Try 1 month for 99¢
Omaha Westside vs. Lincoln Northeast, 12.1

Lincoln Northeast's Kambree Rhodes gets the rebound against Omaha Westside at Lincoln Northeast High School on Saturday. Rhodes had 23 points in the game.

Boys basketball

Jaden Rhynalds, East Butler: 41 points and 12 rebounds in win over Cedar Bluffs.

Chase Thompson, Omaha Westside: 30 points in win over Elkhorn South.

Wes Dreamer, Lincoln East: 27 points and 9 rebounds in win over Lincoln Pius X.

Donovan Williams, Lincoln North Star: 23 points and 10 rebounds against Omaha Westside.

Charlie Easley, Lincoln Pius X: 25 points in win over Millard West and 22 against Lincoln East.

Chucky Hepburn, Bellevue West: 20 points, including the game-winning three-pointer at the buzzer, in win over Kearney and 19 points in win over Lincoln High.

Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian: 30 points against Freeman.

Lok Wur, Papillion-La Vista South: 29 points against Lincoln High.

John Tonje, Omaha Central: 26 points in win over Omaha Bryan and 27 in victory against Omaha North.

Morgan Wallace, Overton: 39 points, 12 rebounds, 5 assists, 4 steals and 3 blocked shots in win over Loomis.

Aaron Dow, Loomis: 30 points against Overton.

Karson Gansebom, Bennington: 25 points in victory over Wahoo.

Tre Mikkelsen and Ely Doble, Gretna: Mikkelsen had 27 points and Doble 16 points, including the game-winning three-point play with five seconds left, in an overtime win over Bishop Neumann.

Baylor Scheierman, Aurora: 27 points in overtime win over Wahoo.

Blake Lacey, Wahoo: 30 points against Aurora.

Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial: 23 points in win over David City.

Girls basketball

Ale'jah Douglas, Omaha Northwest: 43 points against Millard South and 26 points against Omaha Benson.

Jayme Horan, Millard South: 37 points on 18-of-22 shooting against Omaha Northwest.

Kloee Sander, Lincoln Pius X: 30 points against Fremont and 21 points against Millard West.

Olivia Hollenbeck, Lincoln Christian: 27 points, 7 rebounds and 5 steals against Fairbury.

Kaysia Woods, Lincoln High: 24 points against Papillion-La Vista South.

Ryley Nolin, Omaha Westside: 24 points, including 6 three-pointers, against Lincoln Northeast.

Kambree Rhodes, Lincoln Northeast: 23 points against Omaha Westside.

Kate Jansky, Exeter-Milligan: 33 points against Osceola, 27 against Deshler and 23 against East Butler.

Jayse Koehler, Johnson-Brock: 18 points on 7-of-14 shooting against Palmyra.

Boston Boucher, Wood River: 22 points against Adams Central.

Carissa Allen, H-TR-S: 28 points on 12-of-17 shooting and added 9 rebounds against Lewiston.

Sierra Kile, West Point-Beemer: 24 points, including 6 three-pointers, against Arlington.

Hallie Reeves, Wahoo: 16 points, 7 rebounds, 6 steals and 3 assists against Ashland-Greenwood.

Hannah Ollendick, Elkhorn Valley: 22 points and 8 steals against Madison.

Keyana Wilfred, Mitchell: 27 points and 9 rebounds against Sidney.

Josey Ryan, Papillion-La Vista: 28 points against Lincoln Southeast.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments