Try 1 month for 99¢

Girls basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

Lincoln Christian 59, Lincoln Lutheran 34

Lincoln East 55, Kearney 46

Lincoln High 67, Lincoln North Star 48

Lincoln Northeast 50, North Platte 47

Lincoln Pius X 64, Lincoln Southeast 44

Lincoln Southwest 55, Papillion-LV South 31

Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 15

AREA SCHOOLS

Aquinas 61, Howells-Dodge 21

BDS 42, Dorchester 32

Beatrice 55, Auburn 48

Bishop Neumann 56, Norfolk Catholic 50

Elmwood-Murdock 45, Ashland-Greenwood 35

Exeter-Milligan 40, Heartland 27

Fairbury 52, Milford 46

Falls City SH 58, Friend 20

Fillmore Central 57, St. Paul 46

Freeman 37, Yutan 25

Fremont 74, Grand Island 41

Johnson-Brock 40, Falls City 35

Lourdes CC 67, H-TR-S 39

McCool Junction 55, High Plains 22

Meridian 37, Cross County 35, OT

Norris 55, Elkhorn 45

Northwest 45, Crete 42

Plattsmouth 46, Nebraska City 43

Southern 34, Tri County 13

Sterling 40, Diller-Odell 37, OT

Thayer Central 59, Red Cloud 26

Wahoo 72, Wayne 21

Waverly 58, Blair 27

OTHER SCHOOLS

Adams Central 47, Centura 33

Alma 64, Wilcox-Hildreth 26

Ansley-Litchfield 35, Fullerton 26

Arapahoe 51, Wauneta-Palisade 48, OT

Arcadia/Loup City 65, Gibbon 33

Archbishop Bergan 71, Brownell Talbot 36

Bellevue East 53, Omaha Bryan 19

Bennington 49, Gretna 37

Bloomfield 56, Winside 28

Bridgeport 48, Bayard 31

Broken Bow 53, Minden 40

Cambridge 48, South Loup 38

Clarkson/Leigh 52, BRLD 49

Columbus Lakeview 45, Aurora 40

Columbus Scotus 47, Grand Island CC 45

Creek Valley 50, Potter-Dix 25

Dundy County-Stratton 75, Maywood-Hayes Center 33

Doniphan-Trumbull 36, Hastings SC 55

Elgin/PJ 51, Plainview 31

Elkhorn Valley 59, Santee 38

Elm Creek 51, S-E-M 39

Emerson-Hubbard 49, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42

Fort Calhoun 49, DC West 36

Gering 68, Alliance 55

Giltner 54, Shelby-Rising City 16

Hampton 39, Osceola 32

Hastings 33, Holdrege 22

Hershey 56, Cozad 31

Humphrey SF 55, Heartland Lutheran 14

Kearney Catholic 50, Ord 42

Kenesaw 58, Shelton 19

Kimball 65, Perkins County 29

Lawrence-Nelson 53, Franklin 25

Loomis 39, Amherst 30

Millard North 63, Elkhorn South 46

Minatare 53, Sioux County 27

Mullen 47, Hyannis 25

Oakland-Craig 58, Pender 46

Ogallalla 64, Sutherland 26

Omaha Benson 56, Bellevue West 41

Omaha Northwest 75, Papillion-La Vista 72

Omaha Skutt 74, Omaha Duchesne 38

Overton 48, Axtell 44

Palmer 57, St. Edward 52

Pierce 34, Boone Central/NG 32

Platteview 61, Arlington 52

Plattsmouth 46, Nebraska City 43

Pleasanton 75, Elwood 33

Ravenna 49, Burwell 34

Sidney 55, Chase County 36

South Platte 53, Leyton 44, OT

Southern Valley 60, Gothenburg 56

Southwest 25, Medicine Valley 18

Spalding Academy 42, St. Mary's 34

Stuart 46, Twin River 30

Todd County, S.D. 78, Valentine 38

Twin River 46, Logan View-S-S 28

West Holt 55, Ainsworth 45

Wisner-Pilger 32, Tekamah-Herman 25

Reach the writer at 402-473-2639 or cgrell@journalstar.com. On Twitter @LJSSportsGrell.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments