{{featured_button_text}}
Creighton Prep vs. Lincoln North Star, 3.7

Creighton Prep’s Akol Arop (left) and Lincoln North Star’s Donovan Williams meet after the Navigators' win in a Class A first-round game at the boys state basketball tournament March 7 at Pinnacle Bank Arena. Both players will play at Nebraska.

Super-State

FIRST TEAM

Name, School, Ht., Yr., Pts., Reb.

John Tonje, Omaha Central, 6-5, sr., 23.8, 6.1

Charlie Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 6-2, sr., 23.3, 6.1

Akol Arop, Creighton Prep, 6-6, sr., 19.4, 10.9

Donovan Williams, Lincoln North Star, 6-5, sr., 21.0, 5.2

Chucky Hepburn, Bellevue West, 6-1, so., 17.8, 5.2

Honorary captains: John Tonje, Omaha Central, and Charlie Easley, Lincoln Pius X.

SECOND TEAM

Baylor Scheierman, Aurora, 6-6, sr., 21.6, 9.8

Shiloh Robinson, Kearney, 6-8, sr., 18.9, 11.6

Hunter Sallis, Millard North, 6-4, so., 18.2, 3.8

Chase Thompson, Omaha Westside, 6-6, sr., 20.9, 7.9

Lok Wur, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-9, sr., 20.8, 10.0

THIRD TEAM

Wes Dreamer, Lincoln East, 6-6, sr., 17.5, 8.4

Jay Saunders, Omaha South, 6-0, jr., 15.0, 5.6

Brady Danielson, York, 6-3, sr., 18.7, 4.1

Jadin Booth, Omaha Westside, 6-2, jr., 19.1, 4.0

Tyson Gordon, Omaha Skutt, 6-3, jr., 16.0, 5.0

Class A

FIRST TEAM

WEB Class A.jpg

John Tonje, Omaha Central, 6-5, sr., 23.8, 6.1

Akol Arop, Creighton Prep, 6-6, sr., 19.4, 10.9

Donovan Williams, Lincoln North Star, 6-5, jr., 21.0, 5.2

Chucky Hepburn, Bellevue West, 6-1, so., 17.8, 5.2

Shiloh Robinson, Kearney, 6-8, sr., 18.9, 11.6

Honorary captain: John Tonje, Omaha Central.

SECOND TEAM

Hunter Sallis, Millard North, 6-4, so., 18.2, 3.8

Chase Thompson, Omaha Westside, 6-6, sr., 20.9, 7.9

Lok Wur, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-9, sr., 20.8, 10.0

Wes Dreamer, Lincoln East, 6-6, sr., 17.5, 8.4

Jay Saunders, Omaha South, 6-0, jr., 15.0, 5.6

Class B

FIRST TEAM

WEB Class B.jpg

Charlie Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 6-2, sr., 23.3, 6.1

Baylor Scheierman, Aurora, 6-6, sr., 21.6, 9.8

Brady Danielson, York, 6-3, sr., 18.7, 4.1

Tyson Gordon, Omaha Skutt, 6-3, jr., 16.0, 5.0

Jack Dotzler, Omaha Roncalli, 5-10, jr., 16.7, 4.0

Honorary captain: Charlie Easley, Lincoln Pius X.

SECOND TEAM

Kolbe Rada, Lincoln Pius X, 6-2, jr., 13.9, 4.0

Cooper Prososki, Bennington, 6-3, sr., 17.0, 4.0

Nate Lliteras, Seward, 6-7, sr., 13.0, 3.9

Mason Hiemstra, Alliance, 5-11, sr., 22.4, 6.5

Karson Gansebom, Bennington, 6-2, sr., 15.7, 3.3

Class C-1

FIRST TEAM

WEB Class C1.jpg

Winston Cook, Wahoo, 6-5, sr., 20.2, 7.6

Cameron Binder, Auburn, 6-0, so., 20.6, 2.7

Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian, 6-4, jr., 19.7, 6.6

Haggan Hilgendorf, Adams Central, 6-9, jr., 16.5, 6.5

Carter Brown, Ogallala, 6-2, jr., 16.0, 2.8

Honorary captain: Winston Cook, Wahoo.

SECOND TEAM

Tanner Wietfeld, North Bend Central, 6-2, sr., 16.2, 5.3

Jack Goering, Grand Island CC, 6-0, sr., 15.6, 3.4

Blake Lacey, Wahoo, 5-9, sr., 16.4, 2.2

Trey Ahrens, Bishop Neumann, 6-1, sr., 16.0, 2.0

Brett Mahony, Kearney Catholic, 6-1, fr., 17.4, 7.3

Class C-2

FIRST TEAM

WEB Class C2.jpg

Noah Schutte, Laurel-C-C, 6-4, jr., 24.2, 13.9

Carter Kingsbury, Ponca, 6-4, jr., 18.6, 5.7

Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial, 6-0, sr., 20.0, 5.7

Brady Timm, Yutan, 5-11, so., 11.8, 3.1

Lucas Vogt, BRLD, 5-11, so., 13.5, 4.6

Honorary captain: Noah Schutte, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge.

SECOND TEAM

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup, 6-0, sr., 16.4, 3.8

Garrett Nuss, Sutton, 6-5, sr., 11.4, 6.7

Gage Delimont, Ainsworth, 6-1, sr., 21.9, 7.5

Solomon Peitz, Wakefield, 6-5, sr., 14.7, 8.3

Matthew Becker, Hartington CC, 6-2, sr., 18.4, 8.0

Class D-1

FIRST TEAM

WEB Class D1.jpg

Grant Frickenstein, Archbishop Bergan, 6-3, sr., 20.7, 4.8

Blake Brewster, Paxton, 6-9, jr., 20.3, 9.8

Braden Kizer, Overton, 6-3, sr., 20.6, 6.5

Jaden Rhynalds, East Butler, 5-11, jr., 25.8, 6.0

Trey Miner, Elm Creek, 5-10, so., 16.9, 4.0

Honorary captain: Grant Frickenstein, Archbishop Bergan.

SECOND TEAM

Peyton Dubbert, Deshler, 6-2, sr., 19.6, 2.7

Jason Sjuts, Humphrey/LHF, 6-3, fr., 11.6, 4.0

Morgan Wallace, Overton, 5-11, sr., 20.4, 6.5

Blake Miller, Lourdes CC, 6-2, fr., 16.5, 5.0

Seth Miller, Anselmo-Merna, 6-1, jr., 19.8, 9.5

Class D-2

FIRST TEAM

WEB Class D2.jpg

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 6-2, jr., 16.4, 6.0

Drew Bippes, Falls City SH, 6-1, sr., 13.3, 3.1

Kaden Glynn, Johnson-Brock, 6-1, so., 15.2, 4.1

Tyler Witt, Falls City SH, 6-3, jr., 17.7, 9.7

Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 5-11, jr., 18.0, 3.0

Honorary captain: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock.

SECOND TEAM

Merrix Denn, Osmond, 5-10, sr., 18.8, 3.3

Joseph Bloom, Riverside, 6-7, sr., 16.8, 6.2

Aaron Dow, Loomis, 6-3, sr., 22.5, 10.5

Dayne Hinrichs, Giltner, 6-2, sr., 19.4, 12.5

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-2, jr., 18.0, 6.0

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments