auto racing

Monster Energy Cup

Foxwoods Resort Casino 301

New Hampshire Motor Speedway

Lap Length: 1.053 miles

Lineup for Sunday’s race after Friday qualifying

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 136.384 mph.

2. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 136.311.

3. (1) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 136.238.

4. (20) Erik Jones, Toyota, 136.189.

5. (12) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 136.116.

6. (19) Martin Truex Jr, Toyota, 136.082.

7. (95) Matt DiBenedetto, Toyota, 135.990.

8. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 135.893.

9. (10) Aric Almirola, Ford, 135.883.

10. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 135.844.

11. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 135.723.

12. (9) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 135.709.

13. (41) Daniel Suarez, Ford, 135.607.

14. (4) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 135.496.

15. (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 135.395.

16. (14) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 135.236.

17. (21) Paul Menard, Ford, 134.577.

18. (13) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 134.572.

19. (8) Daniel Hemric, Chevrolet, 134.553.

20. (38) David Ragan, Ford, 134.435.

21. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 134.269.

22. (24) William Byron, Chevrolet, 134.113.

23. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 133.962.

24. (34) Michael McDowell, Ford, 133.938.

25. (37) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 133.525.

26. (6) Ryan Newman, Ford, 133.189.

27. (43) Bubba Wallace, Chevrolet, 133.091.

28. (47) Ryan Preece, Chevrolet, 133.021.

29. (32) Corey LaJoie, Ford, 132.919.

30. (36) Matt Tifft, Ford, 132.831.

31. (00) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 132.030.

32. (15) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 130.815.

33. (27) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 129.529.

34. (77) Quin Houff, Chevrolet, 128.845.

35. (51) Andy Seuss, Ford, 128.376.

36. (52) Austin Theriault, Chevrolet, 123.366.

37. (88) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 0.000.

IndyCar

Iowa 300

Iowa Spe edway

Lap Length: 0.894 miles

Friday’s top qualifiers for Saturday’s race

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (22) Simon Pagenaud, Chevrolet, 180.073 mph

2. (12) Will Power, Chevrolet, 179.589

3. (2) Josef Newgarden, Chevrolet, 179.449

4. (30) Takuma Sato, Honda, 177.646

5. (5) James Hinchcliffe, Honda, 176.200

6. (27) Alexander Rossi, Honda, 176.057

7. (15) Graham Rahal, Honda, 175.857

8. (9) Scott Dixon, Honda, 175.725

9. (28) Ryan Hunter-Reay, Honda, 175.618

10. (7) Marcus Ericsson, Honda, 175.578

Area

MALVERN BANK GO 50

At I-80 Speedway

Thursday’s results

Lucas Oil Late Models: 1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.; 2. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.; 3. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio; 4. Mason Zeigler, Uniontown, Pa.; 5. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.; 6. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.; 7. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.; 8. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.V.; 9. Dennis Erb, Carpentersville, Ill.; 10. Hudson O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind.; 11. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.; 12. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.; 13. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.; 14. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.; 15. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas; 16. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa; 17. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.; 18. Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.; 19. Earl Pearson, Jacksonville, Fla.; 20. Shanon Buckingham, Morristown, Tenn. 21. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa; 22. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif.; 23. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.; 24. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

Super late models: 1. Tyler Bruening, 2. Kyle Berck, 3. Tad Pospisil, 4. Josh Leonard, 5. Ben Schaller, 6. Jason O’Brien, 7. Corey Zeitner, 8. Josh Krug, 9. Nick Deal, 10. Scott Ward.

Modifieds: 1. Jake O’Neill, 2. Jesse Sobbing, 3. Terry Phillips, 4. Hunter Marriott, 5. Josh Most, 6. Jacob Hobscheidt, 7. Mark Leiting, 8. Ryan Jenkins, 9. Dylan Smith, 10. Jacob Bleess.

baseball

PCL

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

Oklahoma City 11, San Antonio 3

Round Rock at New Orleans, late

Iowa at Nashville, late

Memphis at Omaha, late

El Paso at Albuquerque, late

Las Vegas at Salt Lake, late

Fresno at Reno, late

Sacramento at Tacoma, late

American Association

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Fargo-Moorhead 38 20 .655 —

St. Paul 37 21 .632 1

Chicago 33 23 .589 4

Winnipeg 31 26 .544 6½

Gary SouthShore 24 33 .421 13½

Milwaukee 24 34 .414 14

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Cleburne 34 24 .586 —

Kansas City 29 27 .518 4

Sioux City 29 29 .500 5

Sioux Falls 28 30 .483 6

Lincoln 25 33 .431 9

Texas 13 45 .224 21

Friday’s results

Sioux City 13, Sioux Falls 9, first game

Sioux Falls at Sioux City, second game, late

Texas 18, Lincoln 2

Cleburne 6, Milwaukee 0

St. Paul at Fargo-Moorhead, late

Winnipeg at Kansas City, late

Chicago at Gary SouthShore, late

Saturday’s games

Chicago at Gary-SouthShore, first game, 4 p.m.

St. Paul at Fargo-Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Sioux City, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Gary-SouthShore, second game, 6:10 p.m.

Lincoln at Texas, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Cleburne, 7 p.m.

TEXAS 18, LINCOLN 2

Lincoln ab r h bi avg

Allday cf 3 1 0 0 .266

Ibarra 2b-p 4 0 1 0 .249

Oduber rf 4 0 1 1 .280

Smith dh 4 0 0 0 .333

Herrera c 0 0 0 0 .223

Regis 1b-3b 4 0 0 0 .285

Mazzola 3b 3 0 0 0 .263

Lytle 1b 1 1 1 0 .346

Moore 2b-c 4 0 2 1 .251

Martis 2b 0 0 0 0 .000

Martinez lf 4 0 1 0 .282

Marin ss 4 0 1 0 .227

Totals 35 2 7 2

Texas ab r h bi avg

Ning 2b 6 4 5 1 .273

Moroney lf 6 2 3 3 .328

Ijames rf 5 2 3 2 .282

Randle cf 6 1 3 3 .287

Dean 3b 3 1 0 1 .212

Junpeng 1b 5 2 2 3 .200

Jinjun ss 4 2 3 1 .211

Haviar c 5 2 1 0 .122

Yunqi dh 1 2 1 0 .188

Metzek dh 1 0 0 0 .000

Lemond dh 2 0 0 0 .000

Totals 44 18 21 14

Lincoln 100 000 001 — 2 7 3

Texas 338 300 10x — 18 21 0

E—Ning (8), Allday (1), Regis 2 (7). LOB—Lincoln 7, Texas 7. DP—Lincoln 1, Texas 0. 2B—Ibarra (7), Smith (15), Moroney (14), Ijames 2 (8), Junpeng (4), Jinjun (4). 3B—Lytle (1). HR—Moroney (3). SF—Dean (1). CS—Randle (5).

Lincoln ip h r er bb so era

Knapp L, 3-6 2 11 11 6 1 3 5.16

Pettibone 1 3 3 0 1 1 3.90

Norwood 4 6 4 3 1 4 7.94

Ibarra 1 1 0 0 0 2 0.00

Texas ip h r er bb so era

Manoah W, 2-1 6 5 1 1 1 7 5.98

Perez 1 1 0 0 0 0 6.43

Jia Hong 2 1 1 1 0 2 5.63

WP—Knapp (1). T—2:47. A—1,142.

American Legion

A-5 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Sherman Field

Friday’s results

Pinnacle Bank 3, Carpetland 1

JC Brager 5, Judd’s Brothers 4

Anderson Ford 9, Sampson Construction 0

Saturday’s games

Game 4—Judd’s Brothers vs. Sampson Construction 1 p.m.

Game 5—Union Bank vs. Pinnacle Bank, 4 p.m.

Game 6—JC Brager vs. Anderson Ford 7 p.m.

Sunday’s games

Game 7—Game 5 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 8—Game 6 loser vs. Carpetland, 4 p.m.

Game 9—Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday’s games

Game 10—Teams TBA, 4 p.m.

