{{featured_button_text}}
Omaha Burke vs. East, 2.25

Lincoln East's Connor Riekenberg (15) dribbles the ball against Omaha Burke on Monday during the class A-7 district semi-final at Lincoln East High School. 

CLASS A

Bellevue East--Joey Skoff, Fred Knotts; Bellevue West--Nico Felici, David Nour, Louis Fidler; Creighton Prep--Thomas Faber, Robert Peters, Spencer Schomers, CJ Wolfe; Elkhorn South--Jace Piatkowski, Zach LaFave, Preston Murphy; Fremont--Austin Callahan; Grand Island--Much Biel, Them Koang; Gretna--Tre’ Mikkelson, Ely Doble; Kearney--Seth Stroh, Carson Schwarz; Lincoln East--Connor Riekenberg, Jett Janssen, Carter Glenn; Lincoln High--Keyshawn Jenkins, Jaden Horton, Boomer Jock, Graham Newton; Lincoln Northeast--Carson Busch; Lincoln North Star--Josiah Allick, Jared Lopez, Kwat Abdelkarim; Lincoln Southeast--Ajantae Hogan, Michael Anderson; Lincoln Southwest--Mayuom Buom, TaeVyn Grixby, Cam Frederick; Millard North--Jake Rueschhoff, Bret Porter, Max Murrell; Millard West--Evan Meyersick, Tristan Gomes, Zach Olson; Norfolk--Cameron Eisenhauer, Luke Kluver, Connor Clayton; Omaha Benson--Denim Johnson; Omaha Bryan--Javen Udofia, Jerome Wallace, Sam Gregory; Omaha Burke--Xavier Watts; Omaha Central--Latrell Wrightsell Jr., Max Polk; Omaha North--Wal Chuol, Malachi O’Neal, Brandon Nissen; Omaha Northwest--Kristion Johnson; Omaha South--Ta’Vion Anderson, Tyrece Griggs, Skyler Wilson; Omaha Westside--PJ Ngambi, Carl Brown; Papillion-La Vista--Preston Kellogg; Papillion-La Vista South--Jared Mattley, Chase Norblade, Ryan Winkler.

CLASS B

Alliance--Joe Baker, Corbin Stark; Aurora--Cade Reichardt, Nick Hutsell, Jordan Stevenson; Beatrice--AJ Mahoney, Elliot Jurgens; Bennington--Grady Corrigan, Nick Bohn; Blair--Quincy Nichols, Joe Manchester, Ryan Brunkhorst; Columbus--Blake Edzards; Crete--Jaxon Weyand, Josiah Gardiner; Elkhorn--Mitch Kahre, Caden Schutte; Hastings--Connor Creech, Jacob Schroeder; Holdrege--Jackson Hilyard; Lexington--Nick Saiz; Lincoln Pius X--Austin Jablonski, Mitchell Sebek, Holton Harman; McCook--Seth Dugger, Gabe Sehnert; Mount Michael--Bradley Bennett, Joe Chouinard, Kaleb Brink; Norris--Harrison Boe, Jay Knudsen, Skyler Schwaninger; North Platte--Steven Garcia; Northwest--Justin Hiser, Tyler Hageman; Omaha Gross--Trey Powers; Omaha Roncalli--Alex Rodgers, Taiden Red, Shane Orr, Jake Orr; Omaha Skutt--Jake Kudron, TJ Skradski, Andrew Merfeld; Platteview--Evan Kingston, Trey Brotski; Plattsmouth--Hayden Stromsodt, Tucker Anderson; Ralston--Isaac Dannehl; Scottsbluff--Connor McCracken, Jasiya DeOllos, Dawson Mohr; Seward--Joseph Krause, Brett Meyer; South Sioux City--Brad Hartnett; Waverly--Ben Carter; York--Garrett Snodgrass, Jeb Lucas, Reid Hoffmann.

CLASS C-1

Adams Central--Nolan Sughroue, Thomas Hunt; Aquinas--Braden Smith, Zach Zavodny, Dan Stara; Arlington--Brant Hilzendeger; Ashland-Greenwood--Cale Jacobsen, Nick Schulz, Jarrod Nafzinger; Auburn--Josh Lambert, Daniel Frary, C.J. Hughes, Brody Darnell; Bishop Neumann--Kobey Simons, Eli Vedral; Boone Central/Newman Grove--Carter Henry, Will Frey; Boys Town--Chrishaun Henry, Uzziah Vincent-Freeman, Javin Wynn; Broken Bow--Josh Harvey, Griffin Wright, Cade Chapin; Chase County--Braden Space; Columbus Lakeview--Cadge Janssen, Cameron Drozd, Thunder Pilakowski; Columbus Scotus--Grant Shanle, Caden Pelan; Conestoga--Lane Fox, Jax Madsen; David City--Will Danielson, Luis Salazar; Douglas County West--Payson Gillespie, Ty Eggen; Fairbury--Chance Amundson; Falls City--Collin Cook; Fillmore Central--Carson Scott; Fort Calhoun--Zane Schwarz, Trenton Bouwman; Gordon-Rushville--Dylan Schwarting; Gothenburg--Maguire Bartlett, Connor Baker; Grand Island Central Catholic--Jacob Herbek, Russ Martinez, Koby Bales; Hershey--Jacob Gosnell, Andrew Weitzel, Nolan Benjamin; Johnson County Central--Eli Waring; Kearney Catholic--Kegan Bosshamer, Logan O’Brien; Lincoln Christian--Caleb Canfield, Creighton Kuszak; Lincoln Lutheran--Joshua Puelz, Isaac McCoy, Ryan Hlavaty; Logan View/SS--Connor Larson; Louisville--Brady Geise; Madison--Keaton Hendren; Malcolm--Dylan Johnson, Nate Kuhn; Milford--Nate Mensik, Bragan Meyer; Mitchell--Austin Thyne, Keaton Reichert, Blake Thyne; Minden--Elijah Lovin; Norfolk Catholic--Ethan Piper; North Bend Central--John Emanuel, Jaxon Wietfeld, Austin Endorf, Chase Ruzicka; Ogallala--Evan Allen-Mader, Cameron Raffaeli; Omaha Concordia--Colton Kanzmeier, Max Meier; O’Neill--Francisco Perez; Ord--Hayden Grint, Solomon Campise; Pierce--Gavin Larson, Dawson Watts; Raymond Central--Dylan Thornburg; St. Paul--Tommy Wroblewski, Logan Vogel; Syracuse--Ben Nannen, Wil McCoy; Twin River--Brandon Miller, Joseph Zwiener; Valentine--Jaydon Owen; Wahoo--Trey Scheef, Thomas Waido, Karson Hesser; Wayne--Tyrus Eischeid, Shea Sweetland, Marcus Fertig; West Point-Beemer--Blake Anderson, Ben Vander Griend; Winnebago--Ed Payer; Wood River--Tanner Hermann.

CLASS C-2

Ainsworth--Grant Stec, Sam Wilkins; Alma--Jackson McKenzie, Burke Boehler; Arcadia/Loup City--Caden Kusek, Tucker Quinn; Bayard--Peyton Oliverius; BRLD--Dylan Beutler, Jaxon Johnson, Darwin Snyder, Will Gatzemeyer; Bridgeport--Drake DeMasters, Kaleb Lussetto, Logan Nichols; Cambridge--Paxton Ross, Preston Carbaugh; Centennial--Cooper Gierhan, Caleb Horne, Wyatt Ehlers; Centura--Ben Oman, Ty Ruhl, Joe Carey, Noah Wooden; Creighton--Conner Hammer, Brayden Zimmerer; Crofton--Connor Dahl, Brad Tomasek; Cross County--Cael Lundstrom, Grant Hollinger; Doniphan-Trumbull--Keithan Stafford, Braeden Milnar, Cade Sterner, Griffin Hendricks; Elmwood-Murdock--Carter Bornemeier, Noah Willey; Freeman--Brady Ideus, Tyler Adams, Trey Yates, Logan Anderson; Hartington CC--Myles Thoene, Tate Thoene; Hastings SC--Ashton Valentine; Hemingford--Casey Lashley; Howells-Dodge--Josh Brester, Lane Hegemann, Blake Sindelar; Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer--Hunter Hain, Conner Bredemeier; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge--Izac Reifenrath, Ty Erwin; Lutheran High Northeast--Jaxson Kent, Ben Gebhardt, Brady Jackson; Morrill--Tanner Whetham; Nebraska Christian--Elijah Boersen; Neligh-Oakdale--Cole Belitz; Oakland-Craig--Colton Thomsen, Wyatt Seagren, Robby Mayberry; Omaha Nation--Jayzon Hundley, Chauncey Tyndall, Mike Aldrich; Palmyra--Kaleb Kempkes, Andrew Waltke; Perkins County--Spencer Ross; Ponca--Gage McGill, Brandon Kneifl, Evan Anderson; Sandy Creek--Wyatt Mach, Josh Shaw; Shelby-Rising City--Austin Coffin, Jeff Pinneo, Max Hoatson; Southern--Drake Adams; South Loup--Jace Connell, Grant Jones; Stanton--Marcus Spotanski, TJ Larson, Nathan Arens; Sutherland--Ryan Richardson; Sutton--Cade Wiseman, Jordan Davis, Seth George; Tri County--Cole Siems, Creighton Niemeyer, Evan Larson, Lucas Weise; Wakefield--Justin Erb, Blake Brown; Wilber-Clatonia--Regie Homolka, Coltin Rezabek, Hunter Cerveny; Yutan--Trey Knudsen, Colby Tichota, Jason Simon.

CLASS D-1

Anselmo-Merna--Jace Leibhart, Destry Miller; Ansley-Litchfield--Chris Paitz, Jeff Cunningham, Ethan Samuelson, Justin Bailey; Arapahoe--Jordi Gutierrez, Gentry Anderson, Carson Schroeder; Archbishop Bergan--Dre Vance, Riley Lindberg, Dylan Gartner; Bertrand--Tyler Callahan, Austin Long; Bloomfield--Braden Eisenhauer, Trenton Holz; Burwell--Barak Birch, Sage Konicek; Clarkson-Leigh--Jarred Novotny, Tommy McEvoy; Clearwater-Orchard--Blake Hoke, Ryan Wilhelm, Jacob Long; College View--Derek Bock; Dundy County-Stratton--Michael Frederick, Jacob Krutsinger, Keegan Krutsinger; East Butler--Austin Pierce; Elm Creek--Gage Claubaugh, Karsten McCarter; Emerson-Hubbard--Nolan Belt; Fullerton--Jordan Maxfield, Brandon Rasmussen, Brent Wetovick, TJ Dubas; Garden County--Austin Dormann; Hartington-Newcastle--Shaye Morten, Sam Harris, Lincoln McPhillips; Heartland--Jared Nunnenkamp, Trajan Arbuck; Hitchcock County--Dionte Perkins; Humphrey/LHF--Turner Beller, Bret Hanis, Jacob Sjuts, Ethan Hanzel, Tyler Sjuts; Kenesaw--Parker Bittfield, Ryan Denkert, John Schuster; Lourdes Central Catholic--Colter Fulton; Maxwell--Tate Gurciullo, Drew Hazen; Meridian--Garrett Klipp, Mario Garcia; Minatare--Kaleb Gonzales; North Central--Colton Munger, Jake Heerten; North Platte SP--Nick Niesen, Charles Aufdenkamp, Dolan Branch, James Roberts; Omaha Christian--Christian Maas; Palmer--Karson Reimers; Pawnee City--TJ Mawhiney; Paxton--Kaden Schow, Jordan Callihan; Pender--Sam Mailloux, Eric Schopke; Sandhills-Thedford--Cauy Pokorny, Gage Haake, Chase Haake; Southwest--Bryan Leslie, Blake Williams; Wauneta-Palisade--Duncan Rector, Dennis Cavanaugh, Joel Maris; West Holt--Kooper Jelinek, Jordan Tasler; Wilcox-Hildreth--AJ Jenkins.

CLASS D-2

Blue Hill--J.C. Himmelberg, MJ Coffey, Jared Schmidt, Colby Karr; Brady--Titus Earll; Central Valley--Ty Nekoliczak, Morgan Behnk; Cody-Kilgore--Jared Tolliver; Creek Valley--Garrett Sawyer; CWC--Sam Jesse; Diller-Odell--Bryston Warren; Elgin/Pope John--Kyle Schumacher; Ewing--Joseph Wright; Exeter-Milligan--Spencer Pribyl, Max Zeleny, Jackson Beethe; Falls City SH--Jarrot Simon, Jake Hoy; Giltner--Rody Lyon; Hay Springs--Brodey Planansky, Trent Reed; Heartland Lutheran--TJ Williams; High Plains--Keaton Van Housen; Humphrey SF--Jarrett Weidner; Johnson-Brock--Cole Fossenbarger, Dylan Rowe; Lewiston--Treyton Hippen, Levi Meybrunn; Loomis--Shay Swanson, Quinn Johnson; Mead--JT Haag, Hunter Pickworth; Osmond--Keaton Timmerman, Greysen Schultze, Justus Maertins; Parkview Christian--Rashad Woods, Davion Helmstadter, Josh Platter; Randolph--Carter Schnoor, Keaton Backhaus; Riverside--Michael Bernt; Santee--Romeo White; Silver Lake--Alex Ehrman; Sioux County--Tristan Hunter, Tommy Watson; South Platte--Joey Spencer; Spalding Academy--Mathew Bloom; St. Edward--Trevor Rasmussen; Sterling--Logan Jasa, Caleb Dolbow, Trace Dirks; St. Mary’s--Grady Semin; Stuart--Ethan Sattler, Isaac Steinhauser, Coltin Schroeder; Sumner-Eddyville-Miller--Carson Rohde; Wallace--Micah Swedberg; Wausa--Tyson Kaiser.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments