Try 3 months for $3
Girls Basketball Class C1-4 Subdistrict Semifinals, 2.12

Bishop Neumann’s Taylor Stuhr (with ball) breaks out of the defensive trap by Aquinas’ Morgan Birkel (10), Vanessa Bohuslavsky (obscured) and Larissa Sellers (5) in the first half Tuesday during a C1-4 subdistrict semifinal at Schuyler High School. 

Girls basketball

CLASS A DISTRICTS

A-1

Final: Lincoln Pius X 64, Omaha Marian 43

Thursday's results

Lincoln Pius X 63, Omaha Bryan 5

Omaha Marian 49, Lincoln North Star 43

A-2

Final: Millard South 69, Lincoln High 54

Thursday's results

Millard South 64, Omaha South 9

Lincoln High 61, Kearney 49, 2OT

A-3

Final: Lincoln Southwest 45, Lincoln Southeast 30

Thursday's results

Lincoln Southwest 66, Bellevue East 26

Lincoln Southeast 52, Omaha Northwest 49

A-4

Monday's final: Omaha Benson 53, Lincoln East 49

Thursday's results

Lincoln East 59, Omaha Central 31

Omaha Benson 61, Gretna 31

A-5

Final: Omaha Westside 51, Millard West 45

Thursday's results

Omaha Westside 60, Grand Island 35

Millard West 59, Omaha Burke 43

A-6

Final: Papillion-La Vista 57, Fremont 56

Thursday's results

Papillion-La Vista 70, Omaha North 38

Fremont 80, Bellevue West 59

A-7

Final: Millard North 53, Lincoln Northeast 45

Thursday's results

Millard North 64, Norfolk 31

Lincoln Northeast 58, Papillion-LV South 56

DISTRICT FINALS

CLASS C-1

C1-1 at North Platte

Mitchell 44, Syracuse 39

C1-2 at Elkhorn South

Bishop Neumann 44, Omaha Roncalli 29

C1-3 at Kearney

Thursday: Wahoo 54, Chase County 37

C1-4 at Norfolk

Thursday: West-Point Beemer 53, O'Neill 43

C1-5 at Northwest (Grand Island)

Lincoln Christian 41, Broken Bow 36

C1-6 at Fremont

Columbus Lakeview 47, Louisville 42

C1-7 at Cross County

Thursday: North Bend Central 46, Grand Island CC 29

C1-8 at Aurora

Adams Central 35, Milford 33

CLASS C-2

C2-1 at North Platte St. Pat's

Hastings SC 65, Bayard 23

C2-2 at Norfolk Catholic

Crofton 48, Twin River 25

C2-3 at Crete

Fillmore Central 54, Freeman 34

C2-4 at South Sioux City

Oakland-Craig 57, Hartington Cedar Catholic 49

C2-5 at Seward

Ponca 62, Elm Creek 57

C2-6 at Beatrice

Superior 63, Centennial 37

C2-7 at Plattsmouth

Lourdes CC 34, Yutan 28

C2-8 at York

Blue Hill 41, Clarkson/Leigh 25

CLASS D-1

D1-1 at Arapahoe

Thursday: North Platte 64 SP, Axtell 21

D1-2 at Boone Central

Pleasanton 47, Randolph 24

D1-3 at Gothenburg

Dundy County-Stratton 66, Heartland 44

D1-4 at Waverly

Archbishop Bergan 56, Johnson-Brock 43

D1-5 at Norfolk

Humphrey/LHF 53, Hartington-Newcastle 43

D1-6 at Loup City

North Central 43, Cambridge 34

D1-7 at Central City

Elkhorn Valley 49, Lawrence-Nelson 41

D1-8 at Adams Central

Weeping Water 84, Hitchcock County 66

CLASS D-2

D2-1 at Grand Island CC

Falls City SH 58, Arthur County 31

D2-2 at West Holt

Humphrey SF 89, Cody-Kilgore 49

D2-3 at Hershey

BDS 60, Sioux County 47

D2-4 at St. Paul

CWC 55, Kenesaw 14

D2-5 at Hampton

Sterling 64, Loomis 50

D2-6 at North Platte

Mullen 44, Maywood-Hayes Center 39

D2-7 at Twin River

Ewing 57, Exeter-Milligan 51

D2-8 at Ord

Wynot 45, South Platte 32

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments