Try 1 month for 99¢
Girls Basketball Class C1-4 Subdistrict Semifinals, 2.12

Aquinas’ Breanna Stouffer (23) is defended under the basket by Bishop Neumann’s Lindsey Thiele (44) in the first half Tuesday during the Class C1-4 subdistrict semifinals at Schuyler High School.

LINCOLN PIUS X 52, OMAHA NORTHWEST 39

Lincoln Pius X1616146--52
Omaha Northwest138612--39

Lincoln Pius X--Reiling 6, Miller 2, Aschoff 4, Lewandowski 2, Taubenheim 4, Greisen 4, Sander 6, Markowski 24.

Omaha Northwest--McKinney 5, Smith 9, Fenceroy 17, Tucker 5, Golden 3.


LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 42, MALCOLM 31

Malcolm 15 --31 
Lincoln Christian 10 16 --42 

Malcolm--Minzel 11, Jo. Small 2, Teten 9, Helms 1, Ja. Small 2, Sehi 2, Virus 2, Brady 2.

Lincoln Christian--Power 7, Ailes 12, Korte 2, Johnson 2, Arnold 4, Hollenbeck 15. 


LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 58, OMAHA BRYAN 24

Lincoln Southeast1629130--58 
Omaha Bryan --24 

Lincoln Southeast--Kirkendall 13, Toomey 12, Nash 10, Strong 8, Hatfield 6, Grealish 4, Clark 3, Wulf 2.

Omaha Bryan--Powers 13, Rouse 8, Gonzalez 2, Mure 1. 


PARKVIEW CHRISTIAN 26, LEWISTON 12

Parkview Christian --26 
Lewiston --12 

Parkview Christian--Fulks 12, An. Anderson 6, Ab. Anderson 6, Hawke 2.

Lewiston--Christen 8, Bledsaw 3, Chen 1.


SEWARD 47, NORRIS 26

Norris --26 
Seward 12 11 15 --47 

Norris--Ma. Ramsey 5, Mo. Ramsey 2, Stai 11, Kroeker 4, Chambers 4.

Seward--Opfer 4, Peery 3, Oxford 2, Baack 11, Ringler 2, Klenke 1, Smith 6, Luebbe 18.


WAHOO 67, DAVID CITY 21

David City--21 
Wahoo24 20 15 --67 

David City--Svoboda 4, Andel 5, Behrns 6, Vandenberg 6.

Wahoo--Glock 5, Greenfield 2, Brigham 11, Gronenthal 2, Reeves 16, E. Larson 9, Schnakenberg 4, M. Larson 3, Eddie 2, Swanson 13.


NORTHWEST 43, YORK 27

York 10 10 --27 
Northwest 14 10 11 --43 

York--Shepherd 2, Portwine 3, H. Pohl 4, Scheierman 4, Dick 10, Legg 2, M. Pohl 2.

Northwest--Brown 17, Cooper 8, Hauser 2, Suttles 2, Jensen 11, Carspersen 2, Buhrman 1. 


MILFORD 50, LINCOLN LUTHERAN 42

Lincoln Lutheran138138--42
Milford1912118--50

Lincoln Lutheran--Poppe 2, Bergt 10, Jurgens 9, Steinbauer 4, G. Moll 17.

Milford--Gropp 6, Kepler 15, Stauffer 12, Policky 4, Carraher 6, Bontrager 7.


BISHOP NEUMANN 65, AQUINAS 46

Bishop Neumann 13 19 13 20 --65 
Aquinas 13 11 16 --46 

Bishop Neumann--Cada 15, Sabatka 1, Stuhr 5, Rezac 22, Vasa 5, Thiele 17.

Aquinas--Val. Bohuslavsky 8, Sellers 2, Birkel 10, Thege 9, Stouffer 11, Van. Bohuslavsky 3, Vrbka 6, Krafka 2.


CENTENNIAL 53, SHELBY-RISING CITY 9

Shelby-Rising City --
Centennial 21 10 14 --53 

Shelby-Rising City--Potter 3, Harrison 2, Pokorney 2, Neujahr 2.

Centennial--Hirschfeld 13, Stuhr 8, Day 7, Nisly 6, L. Cast 4, Fehlhafer 4, E. Cast 3, Ziegler 3, Gierhan 3, Hartshorn 2. 


CROSS COUNTY 39, EAST BUTLER 37

Cross County 13 13 --39 
East Butler 12 12 --37 

Cross County--Stratman 15, Schaefer 13, Noble 5, Giannou 4, Anderson 2.

East Butler--A. Aerts 13, Bohac 10, Haney 5, L. Aerts 5, Sullivan 4.


DESHLER 43, MCCOOL JUNCTION 38

Deshler1271410--43
McCool Junction193511--38

Deshler--Schardt 1, Lemke 2, Jacobe 4, Nash 2, Oakman 10, Schmidt 1, Roth 23.

McCool Junction--Mertz 3, Green 9, Siebert 6, Wiemer 9, Hoarty 2, Stark 9.


DILLER-ODELL 36, H-TR-S 26

H-TR-S6299--26
Diller-Odell125514--36

H-TR-S--Novak 9, Glather 11, Vasco 4, Schaardt 2.

Diller-Odell--Heiedemann 7, Denner 3, Smith 8, Vitosh 4, Swanson 14.


FALLS CITY 50, WILBER-CLATONIA 33

Wilber-Clatonia55912--33
Falls City1617411--50

Wilber-Clatonia--Sand 6, Johnson 2, Kreshel 4, Bloom 9, Pecka 6, Honea 2, Renzy 5.

Falls City--Bruxellas 6, Black, 4, Clary 19, Kirkendall 13, Nolte 2, Beer 8.


FREEMAN 51, JOHNSON CC 34

Johnson CC 10 10 10 --34 
Freeman 13 14 15 --51 

Johnson CC--Hunzeker 2, Ludemann 19, Neeman 2, Plager 5, Rother 2, Thipphavong 4.

Freeman--Anderson 3, R. Hartwig 3, B. Hartwig 4, Dorn 21, Oltman 9, Holland 9, Pelc 2.


HEARTLAND 45, MERIDIAN 40

Heartland916146--45
Meridian117913--40

Heartland--Ohrt 10, Bergen 21, Wetjen 2, Kroeker 2, Buller 2, Siebert 6, Janzen 2.

Meridian--Sobotka 16, Pribyl 4, A. Kort 5, Ellis 2, Most 4, Schropfer 3, A. Kort 6.


JOHNSON-BROCK 40, PAWNEE CITY 24

Pawnee City5667--24
Johnson-Brock613165--40

Pawnee City--Martin 8, Branch 8, Menninga 5, Branek 3.

Johnson-Brock--Ja. Koehler 13, Jo. Koehler 8, Buchmeier 2, Hodges 1, Edwards 8, A. Sandfort 2, H. Sandfort 6.


LOURDES CC 44, PALMYRA 29

Lourdes CC 11 10 14 --44 
Palmyra 15 --29 

Lourdes CC--Fulton 5, Baumert 17, Kreifels 2, DeFreece 1, Madison 5, McGowen 14.

Palmyra--Frazee 5, Whyman 6, Sweney 10, Gabriel 2, White 4, Waltke 2.


NEBRASKA LUTHERAN 48, OSCEOLA 44

Nebraska Lutheran1514612--48
Osceola10111112--44

Nebraska Lutheran--Corwin 5, Douglas 8, Hueske 16, Helwig 3, Richert 14, Pederson 2.

Osceola--Johnston 6, Zelasney 5, Hahn 5, Johnson 1, Theis 2, Rathjen 17, Carlson 3, Boden 2, Kunts 2.


YUTAN 43, ELMWOOD-MURDOCK 38

Yutan 14 11 11 --43
Elmwood-Murdock 14 12 --38 

Yutan--Jones 15, Davis 11, Vandenack 9, Arensberg 2, Smith 5, Lloyd 1.

Elmwood-Murdock--Anderson 13, Frahm 3, Kunz 3, Justesen 11, Wenzel 2, Schmidt 6.


PLATTEVIEW 65, NEBRASKA CITY 25

Nebraska City --25 
Platteview 18 16 16 15 --65 

Nebraska City--Serafimoska 7, Hoover 4, Mitchell 4, Trice 2, Madsen 2, Balfour 2, Bartman 2, Balquier 2.

Platteview--MacDonald 16, O'Loughlin 9, A. Koehler 8, Johnson 8, Iverson 5, K. Koehler 5, Kuhl 4, Hobbs 4, Bartley 2, Lewis 2, Guenther 2.


WAVERLY 70, PLATTSMOUTH 24

Plattsmouth --24 
Waverly 27 19 12 12 --70 

Plattsmouth--Stats not provided.

Waverly--Stats not provided.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments