Girls hoops roundup, 12/18

Girls hoops roundup, 12/18

{{featured_button_text}}
Lincoln Lutheran vs. Wahoo, 12.18

Wahoo’s Hallie Reeves (left) drives to the basket against Lincoln Lutheran’s Josie Puelz (24) in the first half Tuesday in Wahoo.

LINCOLN HIGH 59, KEARNEY 47

Lincoln High 12 18 22 --59 
Kearney 11 12 15 --47 

Lincoln High--Hoagland 4, Gony 13, Koang 20, Woods 18, Wilson 2, Muhammed 2.

Kearney--Ringlein 3, Mishou 15, Wood 9, Kowalksi 3, Rusher 11, Dahlgren 6.


WAHOO 64, LINCOLN LUTHERAN 41

Lincoln Lutheran 16 10 11 --41 
Wahoo13 22 17 12 --64 

Lincoln Lutheran--Poppe 11, S. Bergt 1, Garbe 2, Jurgens 1, Puelz 3, Ernstmeyer 3, Kreizel 5, Steinbauer 3, Moll 12.

Wahoo--Glock 11, Brigham 4, Gronenthal 3, Mann 1, Reeves 14, E. Larson 13, M. Larson 3, Eddie 2, Swanson 13.


SEWARD 59, COLUMBUS 36

Columbus 12 --36 
Seward18 15 22 --59 

Columbus--Esch 3, Theilen 3, Discoe 2, Nelson 2, Edzards 7, Briggs 1, L. Thompson 4, Wilcox 8, Hausmann 2, B. Thompson 3, Luebbe 1.

Seward--Knisley 5, Lliteras 16, Vyhnalek 11, Meyer 9, Krause 4, Janousek 3, Hughes 1, Holtorf 10.


WAHOO 67, LINCOLN LUTHERAN 45

Lincoln Lutheran 14 11 13 --45 
Wahoo16 10 25 16 --67 

Road team--Volin 5, McCoy 13, Oerman 2, Puelz 16, Hlavaty 6, Donovan 3.

Wahoo--Madrid 3, Cook 15, Lacey 18, Scheef 5, Waido 20, Hesser 4, Lausterer 2.


WILBER-CLATONIA 52, THAYER CENTRAL 23

Thayer Central --23 
Wilber-Clatonia10 21 11 10 --52 

Thayer Central--Heinrichs 6, T. Fischer 3, Koss 1, D. Fischer 2, Hergott 5, Miller 4, Harms 2 .

Wilber-Clatonia--Hoover 2, Lee 9, Cherveny 8, D. Homolka 2, R. Homolka 8, Rezabek 10, Thompson 3, Whittington 3, Fritch 7.


YORK 49, ADAMS CENTRAL 46

York 15 12 14 --49 
Adams Central 15 15 --46 

York--Stats not provided.

Adams Central--Slechta 2, Foster 2, Sughroue 10, Hunt 15, Hilgendorf 17. 


AUBURN 60, OMAHA CONCORDIA 39

O. Concordia 12 15 --39 
Auburn 23 20 10 --60 

O. Concordia--Garvey 13, Jennings 9, E. Hess 6, S. Hess 4, Kulas 3, Sandeen 2, Green 2.

Auburn--Teten 24, Reeves 11, Gyhra 9, Bohling 9, Goehring 5, Heck 2.


BEATRICE 35, FAIRBURY 29

Beatrice 17 --35 
Fairbury47117--29 

Beatrice--Barnard 12, Hatcliff 6, Lytle 6, Leners 7, Schwartz 4.

Fairbury--Ohlde 2, Johnson 2, Huss 13, Eden 12.


CENTENNIAL 46, HEARTLAND 32

Heartland14 --32 
Centennial13 16 --46 

Heartland--Bergen 11, Wetjen 8, Janzen 4, Ohrt 4, Siebert 3, Kroeker 2.

Centennial--Gierhan 15, Dey 7, Hartshorn 6, Nisly 6, Fehlhafer 4, Stuhr 4, Cast 2, Ziegler 2.


CROSS COUNTY 45, OSCEOLA 12

Cross County 15 16 --45 
Osceola--12 

Cross County--Cole 2, Mentink 2, Giannou 5, Ostrom 2, Schaefer 2, Noble 8, Anderson 2, Stratman 15, Yungdahl 2, Hanson 5.

Osceola--Johnston 1, Johnson 2, Theis 3, Carlson 2, Boden 2, Kumpf 2.


EXETER-MILLIGAN 63, NEBRASKA LUTHERAN 21

Exeter-Milligan 12 19 22 10 --63 
Nebraska Lutheran10 --21 

Exeter-Milligan--K. Jansky 27, White 14, C. Jansky 9, Paik 4, Turrubiates 4, Geiger 3, Harrison 2.

Nebraska Lutheran--Richert 10, Corwin 5, Hueske 2, Douglas 2, Pederson 2.


FALLS CITY SACRED HEART 54, TRI COUNTY 23

Tri County --23 
Falls City SH 14 18 15 --54 

Tri County--Uher 5, Freese 2, Connelly 2, Niemeyer 6, Moychow 2, Strein 2, Brown 4.

Falls City SH--M. Whitt 10, Keithley 5, Ebel 4, Wertenberger 3, Vonderschmidt 10, Bippes 6, Magdanz 14, R. Whitt 2.


FREEMAN 61, JOHNSON CC 22

Freeman 19 16 19 --61 
Johnson CC --22 

Freeman--R. Hartwig 19, B. Hartwig 4, Dorn 12, Otman 12, Holland 4, Hemminger 2, Ideus 6, Pelc 2.

Johnson CC--Hunzeker 2, Beethe 4, Moran 5, Asheman 2, Ludemann 3, Neemann 1, Swanda 3, Hardesty 2.


JOHNSON-BROCK 47, PARKVIEW CHRISTIAN 21

Parkview Christian 14 --21 
Johnson-Brock10 12 15 10 --47 

Parkview Christian--An. Anderson 1, Hawke 2, Cole 7, Fulks 3, McCready 5, Ab. Anderson 3.

Johnson-Brock--H. Sandfort 4, A. Sandfort 8, Edwards 7, Hodges 8, Buchmeier 1, Jo. Koehler 12, Ja. Koehler 7.


MERIDIAN 50, LEWISTON 24

Meridian13131014--50
Lewiston73212--24

Meridian--Sobotka 10, Pribyl 13, S. Ellis 4, Most 9, Kort 3, Kujath 2, Kort 5, Moody 2, C. Ellis 2.

Lewiston--Christen 10, Chen 3, Bledsaw 11.


NORRIS 58, AURORA 26

Norris 13 21 17 --58 
Aurora 15 --26 

Norris--Stats not provided.

Aurora--Stats not provided.


SEWARD 55, COLUMBUS 19

Columbus --19 
Seward10 18 12 15 --55 

Columbus--Benck 7, G. Luebbe 3, Duranski 3, Trotta 3, A. Luebbe 3.

Seward--Peery 4, Hughes 5, Benedict 1, Baack 3, Ringler 1, Klenke 14, Smith 6, Goldsmith 2, Oborny 2, Luebbe 17.


SOUTHERN 34, FRIEND 15

Southern 12 --34 
Friend --15 

Southern--Hookstra 2, Singleton 6, Murphy 9, Rainey 2, Ullman 3, Cooper 2, Klover 5, Leach 5.

Friend--Sharkey 13, Brandt 2.


STERLING 61, PALMYRA 34

Sterling 10 20 22 --61 
Palmyra 12 --34 

Sterling--M. Wingert 9, Wenzl 8, Huls 6, E. Wingert 2, M. Haner 3, N. Harms 2, E. Harms 2, B. Haner 2, Thies 25, Agena 2.

Palmyra--Frazee 6, Whyman 1, Sweney 8, Gabriel 4, Wilen 9, Waltke 6.


YORK 46, ADAMS CENTRAL 44

York177616--46
Adams Central1161314--44

York--Stats not provided.

Adams Central--Stats not provided.


YUTAN 62, RAYMOND CENTRAL 41

Raymond Central 11 12 --41 
Yutan18 21 10 13 --62 

Raymond Central--Haecker 7, Komenda 14, Sydik 2, Potter 9, Johnson 4, Ghyra 5.

Yutan--Jones 17, Davis 12, Josoff 4, Vandenack 7, Pohl 2, Arensberg 6, Smith 10, Lloyd 4.

0
0
0
0
0

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News