.


NORTHWEST 45, CRETE 42

Northwest 13 14 11 --45 
Crete13 11 10 --42 

Northwest--Brown 15, Anderson 7, Hauser 1, Suttles 9, Jensen 9, Burhman 4.

Crete--Newton 4, Deisley 2, Henning 2, Allen 2, Maly 27, Miller 1, Mach 4.


SOUTHERN 34, TRI COUNTY 13

Southern 12 --34 
Tri County--13 

Southern--Hookstra 2, Singleton 11, Murphy 2, Darnell-Rainey 2, Ullman 10, S. Saathoff 2, Klover 5.

Tri County--Freese 3, Connelly 2, Miemeyer 3, Kowalski 3, Strein 2.


THAYER CENTRAL 59, RED CLOUD 26

Red Cloud --26 
Thayer Central 12 25 15 --59 

Red Cloud--Nibbe 13, Shipman 7, Vance 2, Watts 4.

Thayer Central--Stats not provided.


WAHOO 72, WAYNE 21

Wahoo21172113--72
Wayne6960--21

Wahoo--Reeves 18, Brigham 23, Swanson 12, Glock 7, Larson 5, Gronenthal 3, Sears 3, Schnakenberg 1.

Wayne--Claussen 8, F. Klausen 3, Dorey 3, Boyer 3, Meyer 2, Kniesche 2.


WAVERLY 58, BLAIR 27

Blair07119--27
Waverly1417918--58

Blair--Murray 2, Meggison 3, Blum 3, French 6, Baughman 6, Wolfe 7.

Waverly--Schernikau 18, Rourke 4, Danson 9, Clarke 14, Havlovic 3, Bream 6, Hoos 4.

0
0
0
0
1