Try 1 month for 99¢

Girls basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

Lincoln East 73, Omaha South 19

Lincoln High 52, Omaha Central 42

Lincoln Pius X 63, North Platte 30

Lincoln Southeast 50, Omaha Marian 34

Lincoln Southwest 36, Elkhorn South 34

Papillion-La Vista 51, Lincoln Northeast 50

AREA SCHOOLS

Aquinas 47, Columbus Lakeview 33

Auburn at Conestoga, ppd.

Bishop Neumann 53, Council Bluffs AL, Iowa 33

Centennial 55, Central City 46

Clay Center, Kan. at Fairbury, ccd.

Crete at Norris, ppd.

Falls City at Elmwood-Murdock, ccd.

Fremont 69, Omaha Bryan 11

Kearney 60, Bellevue East 29

Lawrence-Nelson 41, Axtell 34

Lourdes CC at Sidney, Iowa, ppd. 

Malcolm 40, David City 37

Nebraska City at Brownell Talbot, ppd.

Nebraska Lutheran 41, Shelby-Rising City 36

Omaha Burke 54, Norfolk 47

Omaha Westside 46, Grand Island 19

South Sioux City at Beatrice, ppd.

Superior 63, Sandy Creek 30

Thayer Central at Milford, ppd.

Wahoo 83, DC West 19

Waverly at Seward, ppd.

OTHER SCHOOLS

Adams Central 47, Doniphan-Trumbull 46

Archbishop Bergan 57, North Bend Central 50

Cambridge 36, Maxwell 33

Clarkson/Leigh 38, Pender 35

CWC 74, St. Mary's 31

Elgin/Pope Johns 61, Winside 11

Elkhorn Valley 59, Bloomfield 27

Elm Creek 51, Kenesaw 39

Gordon-Rushville 41, Kimball 28

Guardian Angels CC 69, Boon Central/NG 45

Hartington-Newcastle 48, Canistota, SD 43

Hastings SC 69, Kearney Catholic 47

Hershey 56, Holdrege 43

Hitchcock County 63, Alma 49

Howells-Dodge 72, Mead 42

McCook 45, Minden 33

Millard North 55, Millard South 54

Mitchell 59, Bridgeport 26

Mullen 38, Arthur County 34

Nebraska Christian 56, St. Edward 25

Neligh-Oakdale 60, Madison 27

North Platte SP 67, Southwest 18

Omaha Duchesne 41, Omaha Concordia 34

O'Neill 63, Creighton 40

Ogallala 46, Valentine 43

Palmer 33, Heartland Lutheran 19

Pleasanton 49, S-E-M 22

Ponca 46, Westwood-Sloan, IA 38

Sandhills/Thedford 39, McPherson County 25

Sidney 46, Lexington 35

Silver Lake 56, Loomis 49

Sioux County 51, Hemingford 34

South Loup 55, Brady 20

South Platte 54, Stapleton 24

Stanton 44, Battle Creek 34

Wauneta-Palisade 40, Garden County 35

West Point-Beemer 64, Tekamah-Herman 33

Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Eustis-Farnam 20

Wynot 62, Emerson-Hubbard 32

Yutan 61, Fort Calhoun 31

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments