Try 1 month for 99¢

AQUINAS 47, COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 33

Aquinas 13 10 11 13 --47 
Columbus Lakeview 913 --33 

Aquinas--Val. Bohuslavsky 5, Birkel 4, Ruth 4, Thege 9, Stouffer 9, Van. Bohuslavsky 5, Vrbka 3, Krafka 8.

Columbus Lakeview--Kapels 7, Van Cleave 2, Borer 14, Vogt 5, Eberhart 2, Klug 3.


CENTENNIAL 55, CENTRAL CITY 46

Central City 1110 19 --46 
Centennial 20 13 14 --55 

Central City--Richardson 4, Wagner 15, Carroll 3, Homolka 5, Wilshusen 3, Erickson 3, Moser 13.

Centennial--Hartshorn 15, Gierhan 9, Ziegler 9, Nisly 8, Dey 6, Hirshfeld 5, Stuhr 3.


FREMONT 69, OMAHA BRYAN 11

Fremont 19 27 16 --69 
Omaha Bryan --11 

Fremont--Golladay 17, Moore 4, McCabe 12, Chicoine 5, Glosser 1, E. Shepard 6, S. Shepard 4, Earth 8, Cone 5, Bryant 7.

Omaha Bryan--Rouse 1, Mure 4, King 2, Miranda 2, Powers 2.


LINCOLN EAST 73, OMAHA SOUTH 19

Lincoln East 33 14 16 10 --73 
Omaha South --19 

Lincoln East--Kugler 10, Roberts 6, Searcey 12, Hill 6, Lindquist 4, Kreifels 6, Johnson 15, Bovaird 11, Prai 3.

Omaha South--Northcutt 4, Guzman 3, Lutin 2, Dietz 2, Alvarez 6, Reyes 2.


LINCOLN HIGH 52, OMAHA CENTRAL 42

Omaha Central 11 17 --42 
Lincoln High 12 17 12 11 --52 

Omaha Central--Williams 2, Tilley 6, Haynes 10, Webb 5, Wayne 12, Pal 7.

Lincoln High--Case 10, Hoagland 8, Gony 4, Koang 16, Rutsay 2, Stewart 12.


LINCOLN PIUS X 63, NORTH PLATTE 30

North Platte 17 --30 
Lincoln Pius X 17 13 14 19 --63 

North Platte--G. Haneborg 9, C. Haneborg 4, Hedgecock 3, Little 5, Negley 4, Kurth 3, Orr 2.

Lincoln Pius X--Reiling 7, Driewer 5, Aschoff 2, Lewandowski 2, Taubenheim 4, Sander 18, Markowski 16, Greisen 9.


LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 50, OMAHA MARIAN 34

Omaha Marian 10 13 --34 
Southeast 14 21 10 --50 

Omaha Marian--McGrath 16, Pallesen 3, Rudloff 3, Harrison 4, Heinert 2, Asselin 6.

Lincoln Southeast--Kirkendall 3, Strong 23, Nash 15, Hatfield 5, Wulf 4.


LINCOLN SOUTHWEST 36, ELKHORN SOUTH 34

Southwest 11 811 --36 
Elkhorn South 14 --34 

Lincoln Southwest--Ferguson 15, Ra. Wells 10, Kelle 6, Pieper 3, Dilsaver 2.

Elkhorn South--Ziemkiewicz 8, Grimm 1, Costello 5, Baltzell 6, Hill 1, Small 7, Gray 6.


NEBRASKA LUTHERAN 41, SHELBY-RISING CITY 36

Nebraska Lutheran 13 10 --41 
Shelby-Rising City 10 --36 

Nebraska Lutheran--Stats not provided.

Shelby-Rising City--Pokorney 19, J. Hopwood 8, Neujnar 4, Smith 2, Potter 2, M. Hopwood 1.


MALCOLM 40, DAVID CITY 37

David City 14 13 --37 
Malcolm 12 11 --40 

David City--Stats not provided.

Malcolm--Stats not provided.


PAPILLION-LA VISTA 51, LINCOLN NORTHEAST 50

Northeast 15 15 10 10 --50 
Papio 12 10 14 15 --51 

Lincoln Northeast--Minter 20, Wendelin 8, Ali. Jones 3, Rinaker 2, Trainor 12, Rhodes 5.

Papillion-La Vista--Boudreau 17, Hoelscher 13, Milliken 3, Ryan 7, Broin 2, Kraft 6, Ingwerson 3.


STERLING 55, EXETER-MILLIGAN 26

From Friday

Sterling10 16 14 15 --55 
Exeter-Milligan10 16 --26 

Sterling--M. Wingert 5, Wenzl 13, Huls 2, K. Wingert 1, Wusk 6, M. Haner 2, B. Haner 10, Thies 16.

Exeter-Milligan--Geiger 1, Papik 6, K. Jansky 5, Harrison 1, C. Jansky 2, Turrabiates 11.


SUPERIOR 63, SANDY CREEK 30

Sandy Creek 13 --30 
Superior 13 17 14 19 --63 

Sandy Creek--Tripe 2, Schliep 9, C. Tripe 2, Hatch 2, Messenger 5, Rempe 2, Claycamp 4, Dane 4.

Superior--Stats not provided.


WAHOO 83, DC WEST 19

DC West --19 
Wahoo 23 31 16 13 --83 

DC West--White 4, Kroger 8, Glock 3, Wright 4.

Wahoo--Glock 1, Luedtke 2, Borchers 6, Brigham 10, Sears 6, Mann 3, Reeves 17, E. Larson 12, Schnakenberg 1, M. Larson 5, Eddie 10, Swanson 10.

 

0
0
0
1
0

Load comments