Try 1 month for 99¢
Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Pius X, 12.7

Lincoln Southeast's Michael Anderson (left), Lincoln Pius X's Mitchell Sebek (center) and Kyle Kluthe go after the ball on Friday at Lincoln Pius X High School. 

LINCOLN EAST 55, KEARNEY 47, OT

Kearney 10 11 11 10 5--47 
Lincoln East 13 11 13 13 --55 

Kearney--Schwarz 2-4 3-3 7, Stroh 4-7 1-7 9, Engen 1-4 2-4 5, Murray 3-10 0-0 8, Goree 0-4 0-0 0, Johnson 0-5 0-0 0, Robinson 8-12 2-7 18, Tighe 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 18-47 8-21 47.

Home team--Dreamer 3-11 2-7 8, Gakdeng 1-1 0-0 2, Deng 1-1 0-0 3, Glenn 4-6 4-8 12, Stoppel 2-7 2-2 7, Riekenberg 3-15 2-6 11, Janssen 5-11 2-4 12. Totals 19-52 12-27 55.

Three-point goals – Kearney 3-22 (Schwarz 0-1, Engen 1-4, Murray 2-8, Goree 0-3, Robinson 0-2, Tighe 0-1, Johnson 0-3), East 5-19 (Dreamer 0-1, Deng 1-1, Stoppel 1-3, Riekenberg 3-14). Total fouls – Kearney 23, L. East 20. Fouled out – Stroh, Schwarz, Riekenberg. Technical fouls – none. Rebounds – Kearney 37 (Robinson, Stroh 11), L. East 37 (Dreamer 9). Turnovers – Kearney 12, L. East 10.


LINCOLN LUTHERAN 58, LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 54

Lincoln Lutheran14181313--58
Lincoln Christian920196--54

Lincoln Lutheran--Zager 2, Volin 14, Oerman 2, McCoy 19, Jenkins 2, Puelz 14, Donovan 5.

Lincoln Christian--Canfield 22, Langenberg 4, Bubak 5, McGerr 2, Kuszak 10, Carlson 11.


 LINCOLN NORTHEAST 54, NORTH PLATTE 52

Lincoln Northeast 12 14 19 --54 
North Platte229912--52 

Lincoln Northeast--Brazil 11, Busch 19, Schejbal 3, Vocasek 8, Moerer 8, Gathoor 5.

North Platte--Arensdorf 7, Zimbelman 2, Garcia 5, Mohr 10, Lee 2, Horne 12, Kramer 14.


LINCOLN PIUS X 71, LINCOLN SOUTHEAST 47

Southeast 14 16 --47 
Pius X 23 16 20 12 --71 

Lincoln Southeast--Renn 4, Appleget 3, Anderson 8, Schneider 3, Hogan 21, Hunt 2, Johnson 6.

Lincoln Pius X--Pelan 6, Sebek 5, Kluthe 12, Miller 2, Jablonski 14, Rada 16, Easley 13, Unger 2, Gentrup 1.


PAPILLION-LA VISTA SOUTH 58, LINCOLN SOUTHWEST 43

Papillion-LV South14131318--58
Lincoln Southwest1081213--43

Papillion-LV South--Mattley 7, Winkler 6, Blum 3, Wur 18, Norblade 11, Lett 13.

Lincoln Southwest--Wynn 11, Frederick 9, Grixby 8, McCormack 5, Lewis 2, Buom 8.


BDS 60, DORCHESTER 20

Dorchester --20 
BDS 10 15 20 15 --60 

Dorchester--Belcher 5, Zahourek 1, Tyser 6, Hansen 5, Cochnar 3.

BDS--L. Schroeder 11, Kamler 3, Grote 4, Kleinschmidt 3, E. Schroeder 10, Weber 13, Ardissono 9, Noel 5, Schlegel 2.


CROSS COUNTY 50, MERIDIAN 35

Meridian119105--35
Cross County1516910--50

Meridian--Stats not provided.

Cross County--Pinkelman 3, Lundstrom 11, G. Hollinger 8, Noyd 7, C. Hollinger 19, Vanhorn 1, Kelley 1.


ELKHORN 41, NORRIS 37

Elkhorn 14 11 --41 
Norris 71112 --37 

Elkhorn--Kahre 7, Behlen 10, Riley 6, Hochstein 7, Schutte 5, Beekman 6.

Norris--Misko 1, Knudsen 3, Boe 14, Oerter 8, Rice 2, Deveaux 4, Carnie 5.


EXETER-MILLIGAN 49, HEARTLAND 46

Heartland621910--46
Exeter-Milligan819139--49

Heartland--Arbuck 23, Huebert 9, Wetjan 8, Nunnenkamp 6.

Exeter-Milligan--Boethe 17, Pribyl 12, Bossaller 11, Zeleny 5, Babula 4.


FALLS CITY SH 75, FRIEND 27

Falls City SH 25 22 13 15 --75 
Friend 12 --27 

Falls City SH--Jordan 9, Bippes 13, Stice 6, Hoy 6, Witt 11, Sells 11, Froeschl 7, Simon 6, Nachtigal 4, Bauman 2.

Friend--LoFing 3, Drake 2, Girmus 6, Weber 3, Chestnut 8, Bottom 5.


FREEMAN 41, YUTAN 39, OT

Yutan13 4--39 
Freeman10 13 --41

Yutan--Knudsen 11, Timm 12, Nelson 4, Tichota 6, Simon 6.

Freeman--anderson 10, Unvelt 2, Robinson 9, Ideus 11, Yates 7, Eisenbarth 2.


GRAND ISLAND 65, FREMONT 43

Grand Island 13 11 17 24 --65 
Fremont 14 12 --43 

Grand Island--Vahle 9, Karnouls 8, Francl 2, Abokar 10, Biel 12, Traudt 3, Gustafson 3, Koang 18.

Fremont--Callahan 3, Keeney 7, Dix 9, Johnson 1, A. Queen 12, P. Queen 10, Heineman 1.


H-TR-S 39, LOURDES CC 35

Lourdes CC 13 10 --35 
H-TR-S 10 12 12 --39 

Lourdes CC--Miller 17, Fulton 5, Baumert 9, Honeysuckle 4.

H-TR-S--Lockard 11, Knudson 5, Bredemeier 6, Schaardt 2, Hain 9, Tackett 6.


JOHNSON-BROCK 48, FALLS CITY 43

Johnson-Brock1416612--48
Falls City167128--43

Johnson-Brock--Co. Fossenbarger 8, Rowe 8, Glynn 19, Hahn 8, Moerer 6.

Falls City--Cook 17, Bredemeier 9, Crawford 9, Butler 2, Simon 4, Schawang 4.


MCCOOL JUNCTION 55, HIGH PLAINS 31

High Plains 10 11 --31 
McCool Junction 15 17 10 13 --55 

High Plains--Housen 6, anderson 17, Hines 3, Wood 3, Carlstrom 2.

McCool Junction--Neville 14, McDonald 15, Hobbs 10, Gonnerman 2, Hoarty 4, Bristol 3, Barrow 4, Kirkpatrick 3.


MEAD 49, PALMYRA 46

Palmyra 13 11 15 --46 
Mead 10 11 14 14 --49 

Palmyra--White 12, Waltke 6, David 3, Dillon 3, Kempkes 12, Jones 10.

Mead--Stats not provided.


MILFORD 77, FAIRBURY 41

Fairbury 16 --41 
Milford 15 23 20 19 --77 

Fairbury--I. Robertson 14, Cole 8, Petersen 3, Anderson 9, Starr 5, J. Robertson 2.

Milford--Yeackley 8, Meyer 17, Jakub 5, Hostetler 3, L. Roth 7, Mensik 10, M. Roth 6, Stauffer 8, Stutzman 13.


ST. PAUL 65, FILLMORE CENTRAL 28

St. Paul18101720--65
Fillmore Central131113--28

St. Paul--Wroblewski 9, Wells 8, Turk 7, Maddox 5, Placke 3, Poss 3, Larson 9, Knapp 2, Vogel 15, Pederson 4.

Fillmore Central--Tatro 6, Scott 5, Uldrich 2, Head 10, Nichols 3, Asche 2.


THAYER CENTRAL 68, RED CLOUD 12

Thayer Central13271117--68
Red Cloud2901--12

Thayer Central--Stats not provided.

Red Cloud--Larsen 8, Vancleave 2, McCleary 2.


WAHOO 72, WAYNE 64

Wahoo14192118--72
Wayne21181114--64

Wahoo--Madrid 1, Cook 39, Lacey 10, Scheef 7, Waido 5, Hesser 10.

Wayne--Herman 26, Lee 9, Gilliland 2, Jaixen 3, Rogers 4, Eischeid 3, Deboer 12.


WAVERLY 63, BLAIR 58

Blair1315921--58
Waverly17121420--63

Blair--Nickerson 4, Nichols 14, Slominski 5, Brunkhorst 9, Manchester 11, Thomson 11, Lawton 4.

Waverly--Murray 12, Carter 23, Stoddard 10, Brown 6, Weatherwax 2, Adams 10.

0
0
0
0
0