{{featured_button_text}}
State: Norfolk vs. Omaha South, A, 3.13.14

Omaha South's James Dumes (22) drives to the basket as Norfolk's Tyler Hageforn (23) looks on in the first half of a Class A boys first-round state tournament game Thursday, March, 13, 2014, at Pinnacle Bank Arena.

Boys basketball

STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday's finals

Bellevue West 56, Omaha Westside 50, OT BOX

Omaha Skutt 59, Beatrice 45 BOX

Bishop Neumann 68, Wahoo 47 BOX

Archbishop Bergan 71, Ainsworth 69, OT BOX

Randolph 54, Overton 42 BOX

Bancroft-Rosalie 62, High Plains 47 BOX


At Pinnacle Bank Arena

Omaha Benson 73, Lincoln Northeast 58

Omaha Westside 63, Lincoln Southeast 56

Norfolk 70, Omaha South 66, 3 OT

Bellevue West 68, Omaha Central 50

At Pinnacle Bank Arena

Omaha Westside 67, Omaha Benson 63, OT

Bellevue West 60, Norfolk 49

Championship, Bellevue West 56, Omaha Westside 50, OT

Third-place game, Omaha Benson 67, Norfolk 62

At Pinnacle Bank Arena

York 41, Lincoln Pius X 37

Beatrice 43, Omaha Roncalli 41

At Devaney Sports Center

Elkhorn South 64, Northwest 31

Omaha Skutt 58, Scottsbluff 49

At Pinnacle Bank Arena

Beatrice 50, York 41, 2 OT

Omaha Skutt 66, Elkhorn South 59

Championship, Omaha Skutt 59, Beatrice 45

Third-place game, Elkhorn South 69, York 61

At Devaney Sports Center

Wayne 60, Cozad 45

Wahoo 64, Falls City 58, OT

Columbus Scotus 72, Kearney Catholic 57

Bishop Neumann 90, Boone Central/Newman Grove 72

At Pinnacle Bank Arena

Wahoo 57, Wayne 42

Bishop Neumann 67, Columbus Scotus 65, OT

Championship, Bishop Neumann 68, Wahoo 47

Third-place game, Columbus Scotus 68, Wayne 62, OT

At Lincoln Southeast

Ainsworth 71, Battle Creek 54

Freeman 49, Kimball 46

Doniphan-Trumbull 40, Sutton 27

Archbishop Bergan 68, Southern Valley 59

At Devaney Sports Center

Ainsworth 69, Freeman 56

Archbishop Bergan 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 55, OT

Championship, Archbishop Bergan 71, Ainsworth 69, OT

Third-place game, Doniphan-Trumbull 59, Freeman 44

At Lincoln East

Clearwater/Orchard 46, North Platte St. Patrick's 42

Randolph 41, Elm Creek 39

Howells-Dodge 48, Fullerton 35

Overton 65, Lourdes Central Catholic 58

At Devaney Sports Center

Randolph 49, Clearwater/Orchard 39

Overton 41, Howells-Dodge 39

Championship, Randolph 54, Overton 42

Third-place game, Howells-Dodge 70, Clearwater/Orchard 48

At Lincoln Southeast

Bancroft-Rosalie 64, Hitchcock County 29

Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Leyton 50

At Lincoln East

High Plains 49, Exeter-Milligan 45

Spalding/Spalding Academy 76, Elwood 48

At Devaney Sports Center

Bancroft-Rosalie 55, Falls City Sacred Heart 44

High Plains 81, Spalding/Spalding Academy 54

Championship, Bancroft-Rosalie 62, High Plains 47

Third-place game, Falls City Sacred Heart 68, Spalding/Spalding Academy 55

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments