Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Boys basketball scores, 1/12
agate

Boys basketball scores, 1/12

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Boys basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

Bellevue West 82, Lincoln Pius X 65 

Brownell Talbot 71, College View 41 

Elkhorn South 70, Lincoln High 55 

Lincoln East 57, Grand Island 50

Lincoln Lutheran 53, Elmwood-Murdock 29 

Omaha Benson 69, Lincoln Southeast 62

AREA SCHOOLS

Auburn 55, Lourdes CC 27 

Centennial 51, Shelby-Rising City 26

Friend 68, Dorchester 33

Grand Island CC 61, York 43 

Heartland 62, Superior 47 

Logan View-SS 63, Bishop Neumann 52

Malcolm 65, Fillmore Central 43 

McCool Junction 48, Harvard 23 

Nebraska City 60, Conestoga 44

Nebraska Lutheran 67, East Butler 57

Platteview 66, Ashland-Greenwood 62

Raymond Central 71, David City 67

Sandy Creek 32, Deshler 31 

Seward 48, Schuyler 40 

Twin River 52, Aquinas 41

Wahoo 67, Blair 60

MUDECAS TOURNAMENT

A Division

Diller-Odell 62, Falls City SH 48 

Freeman 22, BDS 20

Parkview Christian 56, Johnson Co. Central 38 

Tri County 54, Southern 33

B Division

Exeter-Milligan 25, Pawnee City 24

Johnson-Brock 67, Meridian 12

Palmyra 61, Sterling 42 

Lewiston 58, HTRS 53 

OTHER SCHOOLS

Ainsworth 51, Boyd County 40

Amherst 71, Alma 21

Aurora 61, Hastings 53

Bayard 57, Morrill 47

BRLD 65, Tekamah-Herman 32

Bridgeport 74, Leyton 25

Burwell 61, Riverside 43

Central Valley 72, Pleasanton 46

Chadron 47, Hemmingford 32

Chase County 63, Southern Valley 49 

Creighton 65, Summerland 45

Doniphan-Trumbull 52, Centura 42

Elkhorn Valley 57, Stanton 54

Fullerton 69, Elgin/PJ 64

Gibbon 38, Blue Hill 35

Gordon/Rushville 51, Hay Springs 20

Hartington CC 65, Boone Central 56

Hershey 61, Sutherland 23

Homer 49, Pender 46

Humphrey/LHF 71, Wisner-Pilger 65

Kearney Catholic 56, Lexington 36

Kenesaw 50, Giltner 30

Lawrence-Nelson 43, Rock Hills, Kan. 33

Maxwell 58, Maywood/Hayes Center 27

Mead 44, Weeping Water 37

Millard North 77, Papillion-LV South 62

Mitchell 72, Sidney 64

Mullen 52, North Platte St. Patrick's 49

Norfolk Catholic 63, Columbus Scotus 53

North Bend Central 54, Arlington 48

Osceola 68, Nebraska Christian 57

Overton 63, Brady 40

Pierce 46, Columbus Lakeview 33

Potter-Dix 82, Kimball 26

Ravenna 54, Minden 53

Sandhills Valley 57, Medicine Valley 44

Scottsbluff 64, Ogallala 56, OT

Shelton 55, Arcadia-Loup City 45

Spalding Academy 61, Elba 40 

St. Mary's 65, Bloomfield 29

St. Paul 53, Central City 44

Stuart 72, CWC 19

Wakefield 58, Ponca 48

Wallace 81, Hi-Line 57

Walthill 84, Madison 57

Wayne 52, Laurel-C-C 42

West Holt 47, Crofton 41

West Point-Beemer 51, Battle Creek 29

Winnebago 63, Tri County Northeast 48

Yutan 58, DC West 51

 

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News