Girls basketball subdistrict scores and schedule
agate

Girls basketball subdistrict scores and schedule

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}
Norris vs. Beatrice, 2.4

Norris' Sydney Jelinek (right) gets fouled by Beatrice's Neveah Martinez during a game at Beatrice High School earlier this month.

Girls basketball

SUBDISTRICT SCORES AND SCHEDULE

Tuesday's games unless noted

CLASS B

B-1 at Omaha Mercy

Final: Omaha Mercy 57, Omaha Duchesne 35

Monday's result

Omaha Duchesne 53, Ralston 38

B-2 at Platteview

Final: Platteview 51, Omaha Gross 28

Monday's result

Omaha Gross 54, Omaha Skutt 24

B-3 at Plattsmouth

Final: Waverly 47, Plattsmouth 39  

Monday's result

Waverly 41, Nebraska City 32

B-4 at Bennington

Final: Bennington 67, Blair 36

Monday's result

Blair 49, Schuyler 8

B-5 at Crete

Final: Beatrice 39, Crete 32

Monday's results

Crete 49, Seward 22

Beatrice 42, Norris 30

B-6 at Northwest

Final: Northwest 65, York 39

Monday's results

Northwest 66, Aurora 45

York 51, Hastings 40  

B-7 at McCook

Final: McCook 43, Holdrege 36 

Monday's result

Holdrege 38, Lexington 31

B-8 at Sidney

Final: Scottsbluff 64, Sidney 48

Monday's results

Sidney 59, Alliance 23

Scottsbluff 57, Gering 43

CLASS C-1

C1-1 at Ralston

Omaha Roncalli 60, Fort Calhoun 28

Omaha Concordia 43, Brownell Talbot 31 

Thursday—final, 6.

C1-2 at Waverly

Ashland-Greenwood 61, Conestoga 16 

Louisville 58, Boys Town 26 

Thursday—final, 5:30.

C1-3 at Wisner-Pilger

West Point-Beemer 49, Logan View-SS 30

Winnebago 51, Wakefield-Allen 33

Thursday—final, 7.

C1-4 at Aquinas

North Bend Central 51, David City 20 

Wahoo 48, Arlington 44 

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

David City 56, DC West 38

C1-5 at Lincoln Southwest

Lincoln Christian 42, Lincoln Lutheran 30 

Malcolm 35, Milford 25 

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Lincoln Lutheran 56, Raymond Central 24

C1-6 at Beatrice

Syracuse 58, Falls City 35

Fairbury 41, Auburn 32

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Falls City 50, Wilber-Clatonia 18

C1-7 at Norfolk

Norfolk Catholic 43, Wayne 31

Pierce 34, Battle Creek 31

Thursday—final, 7.

C1-8 at Columbus

St. Paul 50, Columbus Lakeview 31 

Columbus Scotus 41, Boone Central 32  

Thursday—final, 6.

Monday's result

Columbus Lakeview 52, Central City 47

C1-9 at Burwell

Broken Bow 46, Valentine 35

O'Neill 45, Ord 41

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Valentine 37, Ainsworth 35

C1-10 at Kearney

Kearney Catholic 48, Minden 37

Adams Central 35, Southern Valley 17

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Minden 43, Gibbon 31

C1-11 at North Platte

Chase County 56, Cozad 19

Gothenburg 51, Hershey 38  

Thursday—final, 7.

C1-12 at Bridgeport

Chadron 58, Gordon-Rushville 21 

Ogallala 47, Mitchell 38  

Thursday—final, 6.30 MT.

CLASS C-2

C2-1 at Weeping Water

Lourdes CC 66, Cornerstone Christian 7

Elmwood-Murdock 57, Palmyra 22  

Thursday—final, 7.

C2-2 at Logan View

Oakland-Craig 69, Mead 39

Yutan 44, Tekamah-Herman 24  

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Mead 56, Cedars Bluff 30

C2-3 at Diller-Odell

Southern 36, Tri County 21

Freeman 38, Johnson County Central 24

Thursday—final, 7.

C2-4 at Pender

Ponca 44, Wisner-Pilger 18

Guardian Angels CC 51, BRLD 36

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Homer 76, Wisner-Pilger 59

C2-5 at Norfolk

Clarkson/Leigh 34, Stanton 10

Howells-Dodge 65, Lutheran High Northeast 50  

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Stanton 52, Madison 30

C2-6 at Malcolm

Bishop Neumann 43, Cross County 35

Centennial 33, Aquinas 30  

Thursday—final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Bishop Neumann 48, Shelby-Rising City 32

C2-7 at O'Neill

Crofton 48, Boyd County 34

North Central 52, Summerland 39  

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Boyd County 54, West Holt 39

C2-8 at Fairbury

Superior 55, Thayer Central 26

Fillmore Central 50, Sutton 32

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Thayer Central 51, Sandy Creek 24

C2-9 at Adams Central

Hastings SC 63, Doniphan-Trumbull 11

Grand Island CC 43, Blue Hill 17

Thursday—final, 6:30.

C2-10 at Ord

Ravenna 56, Centura 49

Wood River 51, Burwell 32 

Thursday—final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Centura 47, Arcada/Loup City 38

C2-11 at Gothenburg

South Loup 61, Hi-Line 20 

Elm Creek 48, Maxwell 28

Thursday—final, 6:30.

C2-12 at Gering

Bridgeport 68, Hemingford 36

Morrill 55, Bayard 49

Thursday—final, 7 MT.

CLASS D-1

D1-1 at West Point

Archbishop Bergan 70, Omaha Christian, 18

Pender 74, Omaha Nation 38

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Omaha Christian 64, Walthill, 47

D1-2 at Auburn

Weeping Water 52, Pawnee City 31 

HTRS 50, Johnson-Brock 42, OT

Thursday—final, 7.

D1-3 at Ponca

Hartington CC 57, Creighton 43

Hartington-Newcastle 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 39

Thursday—final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Creighton vs. Wausa, 6

D1-4 at Battle Creek

Elkhorn Valley 52, Osmond 40

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 51, Neligh-Oakdale 35

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's game

Osmond 55, Plainview 48

D1-5 at Boone Central

CWC 60, Central Valley 17 

Humphrey/LHF 77, Elgin/PJ 48

Thursday—final, 7.

D1-6 at Cross County

Twin River 52, Fullerton 43

Palmer 47, East Butler 44

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's game

Twin River 38 High Plains 24

D1-7 at Fillmore Central

Meridian 51, Deshler 33

Diller-Odell 46, Heartland 29

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's game

Deshler 37, McCool Junction 24

D1-8 at Kearney Catholic

Pleasanton 63, Amherst 23 

Shelton 53, Ansley-Litchfield 27

Thursday—final, 7.

D1-9 at Sandy Creek

Alma 56, Axtell 40

Franklin 31, Kenesaw 24

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Axtell 51, Harvard 27

D1-10 at Brady

Maywood-Hayes Center 49, Sandhills Valley 23

North Platte SP 52, Overton 36

Thursday—final, 7.

D1-11 at McCook

Dundy County-Stratton 49, Southwest 39 

Cambridge 51, Hitchcock County 30

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Southwest 48, Arapahoe 43

D1-12 at Ogallala

South Platte 40, Sutherland 31

Kimball 46, Perkins County 31

Thursday—final, 6:30 MT.

CLASS D-2

D2-1 at Pawnee City

Falls City SH 60, Parkview Christian 10

Sterling 50, Lewiston 9

Thursday—final, 7.

D2-2 at Hartington

Wynot 64, Emerson-Hubbard 5

Randolph 34, Winside 18

Thursday—final, 7.

D2-3 at Centennial

Exeter-Milligan 54, Osceola 25

Dorchester 33, Nebraska Lutheran 17

Thursday—final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Osceola 27, Friend 19

D2-4 at Niobrara

Stuart 45, St. Mary's 35

Santee vs. Bloomfield

Thursday—final, 7.

D2-5 at Greeley

Humphrey SF 94, Spalding Academy 7

Riverside 37, St. Edward 29

Thursday—final, 7.

D2-6 at Grand Island CC

BDS 55, Hampton 24

Lawrence-Nelson 48, Nebraska Christian 36

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Hampton 48, Giltner 42

D2-7 at Broken Bow

Anselmo-Merna 45, Heartland Lutheran 33

S-E-M 35, Twin Loup 32

Thursday—final, 7.

Monday's result

Heartland Lutheran 45, Elba 31

D2-8 at Southern Valley

Loomis 57, Wilcox-Hildreth 35

Silver Lake 57, Bertrand 23

Thursday—final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Wilcox-Hildreth 44 Red Cloud 35

D2-9 at Paxton

Mullen 61, Hyannis 16 

Arthur County 40, Sandhills/Thedford 38

Thursday—final, 6 MT.

D2-10 at North Platte

Medicine Valley 40, Wallace 27

Wauneta-Palisade 50, Brady 41

Thursday—final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Medicine Valley 33, Paxton 30

D2-11 at Chadron State

Sioux County 61, Hay Springs 36

Crawford 51, Cody-Kilgore 48

Thursday—final, 6 MT.

D2-12 at Sidney

Leyton 52, Creek Valley 25

Minatare 31, Garden County 23

Thursday—final, 6 MT.

Monday's result

Creek Valley 35, Potter-Dix 27

 

0
0
0
0
0

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News