Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Boys basketball subdistrict scores and schedules
agate

Boys basketball subdistrict scores and schedules

  • Updated
  • Comments
{{featured_button_text}}

Boys basketball

SUBDISTRICTS

CLASS B

(All finals)

B-1 at Norris

Norris 66, Nebraska City 35 

Monday's result

Nebraska City 47, Beatrice 45 

B-2 at Platteview

Platteview 51, Waverly 39

Monday's results

Platteview 68, Omaha Gross 46

Waverly 47, Plattsmouth 38  

B-3 at Omaha Skutt

Omaha Skutt 53, Omaha Roncalli 33

Monday's result

Omaha Roncalli 63, Ralston 50

B-4 at Elkhorn

Mount Michael 60, Elkhorn 55 

Monday's result

Mount Michael 66, Elkhorn North 40 

B-5 at Bennington

Blair 54, Bennington 53  

Monday's results

Bennington 80, South Sioux City 30 

Blair 48, Schuyler 34

B-6 at Aurora

Aurora 53, Seward 46, OT

Monday's results

Aurora 45, York 43

Seward 72, Crete 70, OT

B-7 at Northwest

Northwest 56, Hastings 40

Monday's results

Hastings 43, McCook 41 

Northwest 53, Lexington 36

B-8 at Alliance

Alliance 49, Sidney 44 

Monday's results

Alliance 52, Gering 43

Sidney 48, Scottsbluff 44

CLASS C-1

C1-1 at Auburn

Auburn 74, Syracuse 26 

Fairbury 63, Wilber-Clatonia 58, OT

Thursday—Final, 6.

Monday's result

Syracuse 48, Falls City 34

C1-2 at Milford

Lincoln Christian 56, Lincoln Lutheran 51  

Milford 85, Raymond Central 53 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Raymond Central 62, Malcolm 57

C1-3 at Ashland-Greenwood

Ashland-Greenwood 46, Boys Town 43 

Louisville 55, Conestoga 35 

Thursday—Final, 7.

C1-4 at Arlington

DC West 67, Arlington 45

Omaha Concordia 55, Fort Calhoun 49 

Thursday—Final, 7.

C1-5 at Wahoo

North Bend Central 60, Aquinas 49 

Wahoo 68, Bishop Neumann 49 

Thursday—Final, 6.

Monday's result

Bishop Neumann 52, David City 36

C1-6 at Boone Central

Boone Central 71, Madison 37 

Columbus Scotus 48, Columbus Lakeview 40  

Thursday—Final, 7.

C1-7 at Wayne

Logan View-SS 57, Winnebago 52 

Wayne 48, West Point-Beemer 44 

Thursday—Final, 7.

C1-8 at Pierce

Battle Creek 62, Norfolk Catholic 54

Pierce 58, O'Neill 44 

Thursday—Final, 7.

C1-9 at Adams Central

Adams Central 74, Fillmore Central 24 

Gibbon 49, Wood River 42  

Thursday—Final, 6:30.

C1-10 at St. Paul

Central City 63, Centura 59, OT 

St. Paul 70, Broken Bow 45 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Broken Bow 34, Ord 32 

C1-11 at Kearney Catholic

Cozad 59, Minden 51 

Kearney Catholic 78, Holdrege 33 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Holdrege 49, Gothenburg 30

C1-12 at Ogallala

Mitchell 48, Chadron 34  

Ogallala 59, Gordon-Rushville 36 

Thursday—Final, 6 MT.

Monday's result

Gordon-Rushville 68, Valentine 54

CLASS C-2

C2-1 at Freeman

Freeman 63, Johnson County Central 43 

Tri County 57, Southern 48 

Thursday—Final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Johnson County Central 49, HTRS 46

C2-2 at Yutan

Palmyra 61, Archbishop Bergan 45 

Yutan 63, Brownell Talbot 45 

Thursday—Final, 6:30.

C2-3 at Oakland-Craig

Clarkson/Leigh 52, Wisner-Pilger 37  

Oakland-Craig 54, Guardian Angels CC 30 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Guardian Angels CC 50, Tekamah-Herman 48

C2-4 at Lyons-Decatur

BRLD 68, Northeast 40 

Wakefield 64, Ponca 41  

Thursday—Final, 7.

Tri County Northeast 66, Omaha Nation 46

C2-5 at Hartington CC

Hartington CC 68, Crofton 29 

Lutheran High Northeast 55, Elkhorn Valley 43  

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Crofton 40, Plainview 31

C2-6 at Neligh-Oakdale

Neligh-Oakdale 70, North Central 42 

West Holt 58, Ainsworth 47 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

North Central 57, Summerland 56

C2-7 at Sutton

Hastings SC 63, Sandy Creek 55  

Sutton 64, Superior 36 

Thursday—Final, 7.

C2-8 at Grand Island CC

Centennial 59, Doniphan-Trumbull 51

Grand Island CC 67, Heartland 13

Thursday—Final, 7.

C2-9 at Cross County

Cross County 57, Nebraska Christian 44 

Twin River 52, Arcadia/Loup City 44 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Nebraska Christian 67, Ravenna 59

C2-10 at Amherst

Amherst 76, Alma 41 

Cambridge 60, Arapahoe 42 

Thursday—Final, 6:30.

C2-11 at Hershey

Chase County 58, Dundy Co.-Stratton 50  

Hershey 51, Hitchcock County 42 

Thursday—Final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Hitchcock County 44, Sutherland 24

C2-12 at Bridgeport

Bayard 55, Hemingford 46 

Bridgeport 86, Kimball 27 

Thursday—Final, 6:30 MT.

CLASS D-1

D1-1 at Lourdes CC

Johnson-Brock 51, Weeping Water 42  

Lourdes CC 53, Elmwood-Murdock 29 

Thursday—Final, 7.

D1-2 at Mead

Mead 57, Cornerstone Christian 25 

Omaha Christian 63, East Butler 59 

Thursday—Final, 6:30.

D1-4 at Laurel-C-C

Laurel-C-C 81, Homer 48

Walthill 77, Hartington-Newcastle 51 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Hartington-Newcastle 50, Randolph 40

D1-5 at Niobrara

Creighton 38, Bloomfield 32

Osmond 65, Niobrara/Vedrigre 39

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Niobrara/Verdigre 60, Boyd County 53

D1-6 at Davenport 

BDS 55, Thayer Central 36 

Deshler 50, McCool Junction 43 

Thursday—Final, 6:30.

Monday's result

Thayer Central 58, Lawrence-Nelson 43

D1-7 at Kenesaw

Blue Hill 43, Shelton 42

Kenesaw 52, Harvard 40

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Harvard 53, Franklin 50, OT

D1-8 at Central Valley

Central Valley 71, Riverside 52

Fullerton 53, Shelby-Rising City 51

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Riverside 62, Palmer 39

D1-9 at Elm Creek

Elm Creek 58, Axtell 49

Southern Valley 55, Bertrand 51

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Axtell 76, Hi-Line 56

D1-10 at Burwell

Ansley-Litchfield 65, South Loup 46

Burwell 68, Anselmo-Merna 29 

Thursday—Final, 7.

D1-11 at North Platte

Maxwell 46, Maywood-Hayes Center 45

North Platte St. Pat's 57, Sandhills/Thedford 35

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Sandhills/Thedford 52, Sandhills Valley 38

D1-12 at Perkins County

Leyton 48, Morrill 43

Perkins County 64, Garden County 45

Thursday—Final, 6 MT.

CLASS D-2

D2-1 at Falls City SH

Falls City SH 70, Pawnee City 32

Sterling 48, Lewiston 35

Thursday—Final, 7.

D2-2 at Diller-Odell

Diller-Odell 49, Meridian 19 

Friend 41, Exeter-Milligan 38  

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Meridian 48, Dorchester 42

D2-3 at Osceola 

Osceola 63, Nebraska Lutheran 42  

Parkview Christian 85, High Plains 23 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

High Plains 36, College View 33

D2-4 at Humphrey SF

Humphrey SF 71, Winside 23 

Pender 57, St. Edward 32 

Thursday—Final, 7.

D2-5 at Elgin

Elgin/PJ 70, Elba 40 

Spalding Academy 61, Twin Loup 56

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Elba 38, CWC 29

D2-6 at St Mary's 

St. Mary's 78, Santee 37

Wynot 60, Stuart 47

Thursday—6:30.

Monday's result

Santee 84, Wausa 56

D2-7 at Giltner

Heartland Lutheran 43, Giltner 32

Silver Lake 37, Red Cloud 19 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Red Cloud 41, Hampton 35

D2-8 at Loomis

Loomis 75 Wilcox-Hildreth 36

S-E-M 63, Pleasanton 54

Thursday—Final, 7.

D2-9 at Wallace

Medicine Valley 68, Brady 52

Wallace 60, Southwest 37 

Thursday—Final, 7.

Monday's result

Southwest 60, Wauneta-Palisade 56

D2-10 at Mullen

Mullen 71, Arthur County 23 

Paxton 58, Hyannis 32 

Thursday—Final, 6 MT.

D2-11 at South Platte

Potter Dix 72, Minatare 23 

South Platte 59, Creek Valley 34  

Thursday—Final, 5 MT. 

D2-12 at Hay Springs

Crawford 23, Cody-Kilgore 18

Hay Springs 56, Sioux County 22

Thursday—Final, 5 MT.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News