Try 1 month for 99¢

Girls basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

Fremont 46, Lincoln Southwest 39

Lincoln Christian 46, Columbus Scotus 36

Lincoln East 64, Lincoln Southeast 22

Lincoln High 36, Lincoln Pius X 24

Lincoln Lutheran 64, Wilber-Clatonia 12

Lincoln Northeast 56, Kearney 38

Norfolk 46, Lincoln North Star 32

AREA SCHOOLS

Auburn 58, Fairbury 32

Bishop Neumann 61, Omaha Concordia 51

Columbus Lakeview 37, Centennial 36

Conestoga 65, Elmwood-Murdock 48

Crete 40, York 34

Cross County 44, David City 39

Deshler 50, McCool Junction 38

Dorchester 45, High Plains 29

Falls City 44, Maryville, Mo. 32

Grand Island CC 53, Aquinas 47

Heartland 67, East Butler 34

Malcolm 53, Yutan 17

Raymond Central 47, Ashland-Greenwood 31

Seward 69, Schuyler 10

Thayer Central 50, Sutton 43

Wahoo 51, Platteview 42

Waverly 51, Bennington 39

MUDECAS TOURNAMENT

A DIVISION

Meridian 46, Exeter-Milligan 37

Falls City Sacred Heart 49, BDS 43, OT

B DIVISION

Southern 46, H-TR-S 45, OT

Sterling 40, Pawnee City 35

Saturday's games

At City Auditorium

A Division 3rd: Exeter-Milligan vs. BDS, 2:45 p.m.

A Division 1st: Meridian vs. Falls City SH, 5:45 p.m.

At SCC-Beatrice

B Division 3rd: H-TR-S vs. Pawnee City, 11:45 a.m.

B Division 1st: Southern vs. Sterling, 1:15 p.m.

OTHER SCHOOLS

Adams Central 42, Northwest 38

Allen 51, Whiting, Iowa 38

Anselmo-Merna 34, Sandhills/Thedford 26

Bellevue West 54, Bellevue East 29

Bertrand 40, Southwest 22

Blair 45, Plattsmouth 32

Bridgeport 67, Kimball 28

BRLD 69, Oakland-Craig 39

Broken Bow 30, Southern Valley 24

Cambridge 41, Sutherland 23

Centura 61, Shelton 16

Chadron 43, Alliance 40

Chase County 52, Gothenburg 36

Columbus 40, Lexington 23

CWC 47, Boyd County 38

Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Gibbon 33

Dundy County-Stratton 60, Medicine Valley 20

Elgin/Pope John 49, Stuart 29

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 42, Ponca 38

Elkhorn Valley 67, Niobrara/Verdigre 31

Elwood 33, Arapahoe 19

Ewing 60, Elba 13

Gering 55, Wheatland, Wyo. 46

Giltner 54, Osceola 27

Gretna 46, Nebraska City 27

Hartington CC 57, Pierce 54

Hartington-Newcastle 46, Osmond 28

Hershey 63, Valentine 22

Hitchcock County 49, Alma 42

Howells-Dodge at Wisner-Pilger

Humphrey SF 55, Clarkson/Leigh 47

Humphrey/LHF 61, Clearwater/Orchard 22

Hyannis 77, Cody-Kilgore 25

Lawrence-Nelson 50, Kenesaw 43

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 54, Creighton 29

Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Arthur County 14

Millard South 63, Elkhorn South 61

Mitchell 72, Crawford 11

Mullen 33, McPherson County 24

North Platte SP 58, Overton 32

Omaha Gross 54, Omaha Duchesne 48

Omaha Nation 48, Marty, S.D. 46

Omaha Northwest 56, Omaha Central 32

Omaha Westside 70, Omaha Burke 48

Ord 58, St. Paul 25

Papillion-LV 51, Papillion-LV South 44

Paxton 40, Wallace 33

Plainview 52, Bloomfield 32

Pleasanton 57, Amherst 37

Potter-Dix 40, Leyton 24

Randolph 41, Wausa 31

Red Cloud 39, Blue Hill 28

Shelby/Rising City 35, Hampton 31

Sidney 59, Ogallala 39

Silver Lake 46, Harvard 34

Stanton 46, Boone Central/NG 37

Tekamah-Herman 45, Madison 31

Wauneta-Palisade 58, Perkins County 26

Wood River 41, Arcadia-Loup City 37

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments