{{featured_button_text}}

Boys basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

Creighton Prep 74, Lincoln Southeast 60

Elkhorn South 65, Lincoln Southwest 60

Lincoln Pius X 65, North Platte 51

Omaha Central 68, Lincoln High 68

Omaha South 63, Lincoln East 55

Papillion-La Vista 56, Lincoln Northeast 54

AREA SCHOOLS

Aquinas 77, Columbus Lakeview 57

Auburn at Conestoga, ppd.

Axtell 57, Lawrence-Nelson 47

Centennial 67, Central City 41

Clay Center, Kan. at Fairbury, ccd

Council Bluffs AL, Iowa 48, Bishop Neumann 45

Crete at Norris, ppd.

David City 60, Malcolm 48

Falls City at Elmwood-Murdock, ccd.

Kearney 75, Bellevue East 43

Lourdes CC at Sidney, Iowa, ppd. 

Nebraska City at Fremont Mills, Iowa, ppd.

Omaha Bryan 79, Fremont 40

Omaha Westside 61, Grand Island 58, OT

Shelby-Rising City 68, Nebraska Lutheran 32 

South Sioux City at Beatrice, ppd.

Superior 51, Sandy Creek 45

Thayer Central at Milford, ppd.

Wahoo 82, DC West 48

Waverly at Seward, ppd.

MUDECAS TOURNAMENT

A Division

Sterling vs. Exeter-Milligan, ppd.

Johnson Co. Central vs. BDS, ppd.

3rd: Johnson-Brock vs. Freeman, ppd.

1st: Falls City SH vs. Tri County, ppd.

B Division

3rd: Diller-Odell vs. Palmyra, ppd.

1st: H-TR-S vs. Southern, ppd.

Lewiston vs. Parkview Christian, ppd.

Meridian vs. Pawnee City, ppd.

OTHER SCHOOLS

Adams Central 66, Doniphan-Trumbull 38

Aurora 58, Columbus 38

Axtell 57, Lawrence-Nelson 47

Battle Creek 61, Stanton 49

Bloomfield 79, Elkhorn Valley 68

Boone Central/NG 87, Guardian Angels CC 64

Boys Town 75, Columbus Scotus 37

CWC 51, St. Mary's 50 (OT)

Cambridge 66, Maxwell 51

Cheyenne Central, WY 67, Scottsbluff 47

Clarkson/Leigh 68, Pender 53

Creighton 64, O'Neill 61

Elgin/Pope John 52, Winside 16

Elkhorn 51, Omaha Gross 48

Elm Creek 47, Kenesaw 35

Emerson-Hubbard 60, Wynot 44

Heartland Lutheran 51, Palmer 33

Hemingford 81, Sioux County 49

Hershey 49, Holdrege 46

Hitchcock County 51, alma 32

Howells-Dodge 65, Mead 27

Kearney Catholic 51, Hastings SC 37

Kimball 42, Gordon-Rushville 34

Lexington 81, Sidney 36

Loomis 66, Silver Lake 36

Millard North 55, Millard South 36

Minden 34, McCook 28

Mullen 55, Arthur County 21

Neligh-Oakdale 60, Madsion 48

Norfolk Catholic 78, Crofton 50

North Bend Central 59, Archbishop Bergan 44

Omaha Burke 62, Norfolk 57

Omaha North 41, Omaha Northwest 40

Ogallala 78, Valentine 42

Overton 64, Bertrand 50

Ponca 64, Westwood, IA 34

Shelby-Rising City 68, Nebraska Lutheran 32

South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 74, Brady 50

South Platte 36, Stapleton 34

Spalding Academy 44, St. Edward 33

Wauneta-Palisade 59, Garden County 40

West Point-Beemer 63, Tekamah-Herman 34

Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Eustis-Farnam 37

Wisner-Pilger 52, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 34

Yutan 59, Fort Calhoun 53

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments