Girls basketball scores, 1/16
agate

Girls basketball scores, 1/16

{{featured_button_text}}

Girls basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

Hampton 59, College View 43

Lincoln Christian 57, Louisville 20

Lincoln East 59, Omaha Central 47

Lincoln Pius X 74, Bellevue West 43

Lincoln Southwest 42, Fremont 40

MUDECAS TOURNAMENT

A DIVISION

BDS 52, Sterling 46 

Falls City SH 54, Diller-Odell 25

Friday's games

At Beatrice City Auditorium

1st: BDS vs. Falls City SH, 8:15 p.m.

3rd: Sterling vs. Diller-Odell, 5 p.m.

Friday's games

At SCC-Beatrice

Meridian vs. Johnson-Brock, 3:30 p.m.

Freeman vs. Exeter-Milligan, 5 p.m.

B DIVISION

HTRS 60, Johnson Co. Central 36

Southern 30, Pawnee City 24

Friday's games

At Beatrice City Auditorium

1st: HTRS vs. Southern, 6:30 p.m.

3rd: Johnson Co. Central vs. Pawnee City, 3:30 p.m.

Friday's games

At SCC-Beatrice

Parkview Christian vs. Lewiston, 3:30 p.m.

Tri County vs. Palmyra, 5 p.m.

AREA SCHOOLS

Ashland-Greenwood 53, Raymond Central 30

Bennington 65, Waverly 25

Cross County 46, Twin River 29

Dorchester 41, East Butler 37

Fairbury 41, Wilber-Clatonia 10

Fillmore Central 54, Heartland 25

Gretna 56, Grand Island 40

Maryville, Mo. 66, Falls City 35

Osceola 40, Friend 23

Sutton 46, Wood River 39

Wahoo 47, Platteview 31

OTHER SCHOOLS

Anselmo-Merna 42, Central Valley 27

Arcadia/Loup City 54, Riverside 12

Battle Creek 56, Lutheran High Northeast 34

Blair 55, Omaha Skutt 51

Broken Bow 56, Kearney Catholic 30

Centura 54, Shelton 22

Crawford 63, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 10

Dundy County-Stratton 54, Medicine Valley 34

Elkhorn South 74,, Omaha South 29

Elm Creek 45, Axtell 23

Fullerton 65, Palmer 58

Guardian Angels CC 54, Archbishop Bergan 42

Hastings SC 66, Minden 26

Heartland Lutheran 45, St. Edward 34

High Plains 38, Nebraska Lutheran 26

Humphrey St. Francis 57, Pierce 37

Humphrey/LHF 54, Neligh-Oakdale 15

Mead 65, Boys Town 35

North Bend Central 65, Wayne 30

North Central 60, West Holt 17

O'Neill 50, Ainsworth 35

Omaha Mercy 63, Omaha Gross 43

Omaha North 73, Omaha Bryan 62

Omaha Northwest 85, Omaha Burke 83

Omaha Roncalli 61, Plattsmouth 48

Ord 54, Burwell 47

Papillion-La Vista 51, Millard North 49

Paxton 50, Creek Valley 33

Ravenna 66, Central City 36

South Platte 50, Wallace 41

Summerland 41, St. Mary's 30

S-E-M 36, Ansley-Litchfield 24

Torrington, Wyo. 56, Mitchell 50

West Point-Beemer 52, Schuyler 17

Winside 46, Walthill 30

0
0
0
0
0

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News