Game 11—Teams TBA, 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s game

Championship, 4 p.m. (second game to follow if necessary)

OTHER TOURNAMENTS

A-1 at Millard

Bellevue East 12, Elkhorn 0

Omaha Westside 8, Omaha Bryan 0

Papillion-La Vista 11, Millard West 6

A-3 at Omaha South

Elkhorn South Navy 9, Omaha Northwest 5

Omaha South 4, Omaha Skutt 3

Millard South 4, Omaha Central 3

A-4 at Papillion-La Vista South

Millard North 9, Elkhorn South Gold 4

Creighton Prep 9, Millard West 1

Papillion-LV South 5, Omaha Gross 0

A-6 at Columbus

Fremont 7, Norfolk 1

Gretna 7, Grand Island 4

Waverly 11, Columbus 2

A-7 at North Platte

Kearney 1, Scottsbluff 0

North Platte 11, Lexington 3

B-1 at Nebraska City

Auburn 8, Plattsmouth 2

Beatrice 10, Falls City 0

Hickman 8, Lincoln Christian 0

B-2 at Springfield

Wahoo 4, Ashland 0

Schwisow Construction 10, Elmwood-Murdock 2

Concordia 10, Waverly 4

B-3 at Blair

Mount Michael 11, Arlington 2

Omaha Roncalli 13, West Point-Beemer 1

Bennington 8, Fort Calhoun 4

B-4 at York

Crete 10, Schuyler 2

Aurora 5, Seward 4

York 14, Fairbury 4

B-5 at O’Neill

Wakefield 8, Central City 2

Columbus Lakeview 6, O’Neill 3

C-1 at Hartington

Creighton 16, Laurel-CC 5

Hartington 8, Randolph 0

C-2 at Wisner

Hooper-Scribner 9, Neiligh 0

Pender 8, WPBDH 0

C-3 at Morse Bluff

Syracuse 15, Malcolm 7

C-4 at Wilber

Geneva 7, Utica-Beaver Crossing 2

Adams-Sterling 14, Tecumseh 4

Wilber 4, Wymore 0

C-5 at Boelus

Wood River 8, PWGPWG 3

St. Paul 3, Sutton 2

C-6 at Ravenna

Overton 13, Ord 10

Alma 10, Elwood-Eustis 0

Twin River 10, Ravenna 2

C-7 at Valentine

Boone Central 10, Bridgeport 0

Valentine 17, Plainview 0

JUNIORS

A-5 TOURNAMENT

At Den Hartog Field

Saturday’s games

Game 5—JC Brager vs. Stonebrook, 10 a.m.

Game 6—Ayars & Ayars vs. Surfaces Sealers, 1 p.m.

Game 7—Carpetland vs. On to College, 4 p.m.

Game 8—Sandhills Global vs. Vermeer Highplains, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s games

Game 9—Game 7 loser vs. Game 6 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 10—Game 8 loser vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 11—Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday’s games

Game 12—Teams TBA, 4 p.m.

Game 13—Teams TBA, 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s game

Championship, 4 p.m. (second game to follow if necessary)

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT

In McCook

Saturday’s games

Beatrice vs. Alliance, 10 a.m.

Hickman vs. Omaha Roncalli, 1 p.m.

Broken Bow vs. Waverly, 4 p.m.

McCook vs. Central City, 7 p.m.

CLASS C STATE TOURNAMENT

At Plymouth/Tri County

Saturday’s games

Syracuse vs. Imperial, 11 a.m.

Piece vs. Louisville-WW, 2 p.m.

Shelton-Gibbon vs. Tekamah-Herman, 5 p.m.

Tri County vs. PWG, 8 p.m.

SCHWISOW CONSTRUCTION 10, ELMWOOD-MURDCOCK 2, 5 INN.

Elm.-Murdock 200 00 — 2 4 2

Schwisow 600 22 — 10 7 2

W—Lebo. L—Roberts. 2B—Schwisow, Otte.

Highlights—Schwisow set the tone with its six-run first inning, scoring two runs on an error and another on Thomas Otte’s RBI double. Tyler Wendt went 2-for-2 with two runs and two RBIs.

JC BRAGER 5, JUDDS BROS. 4

Judds Bros. 000 121 0 — 4 10 3

JC Brager 120 000 2 — 5 9 1

W—Kirchgatter. L—Hite. 2B—Judds, Fuchs, Green Solano.

PINNACLE BANK 3, CARPETLAND 1

Pinnacle Bank 110 100 0 — 3 7 0

Carpetland 000 000 1 — 1 6 2

W—Cox. L—Janssen. 2B—PB, Harnly; CL, Schneider. 3B—CL, Bell. HR—PB, Matthews.

ANDERSON FORD 9,

SAMPSON CONSTRUCTION 0

Sampson Construction 000 00 — 0 1 3

Anderson Ford 403 2z — 9 8 1

W—Lottman. L—Vanderford. 2B—AF, Harris, Lottman, Bailey, T. Bishop. HR—AF, Bailey.

basketball

WNBA

Friday’s results

Washington 95, Indiana 88, OT

Connecticut 98, Atlanta 69

Las Vegas at Seattle, 9 p.m.

cycling

Tour de France

13th Stage

Friday’s results

Notes: 17-mile time-trial route held in Pau.

Top finishers: 1. Julian Alaphilippe, France, Deceuninck-QuickStep, 35:00. 2. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Team Ineos, :14 behind. 3. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Lotto Soudal, :36. 4. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, EF Education First, same time. 5. Richie Porte, Australia, Trek-Segafredo, :45. 6. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Team Jumbo-Visma, same time. 7. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, :49. 8. Kasper Asgreen, Denmark, Deceuninck-QuickStep, :52. 9. Enric Mas, Spain, Deceuninck-QuickStep, ::58. 10. Joseph Rosskopf, United States, CCC Team, 1:01. 11. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Movistar Team, 1:03. 12. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 1:07. 13. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Trek-Segafredo, 1:09. 14. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 1:11. 15. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, Bora-Hansgrohe, 1:19. 16. Jan Tratnik, Slovenia, Bahrain-Merida, same time. 17. Chad Haga, United States, Team Sunweb, 1:22. 18. Nils Politt, Germany, Katusha-Alpecin, 1:25. 19. Alberto Bettiol, Italy, EF Education First, 1:26. 20. Mads Wurtz Schmidt, Denmark, Katusha-Alpecin, 1:31.

Other Americans

49. Ben King, United States, Dimension Data, 2:50.

Overall Standings

(After 13 stages)

Leaders: 1. Julian Alaphilippe, France, Deceuninck-QuickStep, 53:01:09. 2. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Ineos, 1:26. 3. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Jumbo-Visma, 2:12. 4. Enric Mas, Spain, Deceuninck-QuickStep, 2:44. 5. Egan Bernal, Colombia, Ineos, 2:52. 6. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, Bora-Hansgrohe, 3:04. 7. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, 3:22. 8. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, EF Education First, 3:54. 9. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Movistar, 3:55. 10. Adam Yates, Britain, Mitchelton-Scott, same time. 11. Dan Martin, Ireland, UAE Team Emirates, 4:15. 12. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, 4:29. 13. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana, same time. 14. Patrick Konrad, Austria, Bora-Hansgrohe, 4:34. 15. Richie Porte, Australia, Trek-Segafredo, 4:44. 16. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Trek-Segafredo, 5:34. 17. Romain Bardet, France, Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Trek-Segafredo, 5:46. 18. Mikel Landa, Spain, Movistar, 6:00. 19. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Dimension Data, 6:07. 20. Xandro Meurisse, Belgium, Wanty-Gobert, 6:10.

Top Americans: 85. Joey Rosskopf, United States, CCC, 1:08:15. 92. Ben King, United States, Dimension Data, 1:16:16. 160. Chad Haga, United States, Sunweb, 1:57:40.

Next: Saturday’s Stage 14 is a short but punishing trek to the mythical Col du Tourmalet, more than 6,500 feet above sea level. Expect some big gaps at the summit.

golf

PGA

British Open

Portrush, Northern Ireland

(7,344 yards; Par-71)

Friday’s second round

(a-amateur)

J.B. Holmes 66-68 — 134

Shane Lowry 67-67 — 134

Tommy Fleetwood 68-67 — 135

Lee Westwood 68-67 — 135

Cameron Smith 70-66 — 136

Justin Harding 71-65 — 136

Justin Rose 69-67 — 136

Brooks Koepka 68-69 — 137

Jordan Spieth 70-67 — 137

Andrew Putnam 70-67 — 137

Dylan Frittelli 68-69 — 137

Erik van Rooyen 70-68 — 138

Tony Finau 68-70 — 138

Lucas Bjerregaard 70-68 — 138

Patrick Reed 71-67 — 138

Jon Rahm 68-70 — 138

Matt Kuchar 70-68 — 138

Tyrrell Hatton 68-71 — 139

Dustin Johnson 72-67 — 139

Alex Noren 68-71 — 139

Webb Simpson 68-71 — 139

Henrik Stenson 70-69 — 139

Xander Schauffele 74-65 — 139

Rickie Fowler 70-69 — 139

Byeong Hun An 73-67 — 140

Rory Sabbatini 70-70 — 140

Thomas Pieters 72-68 — 140

Thorbjorn Olesen 72-68 — 140

Ernie Els 71-69 — 140

Matthew Fitzpatrick 71-69 — 140

Robert MacIntyre 68-72 — 140

Justin Thomas 71-70 — 141

Aaron Wise 72-69 — 141

Danny Willett 74-67 — 141

Lucas Glover 72-69 — 141

Patrick Cantlay 70-71 — 141

Sanghyun Park 69-72 — 141

Romain Langasque 69-72 — 141

Branden Grace 70-71 — 141

Sergio Garcia 68-73 — 141

Mikko Korhonen 72-69 — 141

Kiradech Aphibarnrat 68-73 — 141

Russell Knox 70-71 — 141

Bernd Wiesberger 70-71 — 141

Kevin Kisner 70-71 — 141

Jim Furyk 73-68 — 141

Callum Shinkwin 70-71 — 141

Stewart Cink 74-68 — 142

Louis Oosthuizen 70-72 — 142

Shubhankar Sharma 70-72 — 142

Joost Luiten 73-69 — 142

Kevin Streelman 77-65 — 142

Doc Redman 71-71 — 142

Eddie Pepperell 70-72 — 142

Kyle Stanley 75-67 — 142

Paul Casey 72-70 — 142

Benjamin Hebert 73-69 — 142

Innchoon Hwang 72-71 — 143

Ryan Fox 68-75 — 143

Adam Hadwin 74-69 — 143

Tom Lewis 75-68 — 143

Nino Bertasio 72-71 — 143

Matt Wallace 73-70 — 143

Yuki Inamori 70-73 — 143

Andrew Wilson 76-67 — 143

Yosuke Asaji 72-71 — 143

Ashton Turner 69-74 — 143

Charley Hoffman 70-73 — 143

Bubba Watson 72-71 — 143

Graeme McDowell 73-70 — 143

Jason Kokrak 74-69 — 143

Francesco Molinari 74-69 — 143

Paul Waring 75-68 — 143

Missed The Cut

Keith Mitchell 75-69 — 144

a-Takumi Kanaya 73-71 — 144

Abraham Ancer 72-72 — 144

Brandt Snedeker 74-70 — 144

Brian Harman 72-72 — 144

Jason Day 70-74 — 144

Keegan Bradley 73-71 — 144

a-James Sugrue 71-73 — 144

Alexander Levy 73-71 — 144

Andrew Johnston 73-71 — 144

Connor Syme 72-72 — 144

Rory McIlroy 79-65 — 144

Nate Lashley 75-69 — 144

Chris Wood 73-72 — 145

Kurt Kitayama 74-71 — 145

Dongkyu Jang 76-69 — 145

Chez Reavie 73-72 — 145

Adrian Otaegui 73-72 — 145

Darren Clarke 71-74 — 145

Christiaan Bezuidenhout 74-71 — 145

Padraig Harrington 75-70 — 145

Gary Woodland 74-71 — 145

Hideki Matsuyama 71-74 — 145

Si Woo Kim 70-75 — 145

David Lipsky 74-72 — 146

Patton Kizzire 73-73 — 146

Yoshinori Fujimoto 75-71 — 146

Doyeob Mun 74-72 — 146

Sung Kang 74-72 — 146

Haotong Li 74-72 — 146

Zach Johnson 74-72 — 146

Matthew Baldwin 78-68 — 146

Jack Senior 75-71 — 146

Joaquin Niemann 76-71 — 147

Jake McLeod 76-71 — 147

Billy Horschel 76-71 — 147

Jazz Janewattananond 74-73 — 147

Paul Lawrie 75-72 — 147

Brandon Stone 72-75 — 147

Robert Rock 76-71 — 147

Isidro Benitez 75-72 — 147

a-Matthias Schmid 76-71 — 147

Bryson DeChambeau 74-73 — 147

Alexander Bjork 77-70 — 147

Mikumu Horikawa 71-76 — 147

Joel Dahmen 76-72 — 148

Tiger Woods 78-70 — 148

Gunn Charoenkul 72-76 — 148

Zander Lombard 71-77 — 148

Rafa Cabrera Bello 73-75 — 148

Oliver Wilson 73-75 — 148

Corey Conners 72-76 — 148

Jimmy Walker 74-74 — 148

Jorge Campillo 76-73 — 149

Shaun Norris 73-76 — 149

Chan Kim 75-74 — 149

a-Brandon Wu 73-76 — 149

Ryan Palmer 74-75 — 149

Andrea Pavan 73-76 — 149

Ian Poulter 75-74 — 149

Luke List 73-76 — 149

Adri Arnaus 75-75 — 150

Marc Leishman 78-72 — 150

Phil Mickelson 76-74 — 150

Michael Lorenzo-Vera 77-73 — 150

Yuta Ikeda 76-75 — 151

Andy Sullivan 76-75 — 151

Richard Sterne 78-73 — 151

C.T. Pan 77-74 — 151

a-Curtis Knipes 72-79 — 151

Sungjae Im 71-80 — 151

Adam Scott 78-73 — 151

Emiliano Grillo 73-79 — 152

Sam Locke 75-77 — 152

Shugo Imahira 83-69 — 152

Garrick Porteous 79-73 — 152

Tom Lehman 78-76 — 154

Austin Connelly 75-79 — 154

Prom Meesawat 73-81 — 154

Miguel Angel Jimenez 82-73 — 155

Dimi Papadatos 83-72 — 155

a-Thomas Thurloway 83-73 — 156

David Duval 91-78 — 169

Korn Ferry

Pinnacle Bank Champio nship

The Club at Indian Creek

Omaha

(7,581 yards; Par-71)

Friday’s second round

Kristoffer Ventura 67-64 — 131

Tyson Alexander 66-66 — 132

Chad Ramey 66-67 — 133

Andres Gonzales 67-67 — 134

Byron Meth 64-70 — 134

John Oda 69-65 — 134

Brian Campbell 70-65 — 135

Lanto Griffin 67-68 — 135

Scott Gutschewski 70-65 — 135

Brett Coletta 70-65 — 135

Joseph Bramlett 69-67 — 136

Zac Blair 70-66 — 136

Rhein Gibson 71-66 — 137

Jamie Arnold 68-69 — 137

Zach Wright 73-64 — 137

Edward Loar 67-70 — 137

Callum Tarren 68-69 — 137

Steven Ihm 70-68 — 138

Mark Hubbard 69-69 — 138

Denzel Ieremia 69-69 — 138

Taylor Moore 67-71 — 138

Max Greyserman 68-70 — 138

Ethan Tracy 70-68 — 138

Billy Kennerly 69-70 — 139

Ben Kohles 71-68 — 139

MJ Daffue 67-72 — 139

Kyle Reifers 69-70 — 139

Conrad Shindler 69-70 — 139

Davis Riley 68-71 — 139

Jonathan Randolph 70-70 — 140

Brett Drewitt 71-69 — 140

T.J. Vogel 74-66 — 140

Drew Weaver 71-69 — 140

Scottie Scheffler 69-71 — 140

Eric Steger 69-71 — 140

Paul Haley II 69-71 — 140

Garrett Osborn 72-68 — 140

Ben Martin 70-71 — 141

Nicholas Thompson 73-68 — 141

Ben Taylor 70-71 — 141

J.T. Griffin 71-70 — 141

Andre Metzger 68-73 — 141

Horacio Leon 69-72 — 141

Blake Cannon 72-69 — 141

Sam Love 71-70 — 141

Chris Baker 71-70 — 141

Blayne Barber 72-69 — 141

Bo Hoag 69-72 — 141

Thomas Bass 70-71 — 141

Joseph Winslow 69-72 — 141

Will Cannon 70-71 — 141

Harry Higgs 74-68 — 142

Tyler McCumber 68-74 — 142

Trevor Cone 73-69 — 142

Martin Flores 70-72 — 142

Michael Hebert 70-72 — 142

Matthew Campbell 72-70 — 142

Marcelo Rozo 70-72 — 142

Will Zalatoris 71-71 — 142

William Harrold 73-69 — 142

Jon Curran 71-71 — 142

Rafael Campos 72-70 — 142

Steven Alker 70-72 — 142

Dawie van der Walt 68-74 — 142

Vince India 69-73 — 142

Andy Zhang 73-69 — 142

Luke Kluver 71-71 — 142

Matt Hill 72-70 — 142

Missed the cut

Tag Ridings 72-71 — 143

Sebastian Cappelen 70-73 — 143

Scott Harrington 75-68 — 143

Erik Compton 71-72 — 143

Dan McCarthy 70-73 — 143

Timothy Madigan 73-70 — 143

Matthew NeSmith 72-71 — 143

Brandon Crick 74-69 — 143

Justin Lower 71-72 — 143

Zecheng Dou 74-69 — 143

Brad Fritsch 70-73 — 143

Steve LeBrun 71-72 — 143

Christian Brand 73-70 — 143

Braden Thornberry 71-72 — 143

Jordan Niebrugge 69-74 — 143

Lee Hodges 73-70 — 143

Doug Ghim 72-71 — 143

Matt Harmon 71-72 — 143

Danny Walker 71-73 — 144

Ryan Yip 76-68 — 144

Albin Choi 69-75 — 144

George Cunningham 70-74 — 144

Ben Polland 75-69 — 144

Corey Pereira 73-71 — 144

Nyasha Mauchaza 73-71 — 144

Michael Gellerman 71-73 — 144

Michael Gligic 69-75 — 144

Michael Arnaud 69-75 — 144

Greg Yates 71-73 — 144

Luke Guthrie 71-73 — 144

Andres Gallegos 70-74 — 144

Rob Oppenheim 68-77 — 145

Jimmy Stanger 74-71 — 145

Dylan Wu 73-72 — 145

Brock Mackenzie 71-74 — 145

Robby Ormand 76-69 — 145

Vincent Whaley 69-76 — 145

Steve Marino 74-71 — 145

Wade Binfield 71-74 — 145

John VanDerLaan 75-70 — 145

Casey Wittenberg 74-72 — 146

Mark Anderson 73-73 — 146

James Driscoll 74-72 — 146

Grant Hirschman 75-71 — 146

T.K. Kim 73-73 — 146

Rick Lamb 75-71 — 146

Brad Hopfinger 73-73 — 146

Nicolas Echavarria 76-70 — 146

Nick Voke 73-73 — 146

Motin Yeung 72-74 — 146

Nelson Ledesma 75-72 — 147

Maverick McNealy 76-71 — 147

Austin Smotherman 73-74 — 147

Charlie Saxon 75-72 — 147

Jim Renner 74-73 — 147

Oscar Fraustro 71-76 — 147

Kevin Dougherty 72-75 — 147

Joshua Creel 73-74 — 147

Carl Yuan 74-73 — 147

Ryan Vermeer 73-74 — 147

Michael Johnson 72-76 — 148

Vince Covello 71-77 — 148

Max Rottluff 74-74 — 148

Xinjun Zhang 76-72 — 148

Erik Barnes 74-74 — 148

Michael McGowan 71-77 — 148

Kyle Westmoreland 76-72 — 148

Tim Wilkinson 77-72 — 149

Brian Dwyer 75-74 — 149

Jimmy Beck 76-73 — 149

Michael Miller 76-73 — 149

Brian Richey 76-74 — 150

Jimmy Gunn 73-77 — 150

Paul Imondi 77-73 — 150

Toni Hakula 75-75 — 150

Rico Hoey 74-77 — 151

Chase Seiffert 74-78 — 152

Norman Xiong 78-74 — 152

D.H. Lee 78-75 — 153

Frank Lickliter II 78-76 — 154

Robby Shelton 78-76 — 154

Bryan Bigley 78-78 — 156

Gray Townsend 81-81 — 162

PGA

Barbasol Championship

Nicholasville, Ky.

(7,328 yards; Par-72)

Friday’s second-round leaders

Jim Herman 65-65 — 130

Bill Haas 65-66 — 131

D.J. Trahan 65-67 — 132

Kelly Kraft 65-67 — 132

David Toms 68-64 — 132

Kramer Hickok 65-67 — 132

Sebastian Munoz 65-68 — 133

Austin Cook 67-66 — 133

Jose de Jesus Rodriguez 68-65 — 133

Wes Roach 64-69 — 133

Roberto Castro 65-69 — 134

Charlie Beljan 68-66 — 134

Chase Wright 67-67 — 134

Hank Lebioda 70-64 — 134

Cody Gribble 68-66 — 134

Martin Laird 68-66 — 134

Tom Lovelady 69-65 — 134

soccer

MLS

Friday’s result

Los Angeles FC at LA Galaxy, late

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments