Try 1 month for 99¢
Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Southeast, 1.11

Lincoln East’s Delaney Roberts (left) drives to the basket for two points against Lincoln Southeast’s Claire Strong in the second half on Friday at Lincoln Southeast High School.

LINCOLN SOUTHWEST 62, FREMONT 56

Lincoln Southwest 20 18 10 14 --62
Fremont 10 12 19 15 --56

Lincoln Southwest--Carpenter 10, Barada 3, Pieper 7, Ferguson 17, Dilsaver 11, Kelle, 4, Wells 10.

Fremont--Golladay 4, Moore 2, McCabe 19, Keaton 2, Chicoine 8, E. Shepard 3, S. Shepard 8, Earth 2, Cone 8. 


LINCOLN NORTHEAST 53, KEARNEY 42

Kearney 10 10 14 --42 
Lincoln Northeast 13 17 14 --53 

Kearney--Mishou 16, Wood 4, Kowalski 2, Rusher 4, Dahlgren 6, Novacek 10.

Lincoln Northeast--Minter 12, Wendelin 11, Jones 6, Rinaker 8, Trainor 8, Rhodes 8. 


LINCOLN EAST 48, LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 34

East 12 11 15 10 --48 
Southeast 10 11 10 --34 

Lincoln East--Kugler 2, Peterson 10, Roberts 5, Searcey 12, Hill 2, Kreifels 3, Johnson 2, Bovaird 12.

Lincoln Southeast--Kirkendall 3, Strong 12, Eichelberger 1, Nash 4, Grealish 3, Wulf 7.


NORFOLK 48, LINCOLN NORTH STAR 40

Lincoln North Star1011118--40
Norfolk1381017--48

Lincoln North Star--Schaefer 2, Edwards 7, Olsen 4, Krieser 11, Ragland 4, Allick 10, Bollen 2.

Norfolk--Ruth 13, Baumann 13, Kalin 2, Kleinschmit 2, Strom 5, Hoffman 7, Schommer 1, Team 5. 


LOURDES CC 49, LINCOLN LUTHERAN 26

Lincoln Lutheran 11 --26 
Lourdes CC 12 19 11 --49 

Lincoln Lutheran--Poppe 5, Bergt 2, Staab 2, Jurgens 5, Puelz 2, Ernstmeyer 1, Kreizel 3, Moll 6.

Lourdes CC--Fulton 8, Heng 6, Baumert 5, Kreifels 3, Allgood 14, Madison 7, McGowen 6. 


LINCOLN PIUS X 67, LINCOLN HIGH 12

Lincoln High --12 
Lincoln Pius X 16 23 16 12 --67 

Lincoln High--Martin 4, Gony 6, Wynn 2.

Lincoln Pius X--Reiling 5, Driewer 2, Aschoff 7, Lewandowski 6, Taubenheim 9, Wordekemper 5, Greisen 7, Hamadan 2, Sander 11, Markowski 13.


LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 45, COLUMBUS SCOTUS 32

Lincoln Christian141597--45
Columbus Scotus413105--32

Lincoln Christian--Power 2, Ailes 17, Korte 15, Hollenbeck 11.

Columbus Scotus--Zoucha 11, Pelan 5, Buhman 5, Odbert 11. 


COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 67, CENTENNIAL 58, 3 OT

Centennial24 13 --58 
Columbus Lakeview 17 10 13 --67 

Centennial--Hirschfeld 13, Cast 4, Fehlhafer 2, Hartshorn 8, Gierhan 22, Nisly 9.

Columbus Lakeview--Kapels 11, Van Cleave 3, Borer 22, Janssen 13, Klug 18.


CRETE 51, YORK 37

York 12 15 --37 
Crete 11 15 16 --51 

York--Shepard 6, Portwine 11, H. Pohl 6, M. Pohl 5, Scheierman 5, Dick 4.

Crete--Newton 5, Adam 2, Weyen 3, Fye 3, Deisley 9, Allen 2, Maly 20, Mach 7.


SEWARD 44, SCHUYLER 24

Schuyler 10 --24 
Seward 15 10 12 --44 

Schuyler--Semerad 2, Wolken 9, Folda 5, Rodriguez 1, Shonka 7.

Seward--Opfer 11, Hughes 3, Benedict 3, Baack 4, Klenke 6, Smith 1, Goldsmith 2, Hamling 14.


WAHOO 55, PLATTEVIEW 36

Wahoo 11 21 14 --55 
Platteview 10 13 --36 

Wahoo--Swanson 18, Brigham 12, Reeves 8, Glock 6, Schnakenberg 6, Borchers 2, Mann 2, Larson 1.

Platteview--Koehler 10, Kuhl 9, Guenther 4, Caniglia 3, Hutfless 3, MacDonald 2, Bartley 2, Johnson 2, Koehler 1. 


WAVERLY 42, BENNINGTON 36

Bennington 10 10 --36 
Waverly 12 16 --42 

Bennington--Wullenwaber 3, Turner 1, Tetschner 10, Sedlacek 8, Prine 10, John 4.

Waverly--Schernikau 11, Lambrecht 8, Clarke 4, Martin 2, Bream 2, Hoos 11, Danson 4. 


YUTAN 57, MALCOLM 28

Malcolm 12 --28 
Yutan 19 15 10 13 --57 

Malcolm--Reiling 5, Teten 7, Helms 7, Debaets 2, Virus 2, Brady 5.

Yutan--Jones 8, Davis 9, Josoff 4, Vandenack 6, Pohl 3, Arensberg 14, Smith 7, Lloyd 6. 


GRETNA 64, NEBRASKA CITY 20

Nebraska City 11 --20 
Gretna 14 11 25 14 --64 

Nebraska City--Serafimoska 2, Balfour 2, Davis 6, Allen 5, Mitchell 5.

Gretna--Marshall 4, Haddix 3, Albright 9, Deines 1, Anderson 2, Spearman 12, Huntwork 15, Sullivan 11, Reimer 3, Kallman 2, Schweigart 2.


FALLS CITY SH 42, FREEMAN 40, OT

Falls City SH710997--42 
Freeman8101255--40 

Falls City SH--M. Witt 6, Keiphley 4, Ebel 2, Conderschmidt 5, Bippes 8, Magdance 17.

Freeman--Anderson 2, R. Hartwig 4, B. Hartwig 6, Dorn 8, Oltman 4, Holland 14, Ideus 2. 


FAIRBURY 47, AUBURN 39, OT

Fairbury 13 11 --47 
Auburn 10 14 --39 

Fairbury--Ohlde 13, Huss 12, McCord 6, Eden 6, DeBoer 5, Johnson 5.

Auburn--Teten 15, Gyhra 11, Reeves 7, Grant 2, Goering 2, Bohling 2. 


DILLER-ODELL 45, TRI COUNTY 44

Tri County2141216--44
Diller-Odell513918--45

Tri County--Uher 9, Freese 9, Connelly 3, Niemeyer 17, Kowalski 2, Holtmeier 2, Brown 2.

Diller-Odell--Stats not provided.


DESHLER 44, MCCOOL JUNCTION 36

McCool Junction 10 11 --36 
Deshler 14 10 16 --44 

McCool Junction--Stats not provided.

Deshler--Schardt 5, Lemke 8, Jacobe 2, Oakman 4, Roth 25.


CROSS COUNTY 43, DAVID CITY 29

David City61184--29
Cross County971512--43

David City--Svoboda 6, Eickmeier 2, Andel 1, Johnson 5, Daro 2, Behrns 5, Vandenberg 8.

Cross County--Giannou 6, Schaefer 11, Noble 5, Anderson 4, Stratman 16, Hanson 1.


HIGH PLAINS 45, DORCHESTER 43

Dorchester 16 14 --43 
High Plains 11 10 12 12 --45 

Dorchester--Zahourek 11, A. Zoubek 3, J. Zoubek 20, Novak 9.

High Plains--Bannister 14, Strobel 6, Wilshusen 13, Majerus 7, Rieken 5. 


ASHLAND-GREENWOOD 42, RAYMOND CENTRAL 38

Raymond Central 10 19 --38 
Ashland-Greenwood 15 13 --42 

Raymond Central--Fredrickson 3, Haecker 8, Komenda 8, Sydik 1, Johnson 2, Gyhra 6, Potter 10.

Ashland-Greenwood--Edmisten 1, Bergsten 9, Libal 12, Hatzenbuehler 2, Mayer 3, Craven 15.


AQUINAS 56, GRAND ISLAND CC 53

Grand Island CC1119149--53
Aquinas20121311--56

Grand Island CC--Heidelk 3, Lowry 4, Rice 14, Mudloff 1, Woods 21, Cloud 10.

Aquinas--Val. Bohuslavsky 17, Sellers 2, Theje 14, Stouffer 15, Van. Bohuslavsky 6, Vrbka 2.


COLLEGE VIEW 42, HAMPTON 36

(Late Thursday)

Hampton 12 10 --36 
College View 12 13--42 

Hampton--Loveland 1, Klassen 19, Arndt 3, Dose 5, Stuart 2, Hansen 6.

College View--Lopez 11, Dovald 2, Follett 6, Boulais 7, Puok 10, Martindale 6.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments